All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Geneva - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Geneva - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Full results

Geneva 2019

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Geneva - 18th May 2019 - 26th May 2019 - Clay


Final

25th May - 15h45Alexander Zverevdef.Nicolás Jarry6-3 3-6 7-6


Semi-Finals

24th May - 16h35Alexander Zverevdef.Federico Delbonis7-5 6-7 6-3
24th May - 14h55Nicolás Jarrydef.Radu Albot6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

23th May - 18h10Alexander Zverevdef.Hugo Dellien7-5 3-6 6-3
23th May - 20h50Federico Delbonisdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas7-6 7-5
23th May - 13h30Nicolás Jarrydef.Taro Daniel6-1 7-5
23th May - 15h05Radu Albotdef.Damir Dzumhur6-3 7-5


Round of 16

21th May - 19h25Alexander Zverevdef.Ernests Gulbis6-2 6-1
21th May - 20h50Hugo Delliendef.Janko Tipsarevic7-6 6-3
22th May - 12h10Federico Delbonisdef.Marton Fucsovics6-4 6-2
22th May - 16h00Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.João Sousa6-0 6-3
22th May - 14h45Nicolás Jarrydef.Denis Kudla6-3 6-3
22th May - 13h40Taro Danieldef.Christian Garin6-2 4-6 6-4
22th May - 12h10Radu Albotdef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-1 6-7 6-4
22th May - 18h10Damir Dzumhurdef.Stanislas Wawrinka3-6 6-3 6-4


Round of 32

Alexander Zverev Bye
19th May - 15h45Ernests Gulbisdef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-2 7-6
20th May - 19h05Janko Tipsarevicdef.Peter Gojowczyk7-5 7-5
20th May - 12h40Hugo Delliendef.Andreas Seppi6-1 3-6 6-4
Marton Fucsovics Bye
21th May - 14h40Federico Delbonisdef.Grigor Dimitrov1-6 6-4 6-2
21th May - 12h10João Sousadef.Leonardo Mayer6-2 6-7 6-4
21th May - 12h05Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Adrian Mannarino6-7 6-3 6-2
20th May - 14h50Nicolás Jarrydef.Matthew Ebden6-2 7-6
20th May - 12h10Denis Kudladef.Jordan Thompson5-7 6-2 6-4
20th May - 12h10Taro Danieldef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles6-4 4-6 6-3
Christian Garin Bye
20th May - 15h00Radu Albotdef.Lorenzo Sonego7-6 7-6
19th May - 17h50Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Mischa Zverev6-4 6-4
21th May - 16h40Damir Dzumhurdef.Feliciano López6-7 6-4 7-5
Stanislas Wawrinka Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

19th May - 14h05Grigor Dimitrovdef.Thomas Fabbiano7-5 6-3
19th May - 11h10Damir Dzumhurdef.Tommy Paul6-2 4-6 6-3
19th May - 13h10Lorenzo Sonegodef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-4 7-6
19th May - 12h40Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Kaichi Uchida6-1 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

18th May - 12h10Grigor Dimitrovdef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler6-4 6-3
18th May - 12h00Thomas Fabbianodef.Marko Miladinovic6-2 6-4
18th May - 10h10Damir Dzumhurdef.JC Aragone6-3 6-4
18th May - 10h10Tommy Pauldef.Stéphane Robert6-4 7-5
18th May - 11h40Lorenzo Sonegodef.Daniel Masur4-6 6-2 6-3
18th May - 13h45Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Ulises Blanch4-6 6-1 6-4
18th May - 13h25Kaichi Uchidadef.Ricardas Berankis6-4 6-4
18th May - 13h20Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Bradley Klahn5-7 6-4 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved