All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Halle - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Halle - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Halle 2019

GermanyGermany - 15th June 2019 - 23th June 2019 - Grass


Final

23th Jun - 13h10Roger Federerdef.David Goffin7-6 6-1


Semi-Finals

22th Jun - 15h35Roger Federerdef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-3 6-3
22th Jun - 13h10David Goffindef.Matteo Berrettini7-6 6-3


Quarter-Finals

21th Jun - 18h10Roger Federerdef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-3 4-6 6-4
21th Jun - 16h35Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Borna Coric7-5 0-0 ab.
21th Jun - 12h15Matteo Berrettinidef.Karen Khachanov6-2 7-6
21th Jun - 14h05David Goffindef.Alexander Zverev3-6 6-1 7-6


Round of 16

20th Jun - 17h40Roger Federerdef.Jo-Wilfried Tsonga7-6 4-6 7-5
20th Jun - 14h10Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Richard Gasquet6-1 6-4
19th Jun - 18h40Borna Coricdef.João Sousa7-6 5-7 7-6
19th Jun - 16h20Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Sergiy Stakhovsky2-6 7-6 6-4
20th Jun - 12h10Matteo Berrettinidef.Andreas Seppi4-6 6-3 6-2
19th Jun - 14h20Karen Khachanovdef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-3 3-6 6-4
19th Jun - 12h10David Goffindef.Radu Albot4-6 6-4 6-3
20th Jun - 15h30Alexander Zverevdef.Steve Johnson6-3 7-5


Round of 32

18th Jun - 17h40Roger Federerdef.John Millman7-6 6-3
18th Jun - 15h15Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Benoît Paire6-4 7-5
18th Jun - 12h10Richard Gasquetdef.Peter Gojowczyk6-3 6-4
18th Jun - 13h20Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Taylor Fritz7-6 6-0
18th Jun - 13h35Borna Coricdef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar7-6 6-3
17th Jun - 15h10João Sousadef.Hubert Hurkacz7-6 6-1
18th Jun - 13h35Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Rudolf Molleker3-6 7-6 6-2
17th Jun - 13h30Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Gaël Monfils7-6 6-4
18th Jun - 17h30Matteo Berrettinidef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-4 6-4
18th Jun - 15h05Andreas Seppidef.Mats Moraing6-4 7-6
18th Jun - 12h10Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Laslo Djere6-4 6-4
17th Jun - 15h35Karen Khachanovdef.Miomir Kecmanovic7-6 6-4
18th Jun - 12h10David Goffindef.Guido Pella6-1 6-1
17th Jun - 12h10Radu Albotdef.Matthew Ebden5-7 6-1 6-4
17th Jun - 12h10Steve Johnsondef.Philipp Kohlschreiber6-3 6-3
17th Jun - 17h45Alexander Zverevdef.Robin Haase6-4 7-5


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

16th Jun - 11h10João Sousadef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-7 6-4 6-1
16th Jun - 13h25Andreas Seppidef.Mischa Zverev6-3 6-2
16th Jun - 13h40Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Matthias Bachinger6-4 6-7 6-2
16th Jun - 13h40Mats Moraingdef.Denis Kudla7-5 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

15th Jun - 11h10João Sousadef.Jannik Sinner6-7 6-3 6-4
15th Jun - 11h10Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Louis Wessels6-4 6-2
15th Jun - 11h10Andreas Seppidef.Brayden Schnur6-4 7-5
15th Jun - 14h50Mischa Zverevdef.Lloyd Harris6-3 5-7 6-4
15th Jun - 12h50Matthias Bachingerdef.Lorenzo Sonego6-4 6-2
15th Jun - 12h30Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Ernests Gulbis7-6 6-2
15th Jun - 16h45Mats Moraingdef.Andrey Rublev6-3 5-7 7-6
15th Jun - 14h50Denis Kudladef.Thomas Fabbiano4-6 6-0 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved