All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Houston - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Houston - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Houston 2019

United StatesUnited States - 6th April 2019 - 14th April 2019 - Clay


Final

14th Apr - 21h10Christian Garindef.Casper Ruud7-6 4-6 6-3

Semi-Finals

14th Apr - 00h10Casper Ruuddef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros7-5 6-2
13th Apr - 20h45Christian Garindef.Sam Querrey7-6 6-2

Quarter-Finals

13th Apr - 20h05Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Jordan Thompson6-1 4-6 6-4
12th Apr - 22h45Casper Ruuddef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol6-1 6-0
12th Apr - 20h40Sam Querreydef.Janko Tipsarevic7-6 7-6
12th Apr - 19h10Christian Garindef.Henri Laaksonen6-3 6-2

Round of 16

12th Apr - 02h10Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Steve Johnson6-3 6-3
12th Apr - 03h45Jordan Thompsondef.Santiago Giraldo4-6 7-6 7-5
11th Apr - 01h50Casper Ruuddef.Reilly Opelka4-6 6-4 6-4
10th Apr - 19h10Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Bernard Tomic6-1 6-2
11th Apr - 21h40Sam Querreydef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-4 6-3
11th Apr - 19h10Janko Tipsarevicdef.Cameron Norrie6-3 6-4
10th Apr - 20h15Henri Laaksonendef.Ryan Harrison6-4 7-5
10th Apr - 22h15Christian Garindef.Jérémy Chardy3-6 7-6 7-6

Round of 32

Steve Johnson Bye
9th Apr - 19h10Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Paolo Lorenzi7-6 6-4
9th Apr - 23h05Santiago Giraldodef.Bradley Klahn6-4 6-4
10th Apr - 00h10Jordan Thompsondef.Pedja Krstin7-5 6-2
Reilly Opelka Bye
8th Apr - 22h30Casper Ruuddef.Hugo Dellien7-6 6-4
9th Apr - 03h20Bernard Tomicdef.Denis Kudla7-6 7-5
9th Apr - 01h10Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Taylor Fritz6-2 4-6 6-2
10th Apr - 01h10Sam Querreydef.Bjorn Fratangelo6-3 6-4
9th Apr - 21h30Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Noah Rubin6-7 6-3 6-3
10th Apr - 02h30Janko Tipsarevicdef.Tennys Sandgren6-1 7-6
Cameron Norrie Bye
9th Apr - 21h10Henri Laaksonendef.Mackenzie McDonald6-3 6-4
8th Apr - 22h10Ryan Harrisondef.Ivo Karlovic6-3 6-4
9th Apr - 00h35Christian Garindef.Pablo Cuevas4-6 6-4 6-2
Jérémy Chardy Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

8th Apr - 19h10Henri Laaksonendef.Mitchell Krueger6-3 5-7 6-3
8th Apr - 20h10Pedja Krstindef.Darian King7-6 7-5
8th Apr - 19h10Santiago Giraldodef.Christopher Eubanks6-4 6-4
8th Apr - 21h20Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Roberto Quiroz4-6 7-5 6-1

Qualifications - First Round

6th Apr - 18h25Henri Laaksonendef.Tommy Paul6-4 6-7 6-4
6th Apr - 18h15Mitchell Kruegerdef.Dominik Koepfer3-6 6-3 6-4
6th Apr - 22h00Darian Kingdef.Peter Polansky6-4 6-1
6th Apr - 22h45Pedja Krstindef.Marcos Giron6-4 6-1
6th Apr - 20h30Christopher Eubanksdef.Jay Clarke6-3 6-4
6th Apr - 21h05Santiago Giraldodef.James Ward6-4 6-4
6th Apr - 17h10Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Sebastian Ofner6-0 6-2
6th Apr - 17h05Roberto Quirozdef.JC Aragone6-2 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved