All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Lyon - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Lyon - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Lyon 2019

FranceFrance - 18th May 2019 - 26th May 2019 - Indoor


Final

25th May - 14h40Benoît Pairedef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-4 6-3


Semi-Finals

24th May - 16h00Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Nikoloz Basilashvili2-6 7-6 6-4
24th May - 14h40Benoît Pairedef.Taylor Fritz6-4 6-2


Quarter-Finals

23th May - 15h40Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Jo-Wilfried Tsonga6-4 6-4
23th May - 17h55Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Steve Johnson6-4 2-6 6-4
23th May - 13h30Benoît Pairedef.Denis Shapovalov6-3 4-6 7-6
23th May - 11h10Taylor Fritzdef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-7 6-3 6-4


Round of 16

22th May - 19h15Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Tristan Lamasine7-5 7-5
22th May - 16h20Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Steven Diez3-6 7-6 6-3
21th May - 19h00Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.John Millman7-6 7-5
21th May - 15h55Steve Johnsondef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert7-6 5-7 6-1
22th May - 11h10Benoît Pairedef.Pablo Cuevas6-4 6-3
22th May - 11h10Denis Shapovalovdef.Ugo Humbert2-6 7-6 6-2
22th May - 12h45Taylor Fritzdef.Richard Gasquetw.o.
22th May - 13h40Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Corentin Moutet4-6 6-4 6-3


Round of 32

Nikoloz Basilashvili Bye
20th May - 13h15Tristan Lamasinedef.Jannik Sinner6-0 7-6
20th May - 13h40Steven Diezdef.Bernard Tomic6-4 4-1 ab.
19th May - 16h05Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Dusan Lajovic7-6 6-4
Félix Auger-Aliassime Bye
19th May - 14h40John Millmandef.Pablo Andújar6-1 6-3
20th May - 11h15Steve Johnsondef.Lloyd Harris6-2 7-6
20th May - 13h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Jérémy Chardy6-2 7-5
21th May - 11h15Pablo Cuevasdef.Hubert Hurkacz6-4 6-4
21th May - 13h35Benoît Pairedef.Mackenzie McDonald3-6 7-6 6-1
20th May - 11h10Ugo Humbertdef.Cameron Norrie6-1 6-3
Denis Shapovalov Bye
20th May - 17h55Richard Gasquetdef.Maxime Janvier6-7 6-2 7-6
20th May - 14h40Taylor Fritzdef.Jirí Veselý7-5 7-6
21th May - 11h10Corentin Moutetdef.Reilly Opelka6-3 2-6 7-6
Roberto Bautista Agut Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

19th May - 10h10Maxime Janvierdef.Lloyd Harris6-1 6-4
19th May - 10h10Jannik Sinnerdef.Tristan Lamasine6-4 6-3
19th May - 10h10Jirí Veselýdef.Grégoire Barrere3-6 6-3 6-2
19th May - 12h10Steven Diezdef.Quentin Halys6-2 3-6 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

18th May - 11h50Lloyd Harrisdef.Kenny De Schepper3-6 6-3 6-2
18th May - 12h05Maxime Janvierdef.Guilherme Clezar7-5 4-6 6-4
18th May - 10h10Tristan Lamasinedef.Alexander Bublik6-2 2-6 7-5
18th May - 10h10Jannik Sinnerdef.Antoine Hoang6-4 5-7 6-1
18th May - 10h10Jirí Veselýdef.Nicola Kuhn6-4 6-4
18th May - 12h30Grégoire Barreredef.Hugo Grenier6-7 6-4 7-6
18th May - 14h35Steven Diezdef.Alexei Popyrin6-4 3-6 7-5
18th May - 15h25Quentin Halysdef.Mario Vilella Martinez7-6 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved