All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Metz - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Metz - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Metz 2019

FranceFrance - 15th September 2019 - 22th September 2019 - Indoor


Quarter-Finals

Benoît PaireagainstGrégoire Barrere


Round of 16

19th Sep - 14h00David GoffinagainstPablo Carreño Busta
19th Sep - 12h00Aljaz BedeneagainstGilles Simon
18th Sep - 19h30Benoît Pairedef.Richard Gasquet3-6 6-3 6-4
18th Sep - 17h00Grégoire Barreredef.Antoine Hoang3-6 7-6 6-2
18th Sep - 21h25Filip Krajinovicdef.Fernando Verdasco3-6 6-4 6-3
19th Sep - 15h30Lorenzo SonegoagainstLucas Pouille
19th Sep - 18h00Pierre-Hugues HerbertagainstJo-Wilfried Tsonga
19th Sep - 19h30Yannick MadenagainstNikoloz Basilashvili


Round of 32

David Goffin Bye
17th Sep - 19h50Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Julian Lenz6-1 6-1
17th Sep - 21h05Aljaz Bedenedef.Rayane Roumane6-4 6-4
18th Sep - 12h10Gilles Simondef.Marius Copil6-3 6-4
Benoît Paire Bye
17th Sep - 16h00Richard Gasquetdef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol4-6 7-6 6-4
16th Sep - 15h10Antoine Hoangdef.Cedrik-Marcel Stebe6-2 6-3
17th Sep - 11h30Grégoire Barreredef.Hubert Hurkacz6-2 6-2
16th Sep - 18h15Fernando Verdascodef.Steve Darcis6-2 6-2
16th Sep - 19h45Filip Krajinovicdef.Peter Gojowczyk7-5 6-4
17th Sep - 18h05Lorenzo Sonegodef.Oscar Otte6-2 7-6
Lucas Pouille Bye
17th Sep - 14h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Jan-Lennard Struff7-6 6-4
17th Sep - 18h55Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Pablo Andújar3-6 6-1 6-2
18th Sep - 14h10Yannick Madendef.Ugo Humbert6-4 6-7 6-4
Nikoloz Basilashvili Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

16th Sep - 11h10Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-3 6-2
16th Sep - 11h10Julian Lenzdef.Matthias Bachinger6-4 6-4
16th Sep - 13h00Yannick Madendef.Nicolas Mahut6-3 7-6
16th Sep - 12h35Oscar Ottedef.Maxime Janvier2-6 6-3 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

15th Sep - 10h10Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Albano Olivetti6-4 6-2
15th Sep - 11h45Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Harold Mayot3-6 6-3 7-6
15th Sep - 11h45Matthias Bachingerdef.Lucas Miedler4-6 6-4 6-3
15th Sep - 14h10Julian Lenzdef.Constant Lestienne4-6 6-3 7-5
15th Sep - 10h10Yannick Madendef.Manuel Guinard6-0 6-4
15th Sep - 14h45Nicolas Mahutdef.Tristan Lamasine6-4 7-5
15th Sep - 16h15Oscar Ottedef.Artem Dubrivnyy7-6 6-3
15th Sep - 16h45Maxime Janvierdef.Mischa Zverev7-6 2-0 ab.

Draw

Detailed results

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved