All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Metz - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Metz - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Metz 2021

FranceFrance - 19 September 2021 - 26 September 2021 - Indoor


Final

26th Sep - 15h40Hubert Hurkaczdef.Pablo Carreño Busta7-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

25th Sep - 14h10Hubert Hurkaczdef.Peter Gojowczyk6-4 7-6
25th Sep - 16h05Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Gaël Monfils7-5 7-6


Quarter-Finals

24th Sep - 14h10Peter Gojowczykdef.Marcos Giron3-6 6-1 6-3
24th Sep - 15h55Hubert Hurkaczdef.Andrew Murray7-6 6-3
24th Sep - 18h05Gaël Monfilsdef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-3 6-3
24th Sep - 19h35Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune6-4 3-6 6-4


Round of 16

23th Sep - 15h50Hubert Hurkaczdef.Lucas Pouille6-2 6-3
22th Sep - 18h55Andrew Murraydef.Vasek Pospisil6-3 6-3
23th Sep - 14h05Marcos Girondef.Alex De Minaur7-5 7-6
23th Sep - 14h10Peter Gojowczykdef.Karen Khachanov6-3 7-6
23th Sep - 20h00Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina0-6 6-4 7-6
23th Sep - 18h05Gaël Monfilsdef.Philipp Kohlschreiber7-6 6-4
Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.Lorenzo Sonego6-7 6-4 6-4
22th Sep - 20h40Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Mikael Ymer7-5 6-2


Round of 32

Hubert Hurkacz Bye
22th Sep - 16h30Lucas Pouilledef.Brayden Schnur3-6 6-4 6-4
20th Sep - 18h05Vasek Pospisildef.Grégoire Barrère6-3 6-4
21th Sep - 18h15Andrew Murraydef.Ugo Humbert4-6 6-3 6-2
Alex De Minaur Bye
21th Sep - 11h05Marcos Girondef.Arthur Rinderknech3-6 7-6 6-4
22th Sep - 14h10Peter Gojowczykdef.Antoine Hoang6-2 3-6 6-4
21th Sep - 13h40Karen Khachanovdef.Alexandre Muller4-6 6-1 6-3
20th Sep - 19h55Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Gianluca Mager6-3 7-6
21th Sep - 16h00Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Gilles Simon6-7 7-6 6-2
21th Sep - 13h00Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Marco Cecchinato7-6 6-3
Gaël Monfils Bye
20th Sep - 16h10Lorenzo Sonegodef.Marton Fucsovics6-3 6-2
21th Sep - 15h00Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles6-0 6-0
21th Sep - 11h10Mikael Ymerdef.Jan-Lennard Struff7-5 6-3
Pablo Carreño Busta Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

20th Sep - 11h05Brayden Schnurdef.Harold Mayot6-4 6-1
20th Sep - 11h10Peter Gojowczykdef.Antoine Hoang6-4 4-6 6-2
20th Sep - 12h40Alexandre Mullerdef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles7-6 4-6 6-0
20th Sep - 13h40Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.Philipp Kohlschreiber5-7 6-3 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

19th Sep - 10h30Antoine Hoangdef.Yannick Maden6-2 6-4
19th Sep - 10h30Harold Mayotdef.Federico Gaio6-7 7-5 6-4
19th Sep - 12h00Brayden Schnurdef.Roberto Marcora3-6 6-4 6-2
19th Sep - 13h50Peter Gojowczykdef.Luca Van Assche6-2 6-3
19th Sep - 14h30Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.Thomas Fabbiano3-6 6-3 6-4
19th Sep - 15h15Alexandre Mullerdef.Quentin Halys3-6 6-3 6-4
19th Sep - 16h45Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Alejandro Tabilo3-6 6-4 6-1
19th Sep - 16h55Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Denis Istomin7-5 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved