All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Stockholm - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Sweden

Full results

Stockholm 2019

SwedenSweden - 13th October 2019 - 20th October 2019 - Indoor


Quarter-Finals

18th Oct - 20h00Janko TipsarevicagainstYuichi Sugita
18th Oct - 18h30Denis ShapovalovagainstCedrik-Marcel Stebe
18th Oct - 14h00Filip KrajinovicagainstYoshihito Nishioka
18th Oct - 15h30Pablo Carreño BustaagainstSam Querrey


Round of 16

17th Oct - 16h05Janko Tipsarevicdef.Fabio Fognini6-1 6-1
17th Oct - 13h55Yuichi Sugitadef.Stefano Travaglia7-6 6-4
17th Oct - 18h40Denis Shapovalovdef.Alexei Popyrin6-4 7-6
17th Oct - 20h35Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Mikael Ymer6-0 7-6
16th Oct - 21h20Filip Krajinovicdef.Daniel Evans7-5 2-6 6-3
16th Oct - 13h50Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Taylor Fritz7-5 6-4
17th Oct - 12h10Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Gianluca Mager6-3 7-6
16th Oct - 18h40Sam Querreydef.Grigor Dimitrov6-7 6-3 7-6


Round of 32

Fabio Fognini Bye
14th Oct - 20h45Janko Tipsarevicdef.Corentin Moutet6-2 6-4
15th Oct - 18h40Yuichi Sugitadef.Elias Ymer7-6 6-2
14th Oct - 15h45Stefano Travagliadef.Reilly Opelka7-5 4-6 6-4
Denis Shapovalov Bye
15th Oct - 18h45Alexei Popyrindef.Oscar Otte7-6 7-6
16th Oct - 15h30Mikael Ymerdef.João Sousa7-5 6-4
15th Oct - 16h45Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Brayden Schnur6-2 3-6 6-1
14th Oct - 18h40Daniel Evansdef.Bernard Tomic6-4 1-6 6-3
15th Oct - 20h45Filip Krajinovicdef.Casper Ruud6-3 7-5
15th Oct - 12h10Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Radu Albot3-6 6-4 6-1
Taylor Fritz Bye
15th Oct - 14h45Pablo Carreño Bustadef.John Millman6-4 6-3
15th Oct - 14h50Gianluca Magerdef.Pablo Andújar5-7 6-1 6-1
15th Oct - 16h30Sam Querreydef.Dennis Novak7-6 6-4
Grigor Dimitrov Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

14th Oct - 12h05Tommy Pauldef.Lucas Renard6-4 6-3
14th Oct - 12h10Alexei Popyrindef.Yuichi Sugita1-6 6-2 6-3
14th Oct - 13h30Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Oscar Otte6-4 4-6 6-1
14th Oct - 13h50Dennis Novakdef.Gianluca Mager6-1 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

13th Oct - 14h10Tommy Pauldef.Markus Eriksson6-1 6-1
13th Oct - 11h10Lucas Renarddef.Ernests Gulbis7-5 ab.
13th Oct - 11h10Alexei Popyrindef.Tobias Kamke7-5 7-6
13th Oct - 12h50Yuichi Sugitadef.Enzo Couacaud6-2 6-4
13th Oct - 15h10Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Hyeon Chung3-6 6-3 6-3
13th Oct - 14h10Oscar Ottedef.Tommy Robredo6-0 4-6 6-1
13th Oct - 17h30Gianluca Magerdef.Simon Yitbarek6-2 7-5
13th Oct - 15h45Dennis Novakdef.Viktor Troicki7-5 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved