All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Barcelona - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Barcelona - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Barcelona

Barcelona 2019

SpainSpain - Barcelona - 20th April 2019 - 28th April 2019 - Clay


Round of 16

Jan-Lennard StruffagainstStefanos Tsitsipas
Dominic ThiemagainstJaume Antoni Munar Clar
Félix Auger-AliassimeagainstKei Nishikori
Daniil MedvedevagainstMackenzie McDonald

Round of 32

24th Apr - 14h35Rafael NadalagainstLeonardo Mayer
24th Apr - 13h15David FerreragainstLucas Pouille
23th Apr - 18h00Jan-Lennard Struffdef.David Goffin7-6 6-3
23th Apr - 20h05Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Marton Fucsovics6-3 6-4
23th Apr - 18h20Dominic Thiemdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-3 6-3
23th Apr - 16h20Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Frances Tiafoe6-4 6-3
24th Apr - 16h20Pablo Carreño BustaagainstBenoît Paire
24th Apr - 14h50Guido PellaagainstKaren Khachanov
24th Apr - 12h50Fabio FogniniagainstNicola Kuhn
24th Apr - 17h35Christian GarinagainstDenis Shapovalov
24th Apr - 11h10Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Malek Jaziri6-3 7-6
23th Apr - 12h00Kei Nishikoridef.Taylor Fritz7-5 6-2
24th Apr - 11h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-3 2-6 6-1
24th Apr - 12h40Mackenzie McDonalddef.Gilles Simon6-3 6-2
24th Apr - 16h05Grigor DimitrovagainstFernando Verdasco
23th Apr - 15h30Nicolás Jarrydef.Alexander Zverev3-6 7-5 7-6

First Round

Rafael Nadal Bye
22th Apr - 11h10Leonardo Mayerdef.Marius Copil6-3 6-7 7-5
23th Apr - 14h05David Ferrerdef.Mischa Zverev6-3 6-1
Lucas Pouille Bye
David Goffin Bye
22th Apr - 12h35Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Hugo Dellien6-3 6-1
22th Apr - 11h10Marton Fucsovicsdef.Denis Kudla6-4 6-1
Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye
Dominic Thiem Bye
22th Apr - 16h40Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Yoshihito Nishioka4-6 6-4 6-2
22th Apr - 12h50Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Pedro Sousa2-6 6-4 6-0
Frances Tiafoe Bye
Pablo Carreño Busta Bye
22th Apr - 18h00Benoît Pairedef.Juan Ignacio Londero7-5 6-2
23th Apr - 17h20Guido Pelladef.João Sousa3-6 7-6 6-2
Karen Khachanov Bye
Fabio Fognini Bye
23th Apr - 12h15Nicola Kuhndef.Federico Delbonis7-6 4-6 6-2
23th Apr - 15h20Christian Garindef.Martin Klizan7-5 6-4
Denis Shapovalov Bye
Félix Auger-Aliassime Bye
23th Apr - 12h25Malek Jaziridef.Guido Andreozzi6-7 6-4 6-2
22th Apr - 14h05Taylor Fritzdef.Reilly Opelka6-3 6-4
Kei Nishikori Bye
Daniil Medvedev Bye
23th Apr - 15h05Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Cameron Norrie6-2 6-2
22th Apr - 11h10Mackenzie McDonalddef.Taro Daniel6-2 6-2
Gilles Simon Bye
Grigor Dimitrov Bye
22th Apr - 14h55Fernando Verdascodef.Feliciano López6-4 6-3
22th Apr - 15h15Nicolás Jarrydef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol7-5 4-6 6-4
Alexander Zverev Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

21th Apr - 16h15Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-4 6-4
21th Apr - 12h25Federico Delbonisdef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-3 6-0
21th Apr - 14h05Hugo Delliendef.Antoine Hoang6-4 6-4
21th Apr - 15h50Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina7-5 7-5
21th Apr - 12h55Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Nicolás Jarry6-7 7-5 6-4
21th Apr - 12h30Pedro Sousadef.Guido Andreozzi6-4 6-2

Qualifications - First Round

20th Apr - 18h05Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Jozef Kovalík6-4 6-4
20th Apr - 17h10Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Pedro Martinez Portero7-5 6-1
20th Apr - 13h05Federico Delbonisdef.Thiago Monteiro7-6 6-3
20th Apr - 12h20Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Carlos Berlocq6-4 6-3
20th Apr - 16h35Hugo Delliendef.Grégoire Barrere6-7 7-6 7-6
20th Apr - 14h10Antoine Hoangdef.Andrey Rublev5-7 7-6 7-6
20th Apr - 16h15Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Alexei Popyrin6-2 7-6
20th Apr - 15h00Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Denis Istomin6-4 6-4
20th Apr - 10h10Nicolás Jarrydef.Chun Hsin Tseng6-4 3-6 7-6
20th Apr - 10h10Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Daniel Evans6-3 4-6 7-5
20th Apr - 13h25Guido Andreozzidef.Tommy Robredo3-6 6-3 7-6
20th Apr - 10h10Pedro Sousadef.Carlos Alcaraz Garfia6-7 6-3 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved