All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Fed Cup Qualifying round - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

 

Full results

Detailed results

Fed Cup Qualifying round 2020

8 February 2020 - 9 February 2020 - Choice


Belgium3 - 1Kazakhstan
7th Feb - 16h35Elise Mertensdef.Zarina Diyas1-6 6-2 6-1
7th Feb - 18h50Yulia Putintsevadef.Ysaline Bonaventure3-6 7-6 6-2
8th Feb - 13h35Elise Mertensdef.Yulia Putintseva6-1 7-6
8th Feb - 15h45Kirsten Flipkensdef.Zarina Diyas6-3 6-4
8th Feb - 17h45Kirsten Flipkens
Greet Minnen
-Anna Danilina
Yaroslava Shvedova
Cancelled

Brazil0 - 4Germany
7th Feb - 16h10Laura Siegemunddef.Teliana Pereira6-3 6-3
7th Feb - 18h40Tatjana Mariadef.Gabriela Cé6-3 7-6
8th Feb - 14h40Laura Siegemunddef.Gabriela Cé6-1 6-2
8th Feb - 16h45Teliana Pereira-Tatjana MariaCancelled
8th Feb - 17h10Anna-Lena Friedsam
Antonia Lottner
def.Laura Pigossi
Luisa Stefani
6-1 6-4

Switzerland3 - 1Canada
7th Feb - 14h05Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Leylah Annie Fernandez7-6 6-4
7th Feb - 16h10Belinda Bencicdef.Gabriela Dabrowski6-1 6-2
8th Feb - 13h05Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Belinda Bencic6-2 7-6
8th Feb - 15h05Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Gabriela Dabrowski6-3 6-4
8th Feb - 16h40Viktorija Golubic
Stefanie Vögele
-Bianca Vanessa Andreescu
Gabriela Dabrowski
Cancelled

Spain3 - 1Japan
7th Feb - 12h15Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Naomi Osaka6-0 6-3
7th Feb - 14h00Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Misaki Doi6-3 6-4
8th Feb - 11h00Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Kurumi Nara6-1 6-3
8th Feb - 12h55Sara Sorribes Tormo-Misaki DoiCancelled
8th Feb - 13h10Shuko Aoyama
Ena Shibahara
def.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
6-2 6-3

United States3 - 2Latvia
8th Feb - 04h40Sofia Kenindef.Anastasija Sevastova6-2 6-2
8th Feb - 06h20Serena Williamsdef.Jelena Ostapenko7-6 7-6
9th Feb - 00h40Jelena Ostapenkodef.Sofia Kenin6-3 2-6 6-2
9th Feb - 03h05Anastasija Sevastovadef.Serena Williams7-6 3-6 7-6
9th Feb - 06h00Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Sofia Kenin
def.Jelena Ostapenko
Anastasija Sevastova
6-4 6-0

Slovakia3 - 1Great Britain
7th Feb - 16h10Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Heather Watson6-2 6-3
7th Feb - 18h10Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Harriet Dart6-7 6-3 7-5
8th Feb - 16h00Heather Watsondef.Rebecca Sramkova6-0 7-5
8th Feb - 18h00Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Harriet Dart7-5 6-3
8th Feb - 20h00Viktoria Kuzmova
Magdalena Rybarikova
-Naiktha Bains
Emma Raducanu
Cancelled

Romania2 - 3Russia
7th Feb - 15h10Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Elena Gabriela Ruse6-1 6-4
7th Feb - 16h45Ana Bogdandef.Veronika Kudermetova6-3 6-7 6-1
8th Feb - 13h05Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Ana Bogdan7-5 3-6 7-5
8th Feb - 15h45Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Veronika Kudermetova7-5 6-3
8th Feb - 18h20Anna Blinkova
Anna Kalinskaya
def.Jaqueline Adina Cristian
Elena Gabriela Ruse
6-3 6-2

Netherlands2 - 3Belarus
7th Feb - 14h05Kiki Bertensdef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-7 6-2 6-1
7th Feb - 16h45Aryna Sabalenkadef.Arantxa Rus6-2 6-3
8th Feb - 13h10Kiki Bertensdef.Aryna Sabalenka6-4 6-4
8th Feb - 15h00Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Arantxa Rus0-6 7-5 6-2
8th Feb - 17h20Aryna Sabalenka
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
def.Kiki Bertens
Demi Schuurs
4-6 6-3 7-6

Help

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved