All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Miami - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Miami - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Miami 2019

United StatesUnited States - 18th March 2019 - 31th March 2019 - Hard


Final

31th Mar - 19h10Roger Federerdef.John Isner6-1 6-4

Semi-Finals

29th Mar - 18h10John Isnerdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime7-6 7-6
30th Mar - 00h10Roger Federerdef.Denis Shapovalov6-2 6-4

Quarter-Finals

27th Mar - 21h40John Isnerdef.Roberto Bautista Agut7-6 7-6
28th Mar - 02h10Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Borna Coric7-6 6-2
29th Mar - 01h00Roger Federerdef.Kevin Anderson6-0 6-4
28th Mar - 23h45Denis Shapovalovdef.Frances Tiafoe6-7 6-4 6-2

Round of 16

26th Mar - 21h30Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Novak Djokovic1-6 7-5 6-3
26th Mar - 17h10John Isnerdef.Kyle Edmund7-6 7-6
26th Mar - 17h10Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Nikoloz Basilashvili7-6 6-4
26th Mar - 19h10Borna Coricdef.Nick Kyrgios4-6 6-3 6-2
26th Mar - 21h30Kevin Andersondef.Jordan Thompson7-5 7-5
27th Mar - 20h10Roger Federerdef.Daniil Medvedev6-4 6-2
27th Mar - 04h25Denis Shapovalovdef.Stefanos Tsitsipas4-6 6-3 7-6
27th Mar - 00h00Frances Tiafoedef.David Goffin7-5 7-6

Round of 32

24th Mar - 22h40Novak Djokovicdef.Federico Delbonis7-5 4-6 6-1
24th Mar - 18h15Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Fabio Fognini6-4 6-4
24th Mar - 19h15Kyle Edmunddef.Milos Raonic6-4 6-4
24th Mar - 17h10John Isnerdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas7-5 7-6
24th Mar - 22h00Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Hubert Hurkacz7-6 6-4
24th Mar - 20h05Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Robin Haase7-6 6-3
25th Mar - 01h50Borna Coricdef.Jérémy Chardy6-7 6-2 6-3
25th Mar - 03h05Nick Kyrgiosdef.Dusan Lajovic6-3 6-1
25th Mar - 17h15Kevin Andersondef.João Sousa6-4 7-6
25th Mar - 16h15Jordan Thompsondef.Grigor Dimitrov7-5 7-5
25th Mar - 21h35Daniil Medvedevdef.Reilly Opelka7-6 6-7 7-6
25th Mar - 20h45Roger Federerdef.Filip Krajinovic7-5 6-3
26th Mar - 01h40Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Leonardo Mayer6-4 6-4
25th Mar - 23h45Denis Shapovalovdef.Andrey Rublev6-3 7-6
26th Mar - 00h20David Goffindef.Marco Cecchinato6-4 6-4
26th Mar - 00h50Frances Tiafoedef.David Ferrer5-7 6-3 6-3

Second Round

23th Mar - 01h10Novak Djokovicdef.Bernard Tomic7-6 6-2
22th Mar - 18h05Federico Delbonisdef.John Millman7-5 3-6 7-6
22th Mar - 23h50Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Janko Tipsarevic7-6 5-4
23th Mar - 00h45Fabio Fogninidef.Guido Andreozzi5-7 6-4 6-4
22th Mar - 17h30Milos Raonicdef.Maximilian Martererw.o.
22th Mar - 16h05Kyle Edmunddef.Ilya Ivashka6-3 6-2
22th Mar - 22h25Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Lucas Pouille4-6 6-4 6-3
22th Mar - 19h40John Isnerdef.Lorenzo Sonego7-6 7-6
23th Mar - 00h35Hubert Hurkaczdef.Dominic Thiem6-4 6-4
22th Mar - 20h55Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Marton Fucsovics6-4 4-6 6-0
22th Mar - 17h45Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Mischa Zverev6-3 6-2
23th Mar - 20h45Robin Haasedef.Gaël Monfils3-6 6-3 6-4
22th Mar - 17h40Borna Coricdef.Roberto Carballés Baena7-6 0-6 6-2
22th Mar - 16h15Jérémy Chardydef.Gilles Simon6-4 6-2
22th Mar - 21h35Nick Kyrgiosdef.Alexander Bublik7-5 6-3
22th Mar - 17h10Dusan Lajovicdef.Kei Nishikori2-6 6-2 6-3
23th Mar - 18h30Kevin Andersondef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-4 3-6 6-3
23th Mar - 16h10João Sousadef.Steve Johnson7-6 6-4
23th Mar - 20h10Grigor Dimitrovdef.Feliciano López6-1 6-3
23th Mar - 17h50Jordan Thompsondef.Karen Khachanov6-2 6-3
23th Mar - 18h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Adrian Mannarino6-2 6-1
23th Mar - 21h10Reilly Opelkadef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-4 3-6 6-4
23th Mar - 17h10Filip Krajinovicdef.Stanislas Wawrinka5-7 6-2 7-6
23th Mar - 22h50Roger Federerdef.Radu Albot4-6 7-5 6-3
24th Mar - 00h00Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Mackenzie McDonald7-6 6-1
23th Mar - 16h10Leonardo Mayerdef.Guido Pella6-2 6-4
23th Mar - 16h10Denis Shapovalovdef.Daniel Evans4-6 6-1 6-3
23th Mar - 21h00Andrey Rublevdef.Marin Cilic6-4 6-4
23th Mar - 17h30Marco Cecchinatodef.Damir Dzumhurw.o.
23th Mar - 18h10David Goffindef.Pablo Andújar6-4 6-1
24th Mar - 00h55Frances Tiafoedef.Miomir Kecmanovic7-6 7-6
24th Mar - 01h35David Ferrerdef.Alexander Zverev2-6 7-5 6-3

First Round

Novak Djokovic Bye
21th Mar - 20h55Bernard Tomicdef.Thiago Monteiro6-4 6-1
20th Mar - 17h10Federico Delbonisdef.Peter Gojowczyk6-4 6-2
John Millman Bye
Roberto Bautista Agut Bye
20th Mar - 20h05Janko Tipsarevicdef.Bradley Klahn6-3 6-3
20th Mar - 19h45Guido Andreozzidef.Mikhail Kukushkin7-6 6-4
Fabio Fognini Bye
Milos Raonic Bye
21th Mar - 20h25Maximilian Martererdef.Taylor Fritz6-4 3-6 6-3
21th Mar - 18h55Ilya Ivashkadef.Thomas Fabbiano6-4 1-6 6-3
Kyle Edmund Bye
Lucas Pouille Bye
21th Mar - 19h20Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Marius Copil6-4 6-2
21th Mar - 18h10Lorenzo Sonegodef.Martin Klizan6-4 6-3
John Isner Bye
Dominic Thiem Bye
20th Mar - 22h05Hubert Hurkaczdef.Matteo Berrettini6-4 6-3
21th Mar - 20h05Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Casper Ruud3-6 6-1 6-2
Marton Fucsovics Bye
Nikoloz Basilashvili Bye
20th Mar - 21h15Mischa Zverevdef.Nicola Kuhn4-6 7-5 2-2 ab.
21th Mar - 16h10Robin Haasedef.Lukas Lacko6-2 6-4
Gaël Monfils Bye
Borna Coric Bye
20th Mar - 18h40Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Denis Kudla6-1 6-2
21th Mar - 18h15Jérémy Chardydef.Nicolás Jarry6-7 6-2 7-6
Gilles Simon Bye
Nick Kyrgios Bye
21th Mar - 17h15Alexander Bublikdef.Tennys Sandgren5-7 6-4 7-6
21th Mar - 17h50Dusan Lajovicdef.Pablo Cuevas6-4 6-7 6-3
Kei Nishikori Bye
Kevin Anderson Bye
21th Mar - 22h25Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran7-6 6-4
21th Mar - 22h25João Sousadef.Chun Hsin Tseng6-4 7-5
Steve Johnson Bye
Grigor Dimitrov Bye
21th Mar - 22h10Feliciano Lópezdef.Benoît Paire7-5 4-6 6-4
21th Mar - 16h10Jordan Thompsondef.Cameron Norrie4-6 7-6 6-3
Karen Khachanov Bye
Daniil Medvedev Bye
22th Mar - 02h15Adrian Mannarinodef.Aljaz Bedene4-6 6-4 6-2
22th Mar - 00h40Reilly Opelkadef.Jan-Lennard Struff4-6 6-3 6-4
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye
Stanislas Wawrinka Bye
21th Mar - 23h30Filip Krajinovicdef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-4 6-4
21th Mar - 20h45Radu Albotdef.Matthew Ebden6-0 3-2 ab.
Roger Federer Bye
Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye
22th Mar - 03h05Mackenzie McDonalddef.Ugo Humbert6-4 6-7 7-6
21th Mar - 16h10Leonardo Mayerdef.Mikael Ymer4-6 6-3 6-4
Guido Pella Bye
Denis Shapovalov Bye
22th Mar - 00h20Daniel Evansdef.Malek Jaziri6-2 5-0
21th Mar - 21h10Andrey Rublevdef.Taro Daniel3-6 6-3 6-4
Marin Cilic Bye
Marco Cecchinato Bye
21th Mar - 18h50Damir Dzumhurdef.Christopher Eubanks1-6 6-4 7-6
22th Mar - 01h15Pablo Andújardef.Ivo Karlovic7-6 6-4
David Goffin Bye
Frances Tiafoe Bye
22th Mar - 02h45Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Ernests Gulbis6-2 7-5
22th Mar - 03h10David Ferrerdef.Sam Querrey6-3 6-2
Alexander Zverev Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

20th Mar - 17h40Radu Albotdef.Mitchell Krueger6-3 7-5
20th Mar - 15h10Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Paolo Lorenzi7-6 6-2
20th Mar - 15h10Reilly Opelkadef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol6-3 7-6
20th Mar - 15h10Lorenzo Sonegodef.Mackenzie McDonald7-5 6-4
20th Mar - 16h30Lukas Lackodef.Denis Istominw.o.
20th Mar - 19h00Andrey Rublevdef.Bjorn Fratangelo6-4 6-4
20th Mar - 16h50Pablo Cuevasdef.Jo-Wilfried Tsonga6-4 6-4
20th Mar - 15h10Mikael Ymerdef.Noah Rubin6-4 5-7 6-2
20th Mar - 19h00Thiago Monteirodef.Lloyd Harris7-6 7-6
20th Mar - 18h30Casper Ruuddef.Evgeny Donskoy6-7 6-2 6-2
20th Mar - 18h40Alexander Bublikdef.Daniel Evans6-4 6-4
20th Mar - 17h55Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Jay Clarke6-4 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

18th Mar - 16h50Radu Albotdef.Gianluigi Quinzi7-6 6-0
18th Mar - 16h50Mitchell Kruegerdef.Elias Ymer6-7 6-0 6-4
18th Mar - 17h10Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Luca Vanni4-6 6-4 6-1
18th Mar - 17h50Paolo Lorenzidef.Ruben Bemelmans7-5 3-6 7-6
18th Mar - 16h55Reilly Opelkadef.Henri Laaksonen7-6 7-6
18th Mar - 15h15Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Zane Khan6-2 6-3
18th Mar - 15h15Mackenzie McDonalddef.Peter Polansky7-6 7-5
18th Mar - 15h15Lorenzo Sonegodef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-4 6-1
18th Mar - 15h15Lukas Lackodef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-4 6-1
18th Mar - 15h15Denis Istomindef.Darian King6-4 3-6 7-6
18th Mar - 21h45Bjorn Fratangelodef.Christian Garin4-6 7-6 6-1
18th Mar - 19h00Andrey Rublevdef.Jared Donaldson6-2 6-3
18th Mar - 20h45Pablo Cuevasdef.Egor Gerasimov2-6 6-4 6-2
18th Mar - 20h55Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Lukas Rosol6-3 6-4
18th Mar - 18h35Noah Rubindef.Hugo Dellien6-3 6-2
18th Mar - 19h30Mikael Ymerdef.Ryan Harrison6-1 6-3
18th Mar - 20h40Lloyd Harrisdef.Alexei Popyrin6-4 6-2
19th Mar - 00h10Thiago Monteirodef.Kamil Majchrzak2-6 7-6 6-2
18th Mar - 19h55Casper Ruuddef.Jason Jung7-6 7-5
18th Mar - 22h50Evgeny Donskoydef.Alex Bolt7-6 6-3
18th Mar - 22h30Alexander Bublikdef.Ricardas Berankis7-5 6-2
18th Mar - 21h55Daniel Evansdef.Tatsuma Ito7-5 6-1
18th Mar - 22h15Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-2 6-4
19th Mar - 23h30Jay Clarkedef.Jozef Kovalík6-2 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved