All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Monte-Carlo - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Monte-Carlo - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Monaco

Full results

Monte-Carlo

Monte-Carlo 2019

MonacoMonaco - 13th April 2019 - 21th April 2019 - Clay


Final

21th Apr - 14h45Fabio Fogninidef.Dusan Lajovic6-3 6-4

Semi-Finals

20th Apr - 13h40Dusan Lajovicdef.Daniil Medvedev7-5 6-1
20th Apr - 15h45Fabio Fogninidef.Rafael Nadal6-4 6-2

Quarter-Finals

19th Apr - 13h20Daniil Medvedevdef.Novak Djokovic6-3 4-6 6-2
19th Apr - 11h10Dusan Lajovicdef.Lorenzo Sonego6-4 7-5
19th Apr - 18h45Fabio Fogninidef.Borna Coric1-6 6-3 6-2
19th Apr - 16h00Rafael Nadaldef.Guido Pella7-6 6-3

Round of 16

18th Apr - 13h20Novak Djokovicdef.Taylor Fritz6-3 6-0
18th Apr - 11h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-2 1-6 6-4
18th Apr - 15h30Dusan Lajovicdef.Dominic Thiem6-3 6-3
18th Apr - 13h45Lorenzo Sonegodef.Cameron Norrie6-2 7-5
18th Apr - 17h20Borna Coricdef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-4 6-2
18th Apr - 16h50Fabio Fogninidef.Alexander Zverev7-6 6-1
18th Apr - 11h10Guido Pelladef.Marco Cecchinato6-4 4-6 6-4
18th Apr - 14h50Rafael Nadaldef.Grigor Dimitrov6-4 6-1

Round of 32

16th Apr - 15h20Novak Djokovicdef.Philipp Kohlschreiber6-3 4-6 6-4
17th Apr - 13h15Taylor Fritzdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-4 6-2
17th Apr - 11h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Radu Albot6-1 6-2
17th Apr - 11h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-3 7-5
17th Apr - 16h35Dominic Thiemdef.Martin Klizan6-1 6-4
17th Apr - 17h20Dusan Lajovicdef.David Goffin6-3 6-4
17th Apr - 12h40Cameron Norriedef.Marton Fucsovics7-6 6-3
16th Apr - 14h45Lorenzo Sonegodef.Karen Khachanov7-6 6-4
17th Apr - 11h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Kei Nishikori7-5 6-4
16th Apr - 16h55Borna Coricdef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-7 7-6 6-4
17th Apr - 12h45Fabio Fogninidef.Gilles Simonw.o.
17th Apr - 13h20Alexander Zverevdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-1 6-4
16th Apr - 12h45Guido Pelladef.Marin Cilic6-3 5-7 6-1
16th Apr - 18h10Marco Cecchinatodef.Stanislas Wawrinka0-6 7-5 6-3
17th Apr - 15h00Grigor Dimitrovdef.Jan-Lennard Struff7-6 6-4
17th Apr - 15h00Rafael Nadaldef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-1 6-1

First Round

Novak Djokovic Bye
15th Apr - 12h50Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Taro Daniel6-1 6-3
16th Apr - 11h10Taylor Fritzdef.Jo-Wilfried Tsonga6-4 2-0 ab.
15th Apr - 17h25Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Kyle Edmund4-6 6-3 6-1
15th Apr - 11h10Daniil Medvedevdef.João Sousa6-1 6-1
15th Apr - 15h55Radu Albotdef.Aljaz Bedene6-4 6-2
15th Apr - 13h00Mikhail Kukushkindef.Jérémy Chardy6-3 6-4
Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye
Dominic Thiem Bye
15th Apr - 14h40Martin Klizandef.Federico Delbonis7-6 7-5
15th Apr - 11h10Dusan Lajovicdef.Malek Jaziri6-4 6-4
15th Apr - 14h15David Goffindef.Guido Andreozzi6-1 6-4
15th Apr - 11h10Marton Fucsovicsdef.Nikoloz Basilashvili7-5 3-6 6-1
16th Apr - 11h10Cameron Norriedef.Adrian Mannarino6-4 6-3
15th Apr - 15h55Lorenzo Sonegodef.Andreas Seppi7-6 6-4
Karen Khachanov Bye
Kei Nishikori Bye
16th Apr - 11h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Fernando Verdasco6-4 6-4
15th Apr - 14h45Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Lucas Catarina6-0 6-3
14th Apr - 11h10Borna Coricdef.Hubert Hurkacz6-4 5-7 7-5
15th Apr - 14h40Fabio Fogninidef.Andrey Rublev4-6 7-5 6-4
16th Apr - 13h00Gilles Simondef.Alexei Popyrin7-5 6-1
16th Apr - 11h10Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Juan Ignacio Londero7-5 7-6
Alexander Zverev Bye
Marin Cilic Bye
14th Apr - 17h05Guido Pelladef.Laslo Djere6-7 6-2 6-4
14th Apr - 18h30Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Lucas Pouille7-5 6-3
15th Apr - 13h15Marco Cecchinatodef.Damir Dzumhur4-0 ab.
15th Apr - 12h25Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Denis Shapovalov5-7 6-3 6-1
14th Apr - 16h20Grigor Dimitrovdef.Matteo Berrettini7-5 6-4
15th Apr - 11h10Roberto Bautista Agutdef.John Millman3-6 6-1 6-1
Rafael Nadal Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

14th Apr - 11h15Alexei Popyrindef.Elias Ymer6-3 7-6
14th Apr - 11h15Andrey Rublevdef.Ugo Humbert6-4 6-4
14th Apr - 13h30Lorenzo Sonegodef.Marco Trungellitiw.o.
14th Apr - 12h55Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Thomas Fabbiano6-4 6-1
14th Apr - 15h15Aljaz Bedenedef.Taro Daniel7-6 6-3
14th Apr - 11h10Guido Andreozzidef.Julian Ocleppo6-3 6-1
14th Apr - 12h10Federico Delbonisdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas7-5 6-0

Qualifications - First Round

13th Apr - 11h10Alexei Popyrindef.Leonardo Mayer7-6 2-6 7-6
13th Apr - 11h15Elias Ymerdef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-1 6-3
13th Apr - 11h10Ugo Humbertdef.Florent Diep3-6 7-5 6-3
13th Apr - 11h10Andrey Rublevdef.Bernard Tomic4-6 7-6 7-6
13th Apr - 16h10Lorenzo Sonegodef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-2 4-6 6-0
13th Apr - 12h40Marco Trungellitidef.Peter Gojowczyk6-4 6-2
13th Apr - 15h10Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Romain Arneodo6-0 6-4
13th Apr - 14h15Thomas Fabbianodef.Feliciano López3-6 6-4 6-2
13th Apr - 13h35Aljaz Bedenedef.Hugo Nys6-2 6-4
13th Apr - 16h25Taro Danieldef.Yannick Maden6-4 6-4
13th Apr - 11h10Julian Ocleppodef.Mischa Zverev7-6 7-6
13th Apr - 13h55Guido Andreozzidef.Ernests Gulbis6-4 6-1
13th Apr - 15h20Federico Delbonisdef.Ilya Ivashka6-2 3-4 ab.
13th Apr - 13h15Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Maximilian Marterer6-2 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved