All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roma - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roma - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Roma 2021

ItalyItaly - Roma - 8 May 2021 - 16 May 2021 - Clay


Round of 32

Ashleigh BartyagainstYaroslava Shvedova
Caroline GarciaagainstVeronika Kudermetova
Maria SakkariagainstCori Gauff
Sara Sorribes TormoagainstAryna Sabalenka
Sofia KeninagainstBarbora Krejcikova
Madison KeysagainstIga Swiatek
Garbiñe Muguruza BlancoagainstBernarda Pera
Amanda AnisimovaagainstElina Svitolina
Karolina PliskovaagainstAnastasija Sevastova
Vera ZvonarevaagainstPetra Kvitova
Serena WilliamsagainstNadia Podoroska
Petra MarticagainstKristina Mladenovic
Jennifer BradyagainstEkaterina Alexandrova
Jessica PegulaagainstNaomi Osaka


First Round

Ashleigh Barty Bye
11th May - 05h10Yaroslava Shvedovadef.Martina Trevisan0-6 7-6 7-6
11th May - 07h10Caroline Garciadef.Elisabetta Cocciaretto7-6 6-2
11th May - 08h00Veronika Kudermetovadef.Elise Mertens4-6 6-2 6-3
10th May - 10h05Maria Sakkaridef.Polona Hercog7-6 3-6 6-2
10th May - 05h05Cori Gauffdef.Yulia Putintseva7-5 4-6 6-4
10th May - 13h05Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Camila Giorgi7-6 6-7 7-5
Aryna Sabalenka Bye
Sofia Kenin Bye
11th May - 09h05Barbora Krejcikovadef.Saisai Zheng6-2 6-0
11th May - 05h10Madison Keysdef.Sloane Stephens4-6 6-2 7-5
10th May - 08h35Iga Swiatekdef.Alison Riske5-4 ab.
11th May - 10h25Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Patricia Maria Tig6-1 6-2
11th May - 07h55Bernarda Peradef.Tamara Zidansek6-3 6-2
10th May - 08h00Amanda Anisimovadef.Qiang Wang7-5 6-3
Elina Svitolina Bye
Karolina Pliskova Bye
10th May - 05h10Anastasija Sevastovadef.Jil Belen Teichmann3-6 6-1 6-3
10th May - 11h35Vera Zvonarevadef.Christina McHale6-3 6-0
10th May - 06h50Petra Kvitovadef.Magda Linette1-6 6-0 6-2
11th May - 15h30Johanna KontaagainstJelena Ostapenko
11th May - 10h30Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Marketa Vondrousova6-4 6-2
11th May - 11h45Angelique KerberagainstAlizé Cornet
Simona Halep Bye
Serena Williams Bye
11th May - 05h10Nadia Podoroskadef.Laura Siegemund2-6 7-6 6-1
10th May - 05h10Petra Marticdef.Shelby Rogers5-7 6-3 6-4
11th May - 05h05Kristina Mladenovicdef.Belinda Bencic6-3 6-4
10th May - 08h20Jennifer Bradydef.Shuai Zhang6-1 6-4
10th May - 07h20Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Marta Kostyuk6-3 6-1
10th May - 09h50Jessica Peguladef.Darya Kasatkina7-5 6-3
Naomi Osaka Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

9th May - 06h05Polona Hercogdef.Sara Errani6-2 6-3
9th May - 06h10Marta Kostyukdef.Nao Hibino7-5 6-3
9th May - 06h10Bernarda Peradef.Anastasia Potapova6-4 6-1
9th May - 07h05Alizé Cornetdef.Andrea Petkovic6-2 7-6
9th May - 07h45Vera Zvonarevadef.Kristina Mladenovic6-2 7-5
9th May - 08h00Christina McHaledef.Patricia Maria Tig6-3 2-6 6-2
9th May - 09h05Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Laura Siegemund6-7 6-3 6-2
9th May - 09h35Tamara Zidansekdef.Sloane Stephens6-4 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

8th May - 05h05Bernarda Peradef.Ludmilla Samsonova6-3 6-4
8th May - 05h05Anastasia Potapovadef.Margarita Gasparyan6-4 7-6
8th May - 05h10Polona Hercogdef.Lucia Bronzetti6-4 6-3
8th May - 06h50Marta Kostyukdef.Nuria Brancaccio6-4 6-0
8th May - 07h05Nao Hibinodef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-2 6-0
8th May - 07h45Sara Erranidef.Heather Watson6-3 6-2
8th May - 08h20Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Tereza Martincova2-6 6-2 6-3
8th May - 08h30Andrea Petkovicdef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-4 5-7 6-3
8th May - 09h10Christina McHaledef.Leylah Annie Fernandez7-6 6-4
8th May - 09h25Alizé Cornetdef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone7-6 6-7 6-4
8th May - 10h00Patricia Maria Tigdef.Yafan Wang0-6 6-3 7-6
8th May - 10h35Vera Zvonarevadef.Misaki Doi4-6 6-3 6-3
8th May - 10h55Kristina Mladenovicdef.Leonie Kung6-3 2-6 6-2
8th May - 12h50Laura Siegemunddef.Elena Vesnina6-3 6-3
8th May - 13h05Tamara Zidansekdef.Bianca Turati6-1 6-1
8th May - 14h00Sloane Stephensdef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov6-3 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved