All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Hua Hin - 2023 - Detailed results

Tennis - Hua Hin - 2023 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Thailand

Full results

Hua Hin 2023

ThailandThailand - 28 January 2023 - 5 February 2023 - Hard


Final

Lesya TsurenkoagainstLin Zhu


Semi-Finals

4th Feb - 11h10Lin Zhudef.Xin-yu Wang6-2 6-4
4th Feb - 13h10Lesya Tsurenkodef.Bianca Vanessa Andreescu7-5 4-0 ab.


Quarter-Finals

3rd Feb - 08h10Xin-yu Wangdef.Heather Watson6-3 6-7 6-4
3rd Feb - 11h05Lin Zhudef.Tamara Zidansek6-2 6-2
3rd Feb - 12h35Lesya Tsurenkodef.Tatjana Maria6-1 6-1
3rd Feb - 14h10Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Marta Kostyuk6-0 7-6


Round of 16

1st Feb - 08h10Lin Zhudef.Su-jeong Jang6-4 7-6
1st Feb - 10h40Xin-yu Wangdef.Mirjam Björklund6-3 6-3
1st Feb - 12h25Tamara Zidansekdef.Linda Fruhvirtova6-3 4-6 6-4
1st Feb - 15h40Lesya Tsurenkodef.Anna Kalinskaya6-0 6-7 6-4
2nd Feb - 08h10Marta Kostyukdef.Nao Hibino6-3 7-6
2nd Feb - 08h35Heather Watsondef.Na-Lae Han6-3 5-7 6-4
2nd Feb - 10h05Tatjana Mariadef.Dayana Yastremska6-0 6-4
2nd Feb - 11h40Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Anastasia Zakharova6-2 7-5


Round of 32

31th Jan - 15h45Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Harriet Dart6-3 6-4
31th Jan - 10h25Anastasia Zakharovadef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová3-6 7-5 6-3
31th Jan - 08h05Nao Hibinodef.Valeria Savinykh6-0 6-2
31th Jan - 12h00Marta Kostyukdef.En Shuo Liang6-7 6-3 6-0
31th Jan - 09h30Anna Kalinskayadef.Ekaterina Makarova6-1 6-1
Lesya Tsurenkodef.Ysaline Bonaventure6-3 4-6 6-4
31th Jan - 12h45Dayana Yastremskadef.Moyuka Uchijima6-3 6-7 6-2
31th Jan - 08h05Tatjana Mariadef.Alexandra Eala6-2 6-2
31th Jan - 11h25Linda Fruhvirtovadef.Bethanie Mattek-Sands6-3 6-1
Tamara Zidansekdef.Astra Sharma6-2 6-3
Su-jeong Jangdef.Katie Boulter6-3 4-6 6-3
Lin Zhudef.Xiyu Wang4-6 6-3 6-0
Xin-yu Wangdef.Joanne Zuger6-2 6-2
Mirjam Björklunddef.Lanlana Tararudee6-2 6-4
31th Jan - 09h30Na-Lae Handef.Elena Gabriela Ruse6-4 1-6 6-4
31th Jan - 08h10Heather Watsondef.Yulia Putintseva5-7 6-4 7-6


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

29th Jan - 06h05Astra Sharmadef.Ellen Perez6-2 7-5
29th Jan - 06h05Joanne Zugerdef.Peangtarn Plipuech7-5 6-3
29th Jan - 07h30En Shuo Liangdef.Ipek Oz7-6 6-4
29th Jan - 08h20Alexandra Ealadef.Kristina Dmitruk6-2 7-5
29th Jan - 09h50Ekaterina Makarovadef.Maya Kato6-4 6-1
29th Jan - 09h50Valeria Savinykhdef.Natalija Stevanovic7-5 6-0


Qualifications - First Round

28th Jan - 05h10Astra Sharmadef.Chompoothip Jundakate6-2 6-2
28th Jan - 05h10Ellen Perezdef.Irina Khromacheva6-1 0-0 ab.
28th Jan - 05h10Ipek Ozdef.Haruka Kaji6-3 6-0
28th Jan - 06h35Joanne Zugerdef.Ivanna Yastremska6-1 6-0
28th Jan - 06h40Peangtarn Plipuechdef.Anastasia Tikhonova6-3 4-6 7-6
28th Jan - 06h40Alexandra Ealadef.Xinyun Han6-1 7-6
28th Jan - 07h30Natalija Stevanovicdef.Kaylah McPhee6-2 7-6
28th Jan - 08h00Maya Katodef.Luksika Kumkhum6-4 6-1
28th Jan - 08h45En Shuo Liangdef.Kathinka Von Deichmann6-3 7-6
28th Jan - 09h35Kristina Dmitrukdef.Ekaterina Yashina6-3 6-2
28th Jan - 10h55Valeria Savinykhdef.Xinyu Gao7-5 2-6 6-4
28th Jan - 11h20Ekaterina Makarovadef.Aunchisa Chanta6-4 3-6 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved