All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Stuttgart - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Stuttgart - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Stuttgart 2021

GermanyGermany - 17 April 2021 - 25 April 2021 - Indoor


Round of 32

Ashleigh Barty Bye
20th Apr - 17h00Laura SiegemundagainstMona Barthel
Jelena OstapenkoagainstStefanie Vögele
Tamara KorpatschagainstKarolina Pliskova
Elina Svitolina Bye
Angelique KerberagainstEkaterine Gorgodze
19th Apr - 18h50Maria Sakkaridef.Andrea Petkovic6-2 6-2
20th Apr - 18h30Jennifer BradyagainstPetra Kvitova
20th Apr - 20h00Aryna SabalenkaagainstShuai Zhang
20th Apr - 15h30Ulrikke EikeriagainstAnna-Lena Friedsam
20th Apr - 13h00Julia MiddendorfagainstAnett Kontaveit
Sofia Kenin Bye
19th Apr - 17h05Belinda Bencicdef.Nastasja Mariana Schunk6-4 6-2
20th Apr - 11h30Ekaterina AlexandrovaagainstKarolina Muchova
Marie BouzkovaagainstMarketa Vondrousova
Simona Halep Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

18th Apr - 11h05Mona Bartheldef.Varvara Gracheva6-2 3-6 6-3
18th Apr - 11h05Julia Middendorfdef.Tamara Korpatsch2-6 6-3 6-0
18th Apr - 13h10Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Ekaterine Gorgodze6-3 6-1
18th Apr - 13h15Nastasja Mariana Schunkdef.Noma Akugue Noha6-0 6-4
18th Apr - 14h35Ulrikke Eikeridef.Angelica Moratelli6-3 6-4
18th Apr - 14h35Stefanie Vögeledef.Katharina Gerlach6-3 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

17th Apr - 10h05Tamara Korpatschdef.Alexandra Vecic2-6 6-4 6-2
17th Apr - 10h10Julia Middendorfdef.Jana Fett4-6 6-1 6-3
17th Apr - 12h25Varvara Grachevadef.Bethanie Mattek-Sands6-2 7-5
17th Apr - 12h30Mona Bartheldef.Martina Caregaro6-1 6-4
17th Apr - 13h55Noma Akugue Nohadef.Margarita Gasparyan6-3 6-4
17th Apr - 14h30Nastasja Mariana Schunkdef.Daniela Seguel6-4 6-4
17th Apr - 15h30Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Stephanie Wagner6-4 4-6 6-3
17th Apr - 16h20Ekaterine Gorgodzedef.Indy De Vroome6-2 6-2
17th Apr - 18h00Katharina Gerlachdef.Laura Ioana Paar Andrei6-3 7-5
17th Apr - 18h05Stefanie Vögeledef.Anna Zaja6-1 6-3
17th Apr - 19h35Ulrikke Eikeridef.Antonia Lottner3-6 6-3 6-3
17th Apr - 19h50Angelica Moratellidef.Tena Lukas6-0 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved