All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Budapest - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Budapest - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Hungary

Full results

Budapest

Budapest 2019

HungaryHungary - 17th February 2019 - 24th February 2019 - Clay


Final

24th Feb - 17h10Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Marketa Vondrousova1-6 7-5 6-2

Semi-Finals

23th Feb - 17h10Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Ekaterina Alexandrova3-6 6-4 7-6
23th Feb - 19h40Marketa Vondrousovadef.Anastasia Potapova6-0 6-2

Quarter-Finals

22th Feb - 21h35Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Kateryna Kozlova3-6 6-1 6-4
22th Feb - 13h10Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Pauline Parmentier6-3 6-2
22th Feb - 17h10Anastasia Potapovadef.Sorana Cirstea6-4 6-7 7-5
22th Feb - 14h40Marketa Vondrousovadef.Irina-Camelia Begu5-7 6-1 6-3

Round of 16

21th Feb - 19h40Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Iga Swiatek6-4 7-5
21th Feb - 21h35Kateryna Kozlovadef.Madison Brengle6-0 6-1
20th Feb - 20h35Pauline Parmentierdef.Tereza Smitkova6-1 7-5
21th Feb - 12h45Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Arantxa Rus6-4 6-0
20th Feb - 13h20Anastasia Potapovadef.Andrea Petkovic6-2 7-5
20th Feb - 18h55Sorana Cirsteadef.Aleksandra Krunic6-3 6-3
21th Feb - 16h40Marketa Vondrousovadef.Anna Blinkova7-6 3-6 6-3
21th Feb - 14h20Irina-Camelia Begudef.Evgeniya Rodina6-2 6-3

Round of 32

20th Feb - 15h05Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Vera Zvonareva7-5 7-5
19th Feb - 11h10Iga Swiatekdef.Olga Danilovic6-3 6-0
20th Feb - 17h15Madison Brengledef.Fanny Stollar6-3 6-3
19th Feb - 11h10Kateryna Kozlovadef.Johanna Larsson6-1 6-1
18th Feb - 19h50Pauline Parmentierdef.Ana Konjuh7-5 6-3
19th Feb - 14h10Tereza Smitkovadef.Ysaline Bonaventure4-6 6-3 6-2
18th Feb - 17h50Arantxa Rusdef.Fiona Ferro7-5 6-3
20th Feb - 11h10Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Greta Arn4-6 6-1 6-4
18th Feb - 14h20Andrea Petkovicdef.Ana Bogdan6-1 6-0
18th Feb - 15h35Anastasia Potapovadef.Heather Watson6-4 2-6 7-6
19th Feb - 17h00Sorana Cirsteadef.Anna Bondar4-6 6-3 6-4
18th Feb - 18h05Aleksandra Krunicdef.Tamara Korpatsch6-0 7-5
20th Feb - 13h35Marketa Vondrousovadef.Georgina Garcia Perez6-0 7-6
19th Feb - 14h30Anna Blinkovadef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva3-6 6-4 6-4
20th Feb - 11h10Irina-Camelia Begudef.Mona Barthel3-6 6-4 6-2
19th Feb - 12h15Evgeniya Rodinadef.Viktoriya Tomova6-0 4-6 6-2

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

18th Feb - 14h40Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Arina Rodionova6-7 6-2 7-6
18th Feb - 11h25Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Jil Belen Teichmann7-5 7-5
18th Feb - 13h15Greta Arndef.Paula Badosa Gibert7-6 6-0
18th Feb - 10h05Tereza Smitkovadef.Tereza Martincova7-6 6-3
18th Feb - 10h05Iga Swiatekdef.Viktoriya Tomova6-3 6-2
18th Feb - 11h55Georgina Garcia Perezdef.Jasmine Paolini6-3 3-6 6-3

Qualifications - First Round

17th Feb - 15h00Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Dalma Galfi4-6 6-1 7-5
17th Feb - 18h10Arina Rodionovadef.Anna Kalinskaya6-0 5-7 6-4
17th Feb - 12h00Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Elena Rybakina6-2 3-6 6-2
17th Feb - 12h15Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Quirine Lemoine6-3 6-3
17th Feb - 19h10Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Adrienn Nagy6-3 6-7 6-2
17th Feb - 17h10Greta Arndef.Ekaterine Gorgodze7-5 1-6 6-2
17th Feb - 10h05Tereza Smitkovadef.Danka Kovinic6-3 7-6
17th Feb - 10h10Tereza Martincovadef.Rebecca Sramkova4-6 6-2 6-2
17th Feb - 13h45Iga Swiatekdef.Bibiane Schoofs6-2 6-3
17th Feb - 13h45Viktoriya Tomovadef.Xin-yu Wang6-2 6-1
17th Feb - 14h55Georgina Garcia Perezdef.Priscilla Hon6-2 6-3
17th Feb - 16h15Jasmine Paolinidef.Conny Perrin1-6 6-0 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved