All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Seoul - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Seoul - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Full results

Seoul 2019

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - 14th September 2019 - 22th September 2019 - Hard


Final

22th Sep - 13h00Karolina Muchovadef.Magda Linette6-1 6-1


Semi-Finals

21th Sep - 07h10Karolina Muchovadef.Yafan Wang7-6 6-4
21th Sep - 09h30Magda Linettedef.Ekaterina Alexandrova7-6 7-6


Quarter-Finals

20th Sep - 06h50Yafan Wangdef.Paula Badosa Gibert6-1 6-3
20th Sep - 05h10Karolina Muchovadef.Priscilla Hon6-3 6-3
20th Sep - 10h55Magda Linettedef.Kirsten Flipkens6-2 6-3
20th Sep - 08h05Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Kristie Ahn6-7 6-4 6-4


Round of 16

19th Sep - 08h55Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Patricia Maria Tig6-4 6-2
18th Sep - 05h10Yafan Wangdef.Ysaline Bonaventure4-6 6-3 6-0
19th Sep - 07h30Karolina Muchovadef.Timea Babos6-2 6-3
19th Sep - 05h10Priscilla Hondef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-3 5-7 6-1
18th Sep - 07h15Kirsten Flipkensdef.Margarita Gasparyan6-3 7-5
18th Sep - 05h10Magda Linettedef.Anastasia Potapova7-5 7-6
18th Sep - 07h40Kristie Ahndef.Ana Bogdan0-6 6-4 7-6
18th Sep - 10h10Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Kristyna Pliskova3-6 6-3 6-4


Round of 32

17th Sep - 09h20Patricia Maria Tigdef.Danka Kovinic6-4 3-6 7-6
17th Sep - 07h00Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-4 6-4
16th Sep - 07h10Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Jessica Pegula5-7 6-2 6-4
16th Sep - 06h35Yafan Wangdef.Danielle Lao6-4 7-6
17th Sep - 07h20Karolina Muchovadef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-4 3-6 6-2
17th Sep - 07h10Timea Babosdef.Jelena Ostapenko6-3 6-3
17th Sep - 05h15Priscilla Hondef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-3 6-4
17th Sep - 08h35Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Stefanie Vögele6-0 6-2
16th Sep - 05h05Margarita Gasparyandef.Tatjana Maria7-5 6-4
17th Sep - 08h35Kirsten Flipkensdef.Denisa Allertova6-2 7-5
17th Sep - 05h10Anastasia Potapovadef.Na-Lae Han7-6 6-1
16th Sep - 05h10Magda Linettedef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-1 6-4
17th Sep - 05h10Ana Bogdandef.Polona Hercog6-3 3-6 6-1
16th Sep - 08h05Kristie Ahndef.Timea Bacsinszky6-0 6-0
16th Sep - 06h50Kristyna Pliskovadef.Ji-Hee Choi6-1 6-4
16th Sep - 05h05Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Greet Minnen6-4 6-3


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

15th Sep - 05h10Timea Babosdef.Jaqueline Adina Cristian6-2 6-2
15th Sep - 05h10Danielle Laodef.Danka Kovinic6-3 6-3
15th Sep - 05h10Greet Minnendef.Sohyun Park6-2 6-2
15th Sep - 06h30Priscilla Hondef.Destanee Aiava7-6 6-2
15th Sep - 06h40Patricia Maria Tigdef.Ulrikke Eikeri6-0 6-2
15th Sep - 07h05Ana Bogdandef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-3 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

14th Sep - 05h35Timea Babosdef.Jiho Shin6-1 6-1
14th Sep - 06h15Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Yeong Won Jeong6-1 6-0
14th Sep - 04h10Danka Kovinicdef.Alexandra Cadantu6-1 6-2
14th Sep - 04h10Danielle Laodef.Susanne Celik6-3 7-5
14th Sep - 04h10Greet Minnendef.Jana Fett4-6 6-2 6-1
14th Sep - 04h05Sohyun Parkdef.Xiao-Di You7-5 6-3
14th Sep - 06h40Priscilla Hondef.Yu Jin Ahn6-3 6-1
14th Sep - 07h45Destanee Aiavadef.Urszula Radwanska1-6 7-6 6-1
14th Sep - 07h15Patricia Maria Tigdef.Samantha Murray6-4 6-2
14th Sep - 07h30Ulrikke Eikeridef.Su-jeong Jang6-2 6-2
14th Sep - 06h20Ana Bogdandef.Dabin Kim6-1 6-0
14th Sep - 06h35Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Naiktha Bains6-0 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved