All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Beijing - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Beijing - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Beijing 2019

ChinaChina - Beijing - 26th September 2019 - 6th October 2019 - Hard


Final

6th Oct - 11h20Naomi Osakadef.Ashleigh Barty3-6 6-3 6-2


Semi-Finals

5th Oct - 08h40Ashleigh Bartydef.Kiki Bertens6-3 3-6 7-6
5th Oct - 14h30Naomi Osakadef.Caroline Wozniacki6-4 6-2


Quarter-Finals

4th Oct - 06h40Ashleigh Bartydef.Petra Kvitova4-6 6-4 6-3
4th Oct - 08h55Kiki Bertensdef.Elina Svitolina7-6 6-2
4th Oct - 15h15Naomi Osakadef.Bianca Vanessa Andreescu5-7 6-3 6-4
4th Oct - 11h20Caroline Wozniackidef.Darya Kasatkina6-3 7-6


Round of 16

2nd Oct - 12h05Ashleigh Bartydef.Saisai Zheng6-3 6-7 6-2
2nd Oct - 12h35Petra Kvitovadef.Belinda Bencic6-3 6-3
2nd Oct - 16h35Elina Svitolinadef.Sofia Kenin6-3 6-7 6-3
2nd Oct - 14h15Kiki Bertensdef.Polona Hercog7-6 2-6 6-3
3rd Oct - 13h40Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Jennifer Brady6-1 6-3
3rd Oct - 08h35Naomi Osakadef.Alison Riske6-4 6-0
3rd Oct - 10h50Darya Kasatkinadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-4 6-3
3rd Oct - 06h40Caroline Wozniackidef.Katerina Siniaková7-5 6-4


Round of 32

1st Oct - 07h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Yulia Putintseva6-4 6-2
1st Oct - 11h20Saisai Zhengdef.Sloane Stephens6-3 6-1
30th Sep - 13h15Belinda Bencicdef.Venus Williams3-6 6-3 7-5
1st Oct - 07h10Petra Kvitovadef.Kristina Mladenovic6-4 6-4
30th Sep - 11h30Elina Svitolinadef.Yafan Wang7-6 7-6
1st Oct - 07h10Sofia Kenindef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-3 6-2
1st Oct - 10h30Polona Hercogdef.Angelique Kerber6-4 6-2
30th Sep - 08h10Kiki Bertensdef.Dayana Yastremska7-6 6-3
2nd Oct - 09h55Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Elise Mertens6-3 7-6
2nd Oct - 06h40Jennifer Bradydef.Madison Keys2-6 6-4 6-4
1st Oct - 10h50Alison Riskedef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-3 3-6 6-4
1st Oct - 08h45Naomi Osakadef.Andrea Petkovic6-2 6-0
30th Sep - 10h10Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Simona Halep6-2 6-3
1st Oct - 07h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Aryna Sabalenka6-4 7-6
1st Oct - 08h50Caroline Wozniackidef.Christina McHale6-4 6-0
30th Sep - 09h30Katerina Siniakovádef.Jelena Ostapenko6-2 6-1


First Round

Ashleigh Barty Bye
29th Sep - 08h30Yulia Putintsevadef.Anna Blinkova6-0 6-1
28th Sep - 06h40Saisai Zhengdef.Mónica Puig4-6 6-3 7-6
29th Sep - 11h40Sloane Stephensdef.Magda Linette7-5 6-3
28th Sep - 06h40Belinda Bencicdef.Su-Wei Hsieh7-5 6-2
29th Sep - 08h25Venus Williamsdef.Barbora Strýcová6-3 4-6 7-5
29th Sep - 06h40Kristina Mladenovicdef.Danielle Rose Collins6-3 6-2
Petra Kvitova Bye
29th Sep - 11h15Elina Svitolinadef.Anastasija Sevastova6-7 6-1 6-2
29th Sep - 06h40Yafan Wangdef.Xin-yu Wang6-1 6-2
30th Sep - 06h40Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Veronika Kudermetova6-0 3-6 7-6
28th Sep - 18h50Sofia Kenindef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-0 2-6 6-2
29th Sep - 13h45Angelique Kerberdef.Shuai Zhang6-2 1-6 6-4
28th Sep - 09h55Polona Hercogdef.Julia Görges6-7 7-6 6-4
29th Sep - 09h20Dayana Yastremskadef.Caroline Garcia6-1 6-1
28th Sep - 09h55Kiki Bertensdef.Donna Vekic3-6 6-1 7-6
30th Sep - 08h15Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-2 2-6 6-1
30th Sep - 06h40Elise Mertensdef.Petra Martic6-2 6-3
30th Sep - 06h40Jennifer Bradydef.Amanda Anisimova6-7 7-6 6-3
30th Sep - 06h40Madison Keysdef.Karolina Muchova6-4 7-6
29th Sep - 15h55Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Qiang Wang7-5 5-4 ab.
Alison Riske Bye
29th Sep - 09h00Andrea Petkovicdef.Jil Belen Teichmann7-6 6-3
29th Sep - 06h40Naomi Osakadef.Jessica Pegula6-3 7-6
29th Sep - 07h50Simona Halepdef.Rebecca Peterson6-1 6-1
29th Sep - 11h35Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Bernarda Pera5-7 6-2 6-4
28th Sep - 15h55Darya Kasatkinadef.Shuai Peng2-6 6-4 6-4
Aryna Sabalenka Bye
30th Sep - 10h30Caroline Wozniackidef.Lauren Davis6-1 6-3
29th Sep - 08h05Christina McHaledef.Svetlana Kuznetsova6-0 1-6 6-3
28th Sep - 08h20Katerina Siniakovádef.Xiyu Wang6-2 6-2
28th Sep - 12h30Jelena Ostapenkodef.Karolina Pliskova7-5 3-6 7-5


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

28th Sep - 07h45Magda Linettedef.Heather Watson6-2 6-1
28th Sep - 05h10Rebecca Petersondef.Misaki Doi6-1 6-7 6-2
28th Sep - 05h10Bernarda Peradef.Yue Yuan6-2 6-1
28th Sep - 09h05Andrea Petkovicdef.Marie Bouzkova7-5 2-1 ab.
28th Sep - 06h05Lauren Davisdef.Anastasia Potapova6-3 6-1
28th Sep - 07h45Anna Blinkovadef.Zarina Diyas6-2 7-5
28th Sep - 07h35Christina McHaledef.Tamara Zidansek7-5 7-6
28th Sep - 05h10Jennifer Bradydef.Kateryna Kozlova6-2 4-6 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

27th Sep - 05h10Magda Linettedef.Kristie Ahn6-2 6-1
27th Sep - 05h10Heather Watsondef.Paula Badosa Gibert6-3 6-4
27th Sep - 06h30Rebecca Petersondef.Fang Ying Xun7-6 6-3
27th Sep - 06h35Misaki Doidef.Nicole Gibbs6-2 3-6 6-2
27th Sep - 05h10Yue Yuandef.Ons Jabeur6-4 6-3
27th Sep - 05h10Bernarda Peradef.Shuyue Ma6-4 6-2
27th Sep - 10h20Marie Bouzkovadef.Yuxuan Zhang4-6 6-4 6-4
27th Sep - 06h30Andrea Petkovicdef.Xinyun Han6-1 6-1
27th Sep - 08h25Lauren Davisdef.Monica Niculescu6-3 4-6 6-4
27th Sep - 06h50Anastasia Potapovadef.Astra Sharma6-4 6-3
27th Sep - 08h35Anna Blinkovadef.Lin Zhu6-4 6-2
27th Sep - 08h20Zarina Diyasdef.Timea Babos6-1 6-4
27th Sep - 07h50Tamara Zidansekdef.Samantha Stosur6-2 4-6 7-6
27th Sep - 10h10Christina McHaledef.Xiao-Di You6-3 6-0
27th Sep - 05h10Jennifer Bradydef.Shilin Xu6-0 6-3
27th Sep - 06h50Kateryna Kozlovadef.Xinyu Gao6-3 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved