All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Doha - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Doha - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Qatar

Full results

Doha

Doha 2019

QatarQatar - 9th February 2019 - 17th February 2019 - Hard


Final

16th Feb - 16h10Elise Mertensdef.Simona Halep3-6 6-4 6-3

Semi-Finals

15th Feb - 14h40Simona Halepdef.Elina Svitolina6-3 3-6 6-4
15th Feb - 17h10Elise Mertensdef.Angelique Kerber6-4 2-6 6-1

Quarter-Finals

14th Feb - 17h45Simona Halepdef.Julia Görges7-6 7-6
14th Feb - 13h40Elina Svitolinadef.Karolina Muchova6-4 6-2
14th Feb - 15h20Angelique Kerberdef.Barbora Strýcová1-6 6-2 7-6
14th Feb - 20h05Elise Mertensdef.Kiki Bertens6-4 6-3

Round of 16

13th Feb - 17h00Simona Halepdef.Lesya Tsurenko6-2 6-3
13th Feb - 15h50Julia Görgesdef.Alison Riske6-1 6-7 6-4
13th Feb - 13h40Elina Svitolinadef.Jelena Ostapenko6-4 6-4
13th Feb - 13h40Karolina Muchovadef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-2 6-4
13th Feb - 13h40Barbora Strýcovádef.Anna Blinkova6-0 3-6 6-0
13th Feb - 18h40Angelique Kerberdef.Anett Kontaveit6-1 7-6
13th Feb - 15h15Kiki Bertensdef.Carla Suárez Navarro2-6 6-1 6-1
13th Feb - 15h05Elise Mertensdef.Kristyna Pliskova6-2 7-6

Round of 32

Simona Halep Bye
12th Feb - 13h30Lesya Tsurenkodef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-3 6-0
12th Feb - 12h10Alison Riskedef.Polona Hercog6-4 6-3
12th Feb - 19h30Julia Görgesdef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-2 6-2
Elina Svitolina Bye
12th Feb - 15h15Jelena Ostapenkodef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-1 4-6 6-2
12th Feb - 12h10Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-2 6-0
12th Feb - 15h55Karolina Muchovadef.Samantha Stosur6-4 6-2
12th Feb - 13h25Anna Blinkovadef.Anastasija Sevastova7-6 6-4
11th Feb - 21h15Barbora Strýcovádef.Fatma Al-Nabhani6-1 6-1
12th Feb - 13h55Anett Kontaveitdef.Lin Zhu7-6 6-3
Angelique Kerber Bye
12th Feb - 17h15Kiki Bertensdef.Camila Giorgi0-6 7-6 6-4
12th Feb - 12h10Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Ons Jabeur6-3 6-1
12th Feb - 15h25Elise Mertensdef.Katerina Siniaková6-4 6-2
Kristyna Pliskova Bye

Qualifications - Third Round

11th Feb - 13h40Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Polona Hercog6-3 6-4
11th Feb - 20h20Lin Zhudef.Alison Riske6-2 6-1
11th Feb - 13h35Karolina Muchovadef.Ludmilla Samsonova6-1 3-6 6-1
11th Feb - 16h40Anna Blinkovadef.Samantha Stosur7-6 3-6 6-4

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

10th Feb - 13h40Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Shuko Aoyama7-5 6-7 6-4
10th Feb - 13h35Polona Hercogdef.Sabina Sharipova7-5 7-5
10th Feb - 16h35Alison Riskedef.Jennifer Brady6-2 6-4
10th Feb - 15h50Lin Zhudef.Madison Brengle6-1 6-3
10th Feb - 13h40Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-2 6-4
10th Feb - 13h35Karolina Muchovadef.Kristyna Pliskova6-3 4-6 6-4
10th Feb - 15h30Samantha Stosurdef.Tereza Mrdeza6-3 6-4
10th Feb - 15h00Anna Blinkovadef.Bernarda Pera7-5 6-2

Qualifications - First Round

Ajla Tomljanovic Bye
9th Feb - 09h05Shuko Aoyamadef.Sorana Cirstea4-6 6-0 6-3
9th Feb - 09h05Sabina Sharipovadef.Abigail Spears6-2 6-4
9th Feb - 09h05Polona Hercogdef.Julia Elbaba6-1 6-3
9th Feb - 11h30Alison Riskedef.Anna Kalinskaya6-2 6-2
9th Feb - 12h45Jennifer Bradydef.Anhelina Kalinina6-1 6-2
9th Feb - 11h10Lin Zhudef.Alexandra Dulgheru4-6 6-1 6-4
9th Feb - 11h20Madison Brengledef.Eugenie Bouchard5-7 6-3 6-4
9th Feb - 10h30Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Tamara Zidansek6-3 4-6 6-3
9th Feb - 10h30Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Nieto M. Ramirez6-1 6-1
9th Feb - 09h05Karolina Muchovadef.Mubaraka Al-Naimi6-0 6-0
9th Feb - 10h15Kristyna Pliskovadef.Hao-Ching Chan6-3 6-2
9th Feb - 13h20Samantha Stosurdef.Shilin Xu6-2 6-2
9th Feb - 13h45Tereza Mrdezadef.Varvara Lepchenko6-7 6-4 6-3
9th Feb - 14h05Anna Blinkovadef.Emily Webley-Smith6-2 6-1
9th Feb - 12h40Bernarda Peradef.Veronika Kudermetova6-1 2-6 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved