All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Dubai - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Dubai - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United Arab Emirates

Full results

Dubai

Dubai 2019

United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates - Dubai - 15th February 2019 - 23th February 2019 - Hard


Final

23th Feb - 16h10Belinda Bencicdef.Petra Kvitova6-3 1-6 6-2

Semi-Finals

22th Feb - 16h40Belinda Bencicdef.Elina Svitolina6-2 3-6 7-6
22th Feb - 14h10Petra Kvitovadef.Su-Wei Hsieh3-6 6-2 6-4

Quarter-Finals

21th Feb - 18h45Elina Svitolinadef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-2 6-3
21th Feb - 16h10Belinda Bencicdef.Simona Halep4-6 6-4 6-2
21th Feb - 11h10Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Karolina Pliskova6-4 1-6 7-5
21th Feb - 13h25Petra Kvitovadef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-4 6-0

Round of 16

20th Feb - 12h20Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Kristina Mladenovic7-5 7-5
20th Feb - 16h50Elina Svitolinadef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-1 6-2
20th Feb - 10h40Simona Halepdef.Lesya Tsurenko6-3 7-5
20th Feb - 18h10Belinda Bencicdef.Aryna Sabalenka6-4 2-6 7-6
20th Feb - 11h40Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Angelique Kerber5-7 6-4 6-0
20th Feb - 14h30Karolina Pliskovadef.Alison Riske7-6 7-6
20th Feb - 09h10Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Sofia Kenin1-6 7-5 6-2
20th Feb - 08h10Petra Kvitovadef.Jennifer Brady7-5 1-6 6-3

Round of 32

19th Feb - 16h35Kristina Mladenovicdef.Naomi Osaka6-3 6-3
19th Feb - 11h05Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Shuai Zhang6-4 6-4
19th Feb - 11h35Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Saisai Zheng7-5 6-2
19th Feb - 11h00Elina Svitolinadef.Ons Jabeur7-6 4-0 ab.
19th Feb - 12h45Simona Halepdef.Eugenie Bouchard7-6 6-4
19th Feb - 13h20Lesya Tsurenkodef.Lin Zhu6-4 6-7 6-3
19th Feb - 13h00Belinda Bencicdef.Stefanie Vögele6-1 6-1
19th Feb - 16h05Aryna Sabalenkadef.Ivana Jorovic6-4 6-0
19th Feb - 14h40Angelique Kerberdef.Dalila Jakupovic7-6 6-3
19th Feb - 09h10Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-1 6-2
19th Feb - 10h35Alison Riskedef.Alizé Cornet6-2 6-3
19th Feb - 18h00Karolina Pliskovadef.Dominika Cibulkova6-2 3-6 6-3
19th Feb - 09h05Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Kiki Bertens6-2 4-6 7-6
19th Feb - 09h10Sofia Kenindef.Darya Kasatkina6-3 2-6 6-4
19th Feb - 12h10Jennifer Bradydef.Caroline Garcia6-4 7-5
19th Feb - 08h10Petra Kvitovadef.Katerina Siniaková6-7 6-4 6-4

Round of 64

Naomi Osaka Bye
17th Feb - 09h10Kristina Mladenovicdef.Fatma Al-Nabhani6-1 6-1
18th Feb - 12h30Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Barbora Strýcová6-1 6-3
18th Feb - 10h55Shuai Zhangdef.Anett Kontaveit7-6 6-3
17th Feb - 16h10Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Dayana Yastremska4-6 6-3 6-3
17th Feb - 10h35Saisai Zhengdef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-2 4-6 7-5
18th Feb - 08h10Ons Jabeurdef.Donna Vekic6-4 7-6
Elina Svitolina Bye
Simona Halep Bye
17th Feb - 18h30Eugenie Boucharddef.Vera Lapko6-3 6-4
17th Feb - 13h20Lesya Tsurenkodef.Yulia Putintseva6-3 2-0 ab.
18th Feb - 14h00Lin Zhudef.Elise Mertens5-7 6-4 7-5
18th Feb - 16h10Stefanie Vögeledef.Polona Hercog6-3 6-2
17th Feb - 13h55Belinda Bencicdef.Lucie Hradecka6-4 7-6
17th Feb - 14h50Ivana Jorovicdef.Sara Errani4-6 6-4 6-2
Aryna Sabalenka Bye
Angelique Kerber Bye
18th Feb - 09h10Dalila Jakupovicdef.Zarina Diyas1-6 6-1 6-2
17th Feb - 09h10Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Ekaterina Makarova0-6 7-5 6-4
17th Feb - 09h10Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Anastasija Sevastova6-4 6-2
18th Feb - 10h25Alison Riskedef.Julia Görges6-4 7-5
17th Feb - 10h40Alizé Cornetdef.Timea Babos6-4 6-3
18th Feb - 17h20Dominika Cibulkovadef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino5-7 6-1 6-2
Karolina Pliskova Bye
Kiki Bertens Bye
17th Feb - 11h45Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Bernarda Pera7-6 7-6
18th Feb - 09h10Sofia Kenindef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-3 6-0
17th Feb - 12h20Darya Kasatkinadef.Magdalena Frech6-3 3-6 6-4
18th Feb - 19h30Caroline Garciadef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-2 6-0
18th Feb - 12h25Jennifer Bradydef.Jelena Ostapenko6-4 6-0
18th Feb - 10h35Katerina Siniakovádef.Petra Martic6-4 6-3
Petra Kvitova Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

16th Feb - 07h35Bernarda Peradef.Anhelina Kalinina4-6 6-3 6-2
16th Feb - 08h50Ivana Jorovicdef.Stefanie Vögele6-4 6-4
16th Feb - 07h35Jennifer Bradydef.Dalila Jakupovic6-0 6-3
16th Feb - 09h50Lucie Hradeckadef.Polona Hercog2-6 7-5 6-0
16th Feb - 07h35Lin Zhudef.Ludmilla Samsonova6-3 6-4
16th Feb - 10h20Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Gabriela Dabrowski6-4 6-3
16th Feb - 09h05Zarina Diyasdef.Monica Niculescu6-4 6-4
16th Feb - 10h45Magdalena Frechdef.Misaki Doi4-6 6-3 6-1

Qualifications - First Round

15th Feb - 07h40Bernarda Peradef.Nikita Uberoi6-1 6-0
15th Feb - 07h40Anhelina Kalininadef.Asia Muhammad6-3 6-3
15th Feb - 12h00Stefanie Vögeledef.Shilin Xu6-1 6-0
15th Feb - 10h35Ivana Jorovicdef.Valeriya Strakhova6-0 6-0
15th Feb - 07h40Dalila Jakupovicdef.Chloé Paquet7-6 6-3
15th Feb - 07h45Jennifer Bradydef.Alexandra Dulgheru6-2 7-5
15th Feb - 08h45Polona Hercogdef.Julia Elbaba5-7 7-6 6-3
15th Feb - 09h10Lucie Hradeckadef.Eden Silva2-6 6-2 6-1
15th Feb - 09h25Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Kristyna Pliskova6-4 6-2
15th Feb - 09h35Lin Zhudef.Irina Maria Bara5-7 6-0 7-5
15th Feb - 13h05Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Tereza Mrdeza6-3 6-2
15th Feb - 12h20Gabriela Dabrowskidef.Sabina Sharipova6-2 6-1
15th Feb - 11h45Zarina Diyasdef.Sabine Lisicki6-1 6-2
15th Feb - 10h55Monica Niculescudef.Ankita Raina6-1 6-1
15th Feb - 11h40Magdalena Frechdef.Darija Jurak6-3 6-1
15th Feb - 13h05Misaki Doidef.Xinyun Han6-4 3-6 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved