All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Luxembourg - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Luxemburg

Full results

Luxembourg 2019

LuxemburgLuxemburg - 12th October 2019 - 20th October 2019 - Indoor


Final

20th Oct - 15h10Jelena Ostapenkodef.Julia Görges6-4 6-1


Semi-Finals

19th Oct - 14h10Jelena Ostapenkodef.Anna Blinkova3-6 6-3 6-2
19th Oct - 16h20Julia Görgesdef.Elena Rybakina6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

18th Oct - 18h10Jelena Ostapenkodef.Antonia Lottner6-1 6-1
18th Oct - 13h35Anna Blinkovadef.Margarita Gasparyan6-3 1-0 ab.
18th Oct - 12h10Elena Rybakinadef.Laura Siegemund6-0 6-4
18th Oct - 19h25Julia Görgesdef.Mónica Puig1-6 6-2 6-3


Round of 16

17th Oct - 16h20Jelena Ostapenkodef.Elise Mertens4-6 6-2 6-2
17th Oct - 18h35Antonia Lottnerdef.Andrea Petkovic6-1 0-0 ab.
16th Oct - 12h10Margarita Gasparyandef.Monica Niculescu6-2 7-5
17th Oct - 15h15Anna Blinkovadef.Tatjana Maria6-0 6-1
16th Oct - 13h20Laura Siegemunddef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-2 6-3
16th Oct - 12h10Elena Rybakinadef.Denisa Allertova6-2 6-1
17th Oct - 12h10Mónica Puigdef.Kristyna Pliskova7-6 3-6 7-6
17th Oct - 19h35Julia Görgesdef.Sorana Cirstea4-6 6-4 6-4


Round of 32

15th Oct - 18h10Elise Mertensdef.Bibiane Schoofs6-0 6-3
16th Oct - 20h40Jelena Ostapenkodef.Caty McNally7-5 7-6
15th Oct - 13h50Antonia Lottnerdef.Tamara Korpatsch4-6 6-3 6-2
15th Oct - 19h30Andrea Petkovicdef.Camila Giorgi0-6 6-4 6-4
15th Oct - 16h00Monica Niculescudef.Alison Van Uytvanck4-2 ab.
14th Oct - 16h00Margarita Gasparyandef.Jil Belen Teichmann2-6 7-6 6-3
14th Oct - 18h25Tatjana Mariadef.Shelby Rogers6-3 1-6 6-4
16th Oct - 15h10Anna Blinkovadef.Cori Gauff6-4 6-0
14th Oct - 13h05Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Katie Volynets6-7 7-6 6-1
15th Oct - 12h10Laura Siegemunddef.Marta Kostyuk4-6 7-5 6-2
14th Oct - 20h45Denisa Allertovadef.Mandy Minella7-6 6-7 7-6
15th Oct - 16h00Elena Rybakinadef.Chloé Paquet6-2 7-6
15th Oct - 14h50Mónica Puigdef.Fiona Ferro6-1 6-0
15th Oct - 00h00Kristyna Pliskovadef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov6-2 7-6
15th Oct - 12h10Sorana Cirsteadef.Pauline Parmentier6-3 6-4
16th Oct - 18h05Julia Görgesdef.Misaki Doi5-7 6-1 6-3


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

14th Oct - 13h55Antonia Lottnerdef.Renata Voracova7-6 6-2
14th Oct - 11h10Monica Niculescudef.Elena Gabriela Ruse6-1 6-1
14th Oct - 11h10Chloé Paquetdef.Ysaline Bonaventure1-6 7-5 6-2
14th Oct - 13h20Marta Kostyukdef.Stefanie Vögelew.o.


Qualifications - Second Round

13th Oct - 16h00Antonia Lottnerdef.Nina Stojanovic0-6 6-4 6-0
13th Oct - 16h40Renata Voracovadef.Varvara Lepchenko7-5 7-6
13th Oct - 12h25Monica Niculescudef.Eden Silva3-6 6-2 6-2
13th Oct - 13h00Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Bibiane Schoofs6-2 6-4
13th Oct - 10h10Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Jessika Ponchet4-6 6-1 7-5
13th Oct - 10h10Chloé Paquetdef.Katarzyna Piter7-6 6-7 6-3
13th Oct - 14h20Stefanie Vögeledef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove6-2 4-6 7-6
13th Oct - 14h40Marta Kostyukdef.Kaja Juvan6-0 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

12th Oct - 19h45Nina Stojanovicdef.Pemra Ozgen6-2 6-3
12th Oct - 19h05Antonia Lottnerdef.Richel Hogenkamp6-2 7-5
12th Oct - 21h00Renata Voracovadef.Luisa Stefani6-4 7-6
12th Oct - 20h25Varvara Lepchenkodef.Katharina Hobgarski6-2 6-7 6-3
12th Oct - 14h15Monica Niculescudef.Amandine Hesse7-6 6-4
12th Oct - 14h50Eden Silvadef.Victoria Muntean7-5 3-6 6-1
12th Oct - 12h25Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Stephanie Wagner6-7 6-2 6-0
12th Oct - 12h10Bibiane Schoofsdef.Diana Marcinkevica7-6 7-5
12th Oct - 09h40Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Quirine Lemoine6-1 6-2
12th Oct - 09h40Jessika Ponchetdef.Dalila Jakupovic6-2 6-3
12th Oct - 11h00Katarzyna Piterdef.Laura Ioana Paar Andrei6-2 6-4
12th Oct - 10h50Chloé Paquetdef.Elizabeth Mandlik6-3 6-2
12th Oct - 16h15Stefanie Vögeledef.Eleonora Molinaro6-1 6-3
12th Oct - 17h05Lesley Pattinama Kerkhovedef.Claudia Coppola6-2 6-3
12th Oct - 18h25Marta Kostyukdef.Despina Papamichail6-4 6-3
12th Oct - 17h35Kaja Juvandef.Tatiana Golovin6-3 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved