All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Charleston - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Charleston - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Charleston

Charleston 2019

United StatesUnited States - 30th March 2019 - 7th April 2019 - Clay


Final

7th Apr - 19h10Madison Keysdef.Caroline Wozniacki7-6 6-3

Semi-Finals

6th Apr - 20h55Madison Keysdef.Mónica Puig6-4 6-0
6th Apr - 19h10Caroline Wozniackidef.Petra Martic6-3 6-4

Quarter-Finals

5th Apr - 22h40Madison Keysdef.Sloane Stephens7-6 4-6 6-2
6th Apr - 01h00Mónica Puigdef.Danielle Rose Collins6-3 6-2
5th Apr - 19h10Petra Marticdef.Belinda Bencic6-3 6-4
5th Apr - 20h50Caroline Wozniackidef.Maria Sakkari6-2 6-2

Round of 16

5th Apr - 01h40Sloane Stephensdef.Ajla Tomljanovic4-6 6-4 6-4
5th Apr - 00h00Madison Keysdef.Jelena Ostapenko7-5 6-2
4th Apr - 19h40Mónica Puigdef.Aryna Sabalenka6-2 7-5
4th Apr - 21h25Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Kaia Kanepi7-6 6-1
4th Apr - 17h10Belinda Bencicdef.Taylor Townsend6-2 7-5
4th Apr - 17h10Petra Marticdef.Jessica Pegula2-6 6-3 6-2
4th Apr - 21h05Caroline Wozniackidef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-4 3-6 6-3
4th Apr - 18h50Maria Sakkaridef.Kiki Bertens7-6 6-3

Round of 32

2nd Apr - 22h50Sloane Stephensdef.Sara Sorribes Tormo7-6 7-6
3rd Apr - 18h40Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Tamara Zidansek7-5 6-2
3rd Apr - 19h55Jelena Ostapenkodef.Shelby Rogers4-6 6-3 7-6
4th Apr - 01h10Madison Keysdef.Tatjana Maria7-6 4-6 6-4
3rd Apr - 17h35Aryna Sabalenkadef.Kateryna Kozlova3-6 6-3 6-3
3rd Apr - 17h05Mónica Puigdef.Sofia Kenin6-4 6-4
3rd Apr - 21h40Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov6-3 7-6
3rd Apr - 19h20Kaia Kanepidef.Elise Mertens0-6 6-0 7-5
3rd Apr - 16h10Taylor Townsenddef.Julia Görges6-4 7-6
3rd Apr - 18h10Belinda Bencicdef.Alexandra 'Allie' Kiick6-0 6-3
3rd Apr - 17h05Petra Marticdef.Mandy Minella6-3 6-3
3rd Apr - 16h10Jessica Peguladef.Anastasija Sevastova6-4 6-2
3rd Apr - 22h50Caroline Wozniackidef.Laura Siegemund6-2 6-2
3rd Apr - 18h55Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Lauren Davis6-3 6-2
3rd Apr - 20h20Maria Sakkaridef.Andrea Petkovic6-3 6-0
3rd Apr - 04h10Kiki Bertensdef.Martina Trevisan6-2 6-1

First Round

Sloane Stephens Bye
1st Apr - 16h10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Fanny Stollar6-0 6-3
1st Apr - 16h10Tamara Zidansekdef.Anna-Lena Friedsam1-6 6-2 6-0
1st Apr - 19h25Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Magda Linette6-2 7-6
1st Apr - 17h55Jelena Ostapenkodef.Johanna Larsson6-1 6-4
1st Apr - 20h40Shelby Rogersdef.Evgeniya Rodina6-4 6-2
1st Apr - 17h30Tatjana Mariadef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-2 7-5
Madison Keys Bye
Aryna Sabalenka Bye
2nd Apr - 19h10Kateryna Kozlovadef.Kristyna Pliskova7-5 6-4
1st Apr - 18h10Mónica Puigdef.Sara Errani6-0 6-1
1st Apr - 16h10Sofia Kenindef.Sabine Lisicki7-5 6-4
3rd Apr - 01h05Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Madison Brengle6-1 6-3
1st Apr - 20h30Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Francesca Di Lorenzo6-3 7-5
2nd Apr - 20h50Kaia Kanepidef.Veronika Kudermetova7-6 6-3
Elise Mertens Bye
Julia Görges Bye
1st Apr - 21h35Taylor Townsenddef.Astra Sharma3-6 6-2 6-3
1st Apr - 19h10Alexandra 'Allie' Kiickdef.Pauline Parmentier6-3 6-0
1st Apr - 19h30Belinda Bencicdef.Destanee Aiava6-3 6-0
2nd Apr - 20h45Petra Marticdef.Amanda Anisimova6-4 2-6 6-1
1st Apr - 18h00Mandy Minelladef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová3-6 7-5 6-0
1st Apr - 16h10Jessica Peguladef.Irina Khromacheva1-6 7-6 6-1
Anastasija Sevastova Bye
Caroline Wozniacki Bye
3rd Apr - 01h55Laura Siegemunddef.Emma Navarro7-5 6-4
2nd Apr - 19h40Lauren Davisdef.Ysaline Bonaventure6-4 0-6 6-2
2nd Apr - 21h45Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Magdalena Frech6-1 4-6 7-5
2nd Apr - 22h55Maria Sakkaridef.Conny Perrin7-5 3-6 6-1
2nd Apr - 19h10Andrea Petkovicdef.Varvara Lepchenko6-0 6-4
1st Apr - 20h35Martina Trevisandef.Nadiia Kichenok6-2 6-1
Kiki Bertens Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

31th Mar - 19h30Kateryna Kozlovadef.Nicole Melichar6-1 6-3
31th Mar - 17h30Astra Sharmadef.Shuko Aoyama6-4 3-6 6-1
31th Mar - 17h10Magdalena Frechdef.Conny Perrin6-4 6-1
31th Mar - 16h00Lauren Davisdef.Varvara Flinkw.o.
31th Mar - 16h05Destanee Aiavadef.Tereza Martincova6-3 6-1
31th Mar - 16h40Nadiia Kichenokdef.Caroline Dolehide7-6 4-6 7-6
31th Mar - 19h50Francesca Di Lorenzodef.Kayla Day6-4 6-4
31th Mar - 18h50Martina Trevisandef.Sesil Karatantcheva6-2 6-3

Qualifications - First Round

30th Mar - 19h45Kateryna Kozlovadef.Jasmin Jebawy6-1 6-1
30th Mar - 22h10Nicole Melichardef.Silvia Soler-Espinosa6-7 7-6 6-3
30th Mar - 20h35Astra Sharmadef.Andreja Klepac6-2 6-2
30th Mar - 20h00Shuko Aoyamadef.Anna Zaja7-6 6-4
30th Mar - 18h35Conny Perrindef.Kennedy Shaffer6-0 6-1
30th Mar - 18h45Magdalena Frechdef.Ulrikke Eikeri3-6 6-2 6-1
30th Mar - 15h10Varvara Flinkdef.Alicja Rosolska6-2 7-6
30th Mar - 15h10Lauren Davisdef.Lyudmyla Kichenok7-6 6-0
30th Mar - 15h10Tereza Martincovadef.Lucie Hradecka6-0 7-5
30th Mar - 15h05Destanee Aiavadef.Abigail Spears6-2 1-6 6-3
30th Mar - 17h10Caroline Dolehidedef.Lidziya Marozava6-2 6-3
30th Mar - 16h50Nadiia Kichenokdef.Sofya Zhuk7-6 6-3
30th Mar - 17h00Kayla Daydef.Bibiane Schoofs7-5 6-7 6-3
30th Mar - 16h45Francesca Di Lorenzodef.Jessica Ho6-3 6-3
30th Mar - 20h15Martina Trevisandef.Caty McNally6-3 7-5
30th Mar - 18h55Sesil Karatantchevadef.Darija Jurak6-2 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved