All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Miami - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Miami - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Miami 2019

United StatesUnited States - 18th March 2019 - 1st April 2019 - Hard


First Round

Naomi Osaka Bye
Qualifagainst Qualif
QualifagainstAlison Riske
Su-Wei Hsieh Bye
Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco Bye
QualifagainstTamara Zidansek
QualifagainstAliaksandra Sasnovich
Caroline Wozniacki Bye
Aryna Sabalenka Bye
Ajla TomljanovicagainstAnna-Lena Friedsam
Andrea PetkovicagainstAmanda Anisimova
Anett Kontaveit Bye
Sofia Kenin Bye
Irina-Camelia BeguagainstBianca Vanessa Andreescu
Qualifagainst Qualif
Angelique Kerber Bye
Petra Kvitova Bye
Olga DanilovicagainstMaria Sakkari
Sara Sorribes TormoagainstAleksandra Krunic
Donna Vekic Bye
Caroline Garcia Bye
Victoria AzarenkaagainstDominika Cibulkova
Natalia VikhlyantsevaagainstMagdalena Rybarikova
Julia Görges Bye
Ashleigh Barty Bye
Ekaterina AlexandrovaagainstDayana Yastremska
Evgeniya RodinaagainstSamantha Stosur
Madison Keys Bye
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova Bye
Viktoria KuzmovaagainstDaria Gavrilova
Xiyu WangagainstMónica Puig
Kiki Bertens Bye
Karolina Pliskova Bye
Shuai ZhangagainstPetra Martic
Vera LapkoagainstAlizé Cornet
Mihaela Buzarnescu Bye
Belinda Bencic Bye
Yulia PutintsevaagainstKirsten Flipkens
Saisai ZhengagainstKaterina Siniaková
Anastasija Sevastova Bye
Elise Mertens Bye
Pauline ParmentieragainstMargarita Gasparyan
Marketa VondrousovaagainstBarbora Strýcová
Jelena Ostapenko Bye
Camila Giorgi Bye
Anna Karolína SchmiedlováagainstTatjana Maria
Ons JabeuragainstAlison Van Uytvanck
Sloane Stephens Bye
Elina Svitolina Bye
Yafan WangagainstKristina Mladenovic
Whitney OsuigweagainstMari Osaka
Danielle Rose Collins Bye
Qiang Wang Bye
Johanna Kontaagainst Qualif
Rebecca Petersonagainst Qualif
Serena Williams Bye
Darya Kasatkina Bye
Cori GauffagainstCaty McNally
QualifagainstVenus Williams
Carla Suárez Navarro Bye
Lesya Tsurenko Bye
Xin-yu Wangagainst Qualif
QualifagainstJohanna Larsson
Simona Halep Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Viktorija GolubicagainstMona Barthel
Arantxa RusagainstJessica Pegula

Qualifications - First Round

18th Mar - 20h15Anastasia PotapovaagainstMisaki Doi
18th Mar - 19h45Christina McHaleagainstMandy Minella
18th Mar - 18h40Eugenie BouchardagainstNao Hibino
18th Mar - 18h45Caroline DolehideagainstMagda Linette
18th Mar - 21h30Dalila JakupovicagainstFiona Ferro
18th Mar - 19h30Heather WatsonagainstMadison Brengle
18th Mar - 15h05Viktorija Golubicdef.Karman Kaur Thandi6-0 3-0 ab.
18th Mar - 15h05Mona Bartheldef.Harriet Dart3-6 6-4 7-6
18th Mar - 16h40Jennifer BradyagainstSachia Vickery
18th Mar - 16h30Iga Swiatekdef.Zarina Diyas6-2 7-5
18th Mar - 21h00Katie BoulteragainstMarie Bouzkova
18th Mar - 19h45Karolina MuchovaagainstVitalia Diatchenko
18th Mar - 19h00Kaia KanepiagainstPaula Badosa Gibert
18th Mar - 18h25Stefanie VögeleagainstTimea Babos
18th Mar - 15h10Arantxa Rusdef.Bernarda Pera6-3 3-0 ab.
18th Mar - 15h10Jessica Peguladef.Alexandra 'Allie' Kiick7-5 6-0
18th Mar - 17h15Lara Arruabarrena-VecinoagainstMonica Niculescu
18th Mar - 15h10Kateryna Kozlovadef.Lin Zhu0-6 6-4 6-2
18th Mar - 16h45Taylor TownsendagainstQinwen Zheng
18th Mar - 17h50Beatriz Haddad MaiaagainstAnna Blinkova
18th Mar - 21h00Kristyna PliskovaagainstAna Bogdan
18th Mar - 21h15Yanina WickmayeragainstVeronika Kudermetova
18th Mar - 23h00Polona HercogagainstFanny Stollar
18th Mar - 21h45Laura SiegemundagainstSorana Cirstea

Draw

Detailed results

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved