All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Shanghai - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Shanghai 2019

ChinaChina - 9th September 2019 - 15th September 2019 - Hard


Final

15th Sep - 06h45Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Di Wu6-4 7-6


Semi-Finals

14th Sep - 05h10Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran7-6 6-4
14th Sep - 07h00Di Wudef.Yuichi Sugita6-4 7-6


Quarter-Finals

13th Sep - 05h15Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Hiroki Moriya6-4 6-4
13th Sep - 05h15Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Andrew Harris7-6 2-1 ab.
13th Sep - 07h05Yuichi Sugitadef.Enrique Lopez Perez6-4 7-6
13th Sep - 07h00Di Wudef.Collin Altamirano6-4 6-0


Round of 16

12th Sep - 07h30Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Goncalo Oliveira6-3 6-4
12th Sep - 06h15Hiroki Moriyadef.Max Purcell4-6 7-6 6-1
12th Sep - 08h40Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Shuichi Sekiguchi6-4 6-3
12th Sep - 04h40Andrew Harrisdef.Akira Santillan6-2 5-5 ab.
12th Sep - 08h30Enrique Lopez Perezdef.Steven Diez6-4 7-5
12th Sep - 09h10Yuichi Sugitadef.Kaichi Uchida7-6 6-3
12th Sep - 04h40Di Wudef.Roberto Ortega-Olmedo6-1 5-7 7-6
12th Sep - 06h50Collin Altamiranodef.Tatsuma Ito6-3 7-6


Round of 32

10th Sep - 08h00Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.James Ward6-4 7-6
11th Sep - 04h45Goncalo Oliveiradef.Tak Khunn Wang6-7 6-3 6-4
10th Sep - 06h35Max Purcelldef.Luke Saville4-6 7-5 6-3
10th Sep - 07h50Hiroki Moriyadef.Fajing Sun6-2 5-7 6-2
10th Sep - 08h45Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Arjun Kadhe7-6 6-3
11th Sep - 08h55Shuichi Sekiguchidef.Saketh Myneni4-6 6-3 7-6
11th Sep - 10h20Akira Santillandef.Teimuraz Gabashvili6-2 6-1
11th Sep - 06h10Andrew Harrisdef.Makoto Ochi4-6 6-2 7-6
11th Sep - 08h40Steven Diezdef.Runhao Hua7-5 6-3
11th Sep - 07h50Enrique Lopez Perezdef.Jumpei Yamasaki6-4 3-6 6-2
11th Sep - 06h25Kaichi Uchidadef.Yusuke Takahashi4-6 7-6 6-0
11th Sep - 04h40Yuichi Sugitadef.Harry Bourchier6-3 6-3
10th Sep - 10h20Di Wudef.Marc Polmans6-3 6-3
10th Sep - 09h35Roberto Ortega-Olmedodef.Yecong He6-2 6-3
10th Sep - 06h05Collin Altamiranodef.Aleksandar Vukic6-4 7-6
10th Sep - 10h45Tatsuma Itodef.Sasi Kumar Mukund6-4 6-4


First Round

Prajnesh Gunneswaran Bye
9th Sep - 04h10James Warddef.Renta Tokuda6-3 6-4
9th Sep - 11h35Tak Khunn Wangdef.Chukang Wang4-6 6-4 6-2
Goncalo Oliveira Bye
Max Purcell Bye
9th Sep - 05h50Luke Savilledef.Luca Castelnuovo7-5 6-7 7-5
9th Sep - 06h00Fajing Sundef.Evan King6-2 7-6
Hiroki Moriya Bye
Yasutaka Uchiyama Bye
9th Sep - 08h35Arjun Kadhedef.Shintaro Imai7-6 6-3
9th Sep - 08h15Shuichi Sekiguchidef.Jacob Grills3-6 6-1 6-1
Saketh Myneni Bye
Akira Santillan Bye
9th Sep - 10h20Teimuraz Gabashvilidef.Vladyslav Orlov6-2 7-5
10th Sep - 04h40Makoto Ochidef.Miliaan Niesten6-4 6-2
Andrew Harris Bye
Steven Diez Bye
10th Sep - 06h25Runhao Huadef.Sidharth Rawat6-4 6-4
10th Sep - 04h40Jumpei Yamasakidef.Kazuki Nishiwaki6-3 6-2
Enrique Lopez Perez Bye
Kaichi Uchida Bye
10th Sep - 04h40Yusuke Takahashidef.Chuhan Wang6-4 6-4
9th Sep - 05h20Harry Bourchierdef.Thomas Fancutt3-6 7-6 7-6
Yuichi Sugita Bye
Marc Polmans Bye
9th Sep - 09h00Di Wudef.Igor Sijsling6-3 0-0 ab.
9th Sep - 09h55Yecong Hedef.Agustin Velotti6-3 6-2
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo Bye
Aleksandar Vukic Bye
9th Sep - 07h55Collin Altamiranodef.Xin Gao6-1 6-1
9th Sep - 10h25Sasi Kumar Mukunddef.Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni6-4 6-1
Tatsuma Ito Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved