All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Strasbourg - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Strasbourg - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Strasbourg 2019

FranceFrance - 18th May 2019 - 25th May 2019 - Clay


Final

25th May - 14h40Dayana Yastremskadef.Caroline Garcia6-4 5-7 7-6


Semi-Finals

24th May - 15h55Caroline Garciadef.Chloé Paquet6-3 6-4
24th May - 14h10Dayana Yastremskadef.Aryna Sabalenka6-4 6-4


Quarter-Finals

23th May - 11h05Chloé Paquetdef.Daria Gavrilova6-3 7-6
23th May - 14h30Caroline Garciadef.Marta Kostyuk3-6 6-3 6-2
23th May - 13h10Dayana Yastremskadef.Fiona Ferro6-1 6-3
23th May - 17h40Aryna Sabalenkadef.Mónica Puig6-1 3-6 6-2


Round of 16

22th May - 15h20Daria Gavrilovadef.Amandine Hesse4-6 6-2 7-5
22th May - 11h15Chloé Paquetdef.Xinyun Han6-3 6-3
22th May - 14h35Caroline Garciadef.Rebecca Peterson6-2 6-3
22th May - 12h25Marta Kostyukdef.Saisai Zheng6-3 6-1
22th May - 13h55Dayana Yastremskadef.Samantha Stosur6-0 6-2
22th May - 17h40Fiona Ferrodef.Qiang Wang6-7 6-3 6-3
22th May - 13h20Mónica Puigdef.Astra Sharma6-3 6-2
22th May - 12h50Aryna Sabalenkadef.Laura Siegemund6-4 6-3


Round of 32

22th May - 10h10Daria Gavrilovadef.Diana Marcinkevica7-5 7-5
20th May - 14h30Amandine Hessedef.Yafan Wang6-1 6-4
20th May - 13h15Xinyun Handef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-0 6-2
20th May - 11h15Chloé Paquetdef.Sofia Kenin6-3 6-3
22th May - 10h10Caroline Garciadef.Shelby Rogers4-6 6-4 6-3
19th May - 16h45Rebecca Petersondef.Magda Linette6-7 6-1 6-3
20th May - 14h45Marta Kostyukdef.Marie Benoit6-4 6-1
19th May - 18h15Saisai Zhengdef.Harmony Tan7-6 7-6
20th May - 12h50Dayana Yastremskadef.Pauline Parmentier6-2 6-4
20th May - 10h15Samantha Stosurdef.Jessica Pegula6-3 6-1
19th May - 17h10Fiona Ferrodef.Luksika Kumkhum6-3 6-1
19th May - 16h35Qiang Wangdef.Jennifer Brady6-4 6-3
20th May - 11h40Astra Sharmadef.Shuai Zhang6-4 6-1
20th May - 10h05Mónica Puigdef.Tatjana Maria6-1 6-1
20th May - 12h15Laura Siegemunddef.Renata Zarazua6-4 7-6
19th May - 18h30Aryna Sabalenkadef.Lin Zhu6-0 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

19th May - 11h35Astra Sharmadef.Maria Sanchez6-3 6-2
19th May - 15h10Laura Siegemunddef.Valeriya Strakhova1-6 6-1 6-0
19th May - 15h25Xinyun Handef.Diana Marcinkevica6-2 6-2
19th May - 10h30Marie Benoitdef.Emeline Dartron6-2 7-6
19th May - 14h35Marta Kostyukdef.Jaqueline Adina Cristian6-1 6-2
19th May - 10h25Renata Zarazuadef.Diane Parry6-2 3-6 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

18th May - 16h25Astra Sharmadef.Réka-Luca Jani6-2 6-1
18th May - 14h50Maria Sanchezdef.Alexandra Cadantu4-6 6-0 6-3
18th May - 14h10Laura Siegemunddef.Andrea Gamiz6-0 6-1
18th May - 12h30Valeriya Strakhovadef.Jamie Loeb6-1 6-1
18th May - 10h10Xinyun Handef.Eri Hozumi6-4 3-6 6-1
18th May - 10h10Diana Marcinkevicadef.Audrey Albie6-3 6-1
18th May - 10h10Emeline Dartrondef.Evita Ramirez6-0 6-1
18th May - 13h05Marie Benoitdef.Ellen Perez6-4 6-4
18th May - 15h05Marta Kostyukdef.Shuyue Ma7-5 6-2
18th May - 13h45Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Abbie Myers7-6 4-6 6-3
18th May - 11h25Diane Parrydef.Sesil Karatantcheva6-4 5-7 6-4
18th May - 11h25Renata Zarazuadef.Katarzyna Piter7-5 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved