All sports Site
All sports Site
Australia - 25 February 1995
Thomas Fancutt (born 25 February 1995 in Brisbane) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Australia. He plays his last match during the Saint-Brieuc 2023 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Nouméa from 2 January to 8 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Seong-Chan Hong | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Cristian Garín | 6-3 6-3 | |
Burnie from 30 January to 5 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 3-6 7-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Shinji Hazawa | 4-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yuta Shimizu | 6-4 6-1 | |
Saint-Brieuc from 20 March to 26 March 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Karl Kiur Saar | 6-3 3-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Alexandre Reco | 6-1 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Bendigo from 3 January to 9 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Mirza Basic | 7-6 6-4 | |
Adelaïde International 2 from 10 January to 15 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Luke Saville | 6-4 6-4 | |
Bengaluru 2 from 14 February to 20 February 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Digvijay Pratap Singh | 4-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Heilbronn from 9 May to 15 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Miljan Zekic | 6-0 6-3 | |
Francavilla al Mare from 16 May to 22 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mario Giuseppe Nicosia | 6-0 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Harold Mayot | 6-2 0-0 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Melbourne - Great Ocean Road Open from 1 February to 7 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Thiago Monteiro | 6-4 6-4 | |
Cary 2 from 13 September to 19 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Strong Kirchheimer | 4-6 6-3 7-6 | |
Columbus from 20 September to 26 September 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Shintaro Mochizuki | 1-6 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Adelaide from 13 January to 19 January 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-3 6-3 | |
Burnie from 27 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Rio Noguchi | 6-4 7-6 | |
Launceston from 3 February to 9 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jason Murray Kubler | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 6 Defeats
Canberra from 6 January to 12 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Zihao Xia | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Elliot Benchetrit | 7-6 7-6 | |
Chengdu from 29 July to 4 August 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Evan Zhu | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Zihao Xia | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | James Duckworth | 6-2 6-2 | |
Yokkaichi from 5 August to 11 August 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Shinji Hazawa | 6-4 6-1 | |
Shanghai from 9 September to 15 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Harry Bourchier | 3-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Traralgon from 21 October to 27 October 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Mats Rosenkranz | 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Harry Bourchier | 6-3 6-3 | |
Playford 2 from 28 October to 3 November 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | William Ma | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jay Clarke | 6-7 6-4 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Canberra from 8 January to 13 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nathan Pasha | 6-4 2-6 7-6 | |
Taipei from 9 April to 15 April 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ramkumar Ramanathan | 7-6 6-7 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Canberra from 9 January to 14 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrew Harris | 7-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Launceston from 1 February to 7 February 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Blake Mott | 4-6 6-0 6-2 |