All sports Site
All sports Site
Romania - Bucuresti
Rapid Bucuresti Volleyball Club is a volleyball team from Romania, based in Bucuresti.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 42 | 24 | 13 | 11 | 47 | 35 | +12 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 26 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 29 | 13 | +16 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 16 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 22 | -4 |
14 March 2023 - 15h30 Quarter-Finals | SCM U Craiova (4) | 3 - 2 | Rapid Bucuresti (5) |
25 March 2023 - 16h30 Quarter-Finals | Rapid Bucuresti (5) | 1 - 3 | SCM U Craiova (4) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 40 | 22 | 13 | 9 | 44 | 29 | +15 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 25 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 28 | 10 | +18 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 15 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 |
15 October 2022 - 14h00 Round 2 | CSU Stiinta Bucuresti (12) | 1 - 3 | Rapid Bucuresti (1) |
22 October 2022 - 14h00 Round 3 | Rapid Bucuresti (1) | 3 - 0 | Tomis Constanta (9) |
29 October 2022 - 15h00 Round 4 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti (1) | 3 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti (4) |
5 November 2022 - 11h00 Round 5 | Rapid Bucuresti (3) | 3 - 0 | CSMU LPS Suceava (10) |
11 November 2022 - 17h00 Round 6 | Universitatea Cluj (11) | 0 - 3 | Rapid Bucuresti (3) |
19 November 2022 - 16h30 Round 7 | Rapid Bucuresti (4) | 2 - 3 | SCM U Craiova (2) |
26 November 2022 - 16h00 Round 8 | CS Unirea Dej (8) | 0 - 3 | Rapid Bucuresti (3) |
3 December 2022 - 13h00 Round 9 | Rapid Bucuresti (3) | 3 - 0 | Stiinta Explorari Baia Mare (7) |
7 December 2022 - 14h00 Round 1 | Rapid Bucuresti (5) | 3 - 1 | CSM Arcada Galati (8) |
10 December 2022 - 14h00 Round 10 | Rapid Bucuresti (4) | 1 - 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti (1) |
18 December 2022 - 14h00 Round 11 | Zalau VM (6) | 3 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti (5) |
14 January 2023 - 16h00 Round 12 | CSM Arcada Galati (3) | 3 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti (5) |
21 January 2023 - 14h00 Round 13 | Rapid Bucuresti (5) | 3 - 0 | CSU Stiinta Bucuresti (10) |
28 January 2023 - 17h00 Round 14 | Tomis Constanta (7) | 0 - 3 | Rapid Bucuresti (5) |
1 February 2023 - 14h00 Round 15 | Rapid Bucuresti (5) | 1 - 3 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti (1) |
4 February 2023 - 11h00 Round 16 | CSMU LPS Suceava (12) | 0 - 3 | Rapid Bucuresti (5) |
11 February 2023 - 14h00 Round 17 | Rapid Bucuresti (5) | 3 - 0 | Universitatea Cluj (11) |
18 February 2023 - 17h00 Round 18 | SCM U Craiova (4) | 3 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti (5) |
22 February 2023 - 14h00 Round 19 | Rapid Bucuresti (5) | 3 - 0 | CS Unirea Dej (9) |
25 February 2023 - 11h00 Round 20 | Stiinta Explorari Baia Mare (7) | 3 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti (5) |
1 March 2023 - 17h00 Round 21 | Dinamo Bucuresti (2) | 3 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti (5) |
4 March 2023 - 13h30 Round 22 | Rapid Bucuresti (5) | 3 - 0 | Zalau VM (6) |