All sports Site
All sports Site
Japan - 9 June 1999
Yuta Shimizu (born 9 June 1999) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Japan. He plays his last match during the Australian Open Men's 2024. He is actualy 232th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Men's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Francisco Comesana | 7-6 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Puerto Vallarta, Chicago)
Summary : 17 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 13 Victories / 12 Defeats
Orlando from 6 June to 12 June 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Zachary Svajda | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Adrian Andreev | 6-3 6-3 | |
Nonthaburi from 22 August to 28 August 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Shinji Hazawa | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Daniel Cukierman | 6-4 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2 6-3 | |
Nonthaburi 2 from 29 August to 4 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jirat Navasirisomboon | 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Arthur Cazaux | 6-0 4-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Beibit Zhukayev | 6-3 7-6 | |
Nonthaburi 3 from 5 September to 11 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Chanchai Sookton-Eng | 6-1 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Naoki Nakagawa | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicola Kuhn | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Tokyo from 1 October to 9 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nicolás Jarry | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Max Purcell | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hiroki Moriya | 6-1 6-3 | |
Busan from 17 October to 23 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jea Moon Lee | 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Joris De Loore | 6-3 6-2 | |
Sydney from 31 October to 6 November 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Rinky Hijikata | 6-3 4-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marc Polmans | 4-6 6-0 6-4 | |
Matsuyama from 7 November to 13 November 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Yusuke Takahashi | 5-7 6-0 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Koki Matsuda | 6-0 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4 5-7 6-2 | |
Kobe from 14 November to 20 November 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jonathan Mridha | 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Yunseong Chung | 6-2 7-6 | |
Yokkaichi from 21 November to 27 November 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Beibit Zhukayev | 6-1 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Burnie from 27 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Viktor Galovic | 6-1 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Taro Daniel | 7-6 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 6 Defeats
Da Nang from 7 January to 13 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Shinji Hazawa | 6-4 6-4 | |
Launceston from 28 January to 3 February 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Akira Santillan | 6-4 3-2 ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jay Clarke | 7-5 6-1 | |
Yokkaichi from 5 August to 11 August 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Min-Kyu Song | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tsung-Hua Yang | 1-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Banja Luka from 9 September to 15 September 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Corentin Denolly | 6-4 2-6 6-4 | |
Biella from 16 September to 22 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Maxime Chazal | 6-3 6-3 | |
Liuzhou from 21 October to 27 October 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ivan Nedelko | 6-0 1-1 ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mohamed Safwat | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Konstantin Kravchuk | 5-7 6-4 2-0 ab. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 5-7 6-3 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Kyoto from 19 February to 25 February 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tatsuma Ito | 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Men's from 30 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Timofey Skatov | 3-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gianni Ross | 0-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Junior Men's from 10 July to 16 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ryan Nijboer | 6-1 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Patrick Kypson | 7-5 4-6 7-5 | |
US Open Junior Men's from 3 September to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Sam Riffice | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Wimbledon Junior Men's from 5 July to 11 July 2016 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4 6-1 | |
US Open Junior Men's from 4 September to 11 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Vasil Kirkov | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kenneth Raisma | 6-1 5-7 7-5 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (US Open Junior Men's Doubles)
Summary : 6 Victories / 3 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Men's Doubles from 30 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | T. Horie - Y. Shimizu | defeated by | N. Kuhn - Z. Piros | 2-6 6-3 10-2 |
Wimbledon Junior Men's Doubles from 10 July to 16 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | T. Horie - Y. Shimizu | defeat | O. Crawford - P. Kypson | 6-3 6-2 |
Round of 16 | T. Horie - Y. Shimizu | defeat | L. Dussin - H. Gaston | 7-6 7-6 |
Quarter-Finals | T. Horie - Y. Shimizu | defeated by | S. Korda - N. Mejia | 1-6 6-3 6-2 |
US Open Junior Men's Doubles from 3 September to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | T. Horie - Y. Shimizu | defeat | M. Efstathiou - M. Miladinovic | 6-4 6-3 |
Round of 16 | T. Horie - Y. Shimizu | defeat | J. Rodionov - M. Vrbensky | 6-1 7-5 |
Quarter-Finals | T. Horie - Y. Shimizu | defeat | O. Ayeni - J. Paul | 6-2 7-6 |
Semi-Finals | T. Horie - Y. Shimizu | defeat | T. Bryde - D. Vale | 6-2 7-6 |
Final | T. Horie - Y. Shimizu | defeated by | Y. Hsu - Y. Wu | 6-4 5-7 11-9 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeats
US Open Junior Men's Doubles from 4 September to 11 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | T. Horie - Y. Shimizu | defeat | J. McNally - J. Wolf | 6-1 6-7 10-7 |
Round of 16 | T. Horie - Y. Shimizu | defeat | R. Molleker - K. Sultanov | 6-4 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | T. Horie - Y. Shimizu | defeat | S. Sculley - N. Stachowiak | 6-3 2-6 10-2 |
Semi-Finals | T. Horie - Y. Shimizu | defeated by | F. Auger-Aliassime - B. Sigouin | 3-6 6-4 11-9 |