All sports Site
All sports Site
Czech Republic - 1 July 2001
Anna Siskova (born 1 July 2001) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Czech Republic. She plays her last match during the Parma 2024 tournament . She is actualy 358th of the WTA Rankings Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Auckland - 250 from 30 December 2023 to 7 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tereza Martincova | 6-0 6-0 | |
Cluj-Napoca 250 from 5 February to 11 February 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4 6-2 | |
Lleida - 125 from 30 April to 5 May 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Francesca Curmi | 6-3 2-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lea Boskovic | 6-4 6-1 | |
Parma from 13 May to 18 May 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Martina Colmegna | 0-6 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Daria Saville-Gavrilova | 6-1 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 6 Defeats
Budapest from 15 July to 23 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lena Papadakis-Rüffer | 2-6 7-6 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Maria Timofeeva | 6-1 3-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Evgeniya Rodina | 6-3 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nadia Podoroska | 6-3 6-0 | |
Prague from 29 July to 6 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Elvina Kalieva | 3-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Kozerki from 7 August to 12 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Naiktha Bains | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sinja Kraus | 7-5 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Maja Chwalinska | 4-6 6-4 6-1 | |
Bari from 4 September to 10 September 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-2 6-4 | |
Rouen from 9 October to 15 October 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Astra Sharma | 6-3 6-1 | |
Monastir from 16 October to 22 October 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Sachia Vickery | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Wimbledon Women's from 21 June to 10 July 2022 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Louisa Chirico | 1-6 6-1 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Montevideo from 15 November to 21 November 2021 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Diane Parry | 6-2 6-2 |