All sports Site
All sports Site
Peru - 16 July 1994
Arklon Huertas del Pino Cordova (born 16 July 1994) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Peru. He plays his last match during the Lima 2023 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 13 Defeats
Tigre from 2 January to 8 January 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Wilson Leite | 6-3 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Carlos Sanchez Jover | 7-6 6-1 | |
Tigre 2 from 9 January to 15 January 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Edoardo Lavagno | 4-6 6-2 6-2 | |
Brasil Tennis Challenger from 16 January to 22 January 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Joao Domingues | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Andrey Chepelev | 7-5 6-2 | |
Santiago from 6 March to 12 March 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | João Lucas Reis da Silva | 7-5 6-2 | |
Viña del Mar from 13 March to 19 March 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nicolas Bruna | 7-6 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Federico Gaio | 2-6 6-1 6-1 | |
Florianopolis from 17 April to 23 April 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Fernando Yamacita | 7-6 4-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Francisco Comesana | 6-4 6-0 | |
Buenos Aires from 24 April to 30 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Santiago De La Fuente | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Valerio Aboian | 6-4 6-4 | |
Coquimbo from 1 May to 7 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Preston Brown | 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ignacio Carou | 1-6 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicolas Villalon Valdes | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Santiago Fa Rodríguez Taverna | 6-4 3-6 6-4 | |
Heilbronn from 5 June to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Timo Stodder | 7-6 6-4 | |
Lyon from 12 June to 18 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Axel Garcian | 6-7 6-4 6-1 | |
Blois from 19 June to 25 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Juan Bautista Otegui | 2-6 6-3 7-6 | |
Salinas from 24 July to 30 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jorge Panta | 7-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Mateus De Carvalho Cardoso Alves | 6-1 7-5 | |
Lima from 21 August to 27 August 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Bruno K. Kuzuhara | 6-4 1-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | João Lucas Reis da Silva | 7-5 2-6 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Alvaro Guillen Meza | 6-2 5-7 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Lima from 27 September to 3 October 2021 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alejandro González | 6-4 6-7 7-6 | |
Lima II from 25 October to 31 October 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nicolás Jarry | 7-5 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Lima from 21 October to 27 October 2019 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-2 6-3 |