All sports Site
All sports Site
Choice of a season :
Japan - Maebashi - 5 March 1999 - 7 March 1999
1 | Olga Shishigina (KAZ) | 7.86 |
2 | Glory Alozie (NGR) | 7.87 |
3 | Keturah Anderson (CAN) | 7.90 |
4 | Brigita Bukovec (SLO) | 7.92 |
5 | Linda Ferga-Khodadin (FRA) | 7.95 |
6 | Melissa Morrison-Howard (USA) | 7.97 |
7 | Dionne Rose (JAM) | 8.05 |
8 | Irina Korotya (RUS) | 8.09 |
1 | Melissa Morrison-Howard (USA) | 7.95 Q |
2 | Glory Alozie (NGR) | 7.98 Q |
3 | Gillian Russell-Love (JAM) | 8.06 |
4 | María José Mardomingo (SPA) | 8.17 SB |
5 | Diane Allahgreen (GBR) | 8.25 SB |
6 | Maryline Troonen (BEL) | 8.47 |
1 | Brigita Bukovec (SLO) | 8.04 Q |
2 | Irina Shevchenko (RUS) | 8.04 Q |
3 | Dionne Rose-Henley (JAM) | 8.05 q |
4 | Nicole Ramalalanirina (FRA) | 8.06 |
5 | Yun Feng (CHN) | 8.14 |
6 | Keri Maddox (GBR) | 8.17 PB |
7 | Anna Leszczynska-Lazor (POL) | 8.22 |
1 | Olga Shishigina (KAZ) | 7.89 Q |
2 | Keturah Anderson (CAN) | 7.90 Q NR |
3 | Linda Ferga-Khodadin (FRA) | 8.00 q |
4 | Cheryl Dickey (USA) | 8.07 |
5 | Yvonne Kanazawa (JPN) | 8.12 NR |
6 | Maria-Joelle Conjungo (CAF) | 8.65 |
1 | Olga Shishigina (KAZ) | 7.86 |
2 | Glory Alozie (NGR) | 7.87 |
3 | Keturah Anderson (CAN) | 7.90 |
4 | Brigita Bukovec (SLO) | 7.92 |
5 | Linda Ferga-Khodadin (FRA) | 7.95 |
6 | Melissa Morrison-Howard (USA) | 7.97 |
7 | Dionne Rose (JAM) | 8.05 |
8 | Irina Korotya (RUS) | 8.09 |
1 | Ionela Tirlea-Manolache (ROM) | 22.39 |
2 | Svetlana Goncharenko (RUS) | 22.69 |
3 | Pauline Davis-Thompson (BAH) | 22.70 |
4 | Oksana Dyachenko-Ekk (RUS) | 23.03 |
5 | Juliet Campbell (JAM) | 23.11 |
6 | Birgit Rockmeier (GER) | 23.74 |
1 | Oksana Ekk (RUS) | 22.91 Q PB |
2 | Fabé Dia (FRA) | 23.13 Q PB |
3 | Shani Anderson (GBR) | 23.76 q PB |
4 | Tamara Shanidze (GEO) | 25.42 |
1 | Svetlana Goncharenko (RUS) | 22.94 Q |
2 | Agné Eggerth (LTU) | 23.39 Q NR |
3 | Alenka Bikar (SLO) | 23.40 q |
4 | Zundra Feagin-Alexander (USA) | 23.53 q |
5 | Marie Gnahoré (CIV) | 24.51 |
1 | Birgit Rockmeier (GER) | 23.10 Q |
2 | Wendy Seegers (RSA) | 23.16 Q |
3 | Erika Suchovská (CZE) | 23.35 q SB |
4 | Nora Edletzbeger (AUT) | 23.57 q |
1 | Juliet Campbell (JAM) | 23.05 Q |
2 | Gabi Rockmeier (GER) | 23.28 Q |
3 | Zuzanna Radecka (POL) | 23.36 q PB |
4 | LaTasha Colander (USA) | 23.70 q |
1 | Ionela Târlea (ROM) | 22.64 Q NR |
2 | Pauline Davis-Thompson (BAH) | 22.94 Q SB |
3 | Fabienne Ficher (FRA) | 23.80 q |
4 | Elena Córcoles (SPA) | 24.05 |
5 | Olga Dogadko-Bronstein (ISR) | 25.26 |
1 | Ionela Târlea (ROM) | 22.66 Q |
2 | Pauline Davis-Thompson (BAH) | 22.93 Q SB |
3 | Fabé Dia (FRA) | 23.19 |
4 | Alenka Bikar (SLO) | 23.45 |
5 | Zuzanna Radecka (POL) | 23.67 |
6 | Shani Anderson (GBR) | 24.58 |
1 | Oksana Ekk (RUS) | 23.01 Q |
2 | Birgit Rockmeier (GER) | 23.15 Q |
3 | Wendy Seegers (RSA) | 23.21 |
4 | Erika Suchovská (CZE) | 23.58 |
5 | Zundra Feagin-Alexander (USA) | 24.16 |
6 | Fabienne Ficher (FRA) | 24.32 |
1 | Svetlana Goncharenko (RUS) | 22.70 Q SB |
2 | Juliet Campbell (JAM) | 22.96 Q PB |
3 | Gabi Rockmeier (GER) | 23.31 |
4 | Agné Eggerth (LTU) | 23.81 |
5 | LaTasha Colander (USA) | 24.35 |
1 | Ionela Tirlea-Manolache (ROM) | 22.39 |
2 | Svetlana Goncharenko (RUS) | 22.69 |
3 | Pauline Davis-Thompson (BAH) | 22.70 |
4 | Oksana Dyachenko-Ekk (RUS) | 23.03 |
5 | Juliet Campbell (JAM) | 23.11 |
6 | Birgit Rockmeier (GER) | 23.74 |
1 | Gabriela Szabo (ROM) | 4:03.23 |
2 | Violeta Beclea-Szekely (ROM) | 4:03.53 |
3 | Lidia Chojecka (POL) | 4:05.86 |
4 | Olga Komyagina (RUS) | 4:06.18 |
5 | Svetlana Kanatova-Kandemir (RUS) | 4:06.20 |
6 | Andrea Suldesová (CZE) | 4:06.37 |
7 | Rocío Rodríguez (SPA) | 4:10.17 |
8 | Kutre Dulecha (ETH) | 4:11.91 |
9 | Sylvia Kühnemund-Thier (GER) | 4:26.35 |
1 | Olga Komyagina (RUS) | 4:08.49 |
2 | Lidia Chojecka (POL) | 4:08.71 |
3 | Andrea Suldesová (CZE) | 4:09.00 PB |
4 | Rocío Rodríguez (SPA) | 4:13.63 PB |
5 | Sylvia Kühnemund-Thier (GER) | 4:14.31 |
6 | Olena Gorodnychova (UKR) | 4:19.20 |
1 | Gabriela Szabo (ROM) | 4:14.99 Q |
2 | Kutre Dulecha (ETH) | 4:15.54 Q |
3 | Svetlana Kandemir (RUS) | 4:15.76 Q |
4 | Judit Varga (HUN) | 4:15.99 |
5 | Maite Zuñiga (SPA) | 4:18.70 |
6 | Alisa Harvey-Hill (USA) | 4:20.09 |
7 | Niusha Mancilla Heredia (BOL) | 4:20.16 NR |
8 | Minori Hayakari (JPN) | 4:25.03 |
1 | Gabriela Szabo (ROM) | 4:03.23 |
2 | Violeta Beclea-Szekely (ROM) | 4:03.53 |
3 | Lidia Chojecka (POL) | 4:05.86 |
4 | Olga Komyagina (RUS) | 4:06.18 |
5 | Svetlana Kanatova-Kandemir (RUS) | 4:06.20 |
6 | Andrea Suldesová (CZE) | 4:06.37 |
7 | Rocío Rodríguez (SPA) | 4:10.17 |
8 | Kutre Dulecha (ETH) | 4:11.91 |
9 | Sylvia Kühnemund-Thier (GER) | 4:26.35 |
1 | Ekateríni Thánou (GRE) | 6.96 |
2 | Gail Devers (USA) | 7.02 |
3 | Philomena Mensah (CAN) | 7.07 |
4 | Sevatheda Fynes (BAH) | 7.09 |
5 | Joan Uduak Ekah (NGR) | 7.10 |
6 | Petya Pendareva (BUL) | 7.12 |
7 | Endurance Ojokolo (NGR) | 7.19 |
1 | Ekateríni Thánou (GRE) | 7.01 Q NR |
2 | Gail Devers (USA) | 7.14 Q |
3 | Manuela Levorato (ITA) | 7.25 q PB |
4 | Alenka Bikar (SLO) | 7.26 q PB |
5 | Anzhelika Shevchuk (UKR) | 7.31 |
6 | Heather Samuel (ANT) | 7.41 NR |
7 | Lyubov Perepelova (UZB) | 7.51 |
8 | Elena Bobrovskaya (KGZ) | 7.64 NR |
1 | Philomena Mensah (CAN) | 7.02 Q NR |
2 | Joan Uduak Ekah (NGR) | 7.17 q NR |
3 | Wendy Seegers (RSA) | 7.18 q PB |
4 | Andrea Philipp (DDR) | 7.32 PB |
5 | Christine Bloomfield (GBR) | 7.45 |
6 | Agné Eggerth (LTU) | 7.54 |
7 | Motoka Kojima (JPN) | 7.12 Q PB |
1 | Endurance Ojokolo (NGR) | 7.12 Q PB |
2 | Sandra Citté (FRA) | 7.19 q |
3 | Hanitriniaina Rakotondrabe (MAD) | 7.27 q PB |
4 | Zuzanna Radecka (POL) | 7.31 q PB |
5 | Sasa Prokofijev (SLO) | 7.43 PB |
6 | Tamara Shanidze (GEO) | 7.66 |
7 | Monica Jonathan (PAP) | 8.06 |
1 | Sevatheda Fynes (BAH) | 7.08 Q |
2 | Liliana Allen (CUB) | 7.14 Q NR |
3 | Petya Pendareva (BUL) | 7.17 q |
4 | Li Xuemei (CHN) | 7.32 |
4 | Natallia Safronnikava (BLR) | 7.32 |
6 | Marzena Pawlak (POL) | 7.36 PB |
7 | Janine Whitlock (GBR) | 7.39 PB |
8 | Ruth Babela-Wazolontsi (CGO) | 8.48 |
1 | Ekateríni Thánou (GRE) | 6.99 Q NR |
2 | Sevatheda Fynes (BAH) | 7.01 Q NR |
3 | Gail Devers (USA) | 7.07 Q |
4 | Joan Uduak Ekah (NGR) | 7.15 NR |
5 | Wendy Seegers (RSA) | 7.20 PB |
6 | Manuela Levorato (ITA) | 7.20 |
7 | Sandra Citté (FRA) | 7.37 |
8 | Zuzanna Radecka (POL) | 7.07 Q |
1 | Philomena Mensah (CAN) | 7.07 Q |
2 | Endurance Ojokolo (NGR) | 7.08 Q PB |
3 | Petya Pendareva (BUL) | 7.08 q PB |
4 | Liliana Allen (CUB) | 7.12 NR |
5 | Andrea Philipp (DDR) | 7.17 PB |
6 | Alenka Bikar (SLO) | 7.24 PB |
7 | Hanitriniaina Rakotondrabe (MAD) | 7.34 |
1 | Ekateríni Thánou (GRE) | 6.96 |
2 | Gail Devers (USA) | 7.02 |
3 | Philomena Mensah (CAN) | 7.07 |
4 | Sevatheda Fynes (BAH) | 7.09 |
5 | Joan Uduak Ekah (NGR) | 7.10 |
6 | Petya Pendareva (BUL) | 7.12 |
7 | Endurance Ojokolo (NGR) | 7.19 |
1 | Grit Breuer (DDR) | 50.80 |
2 | Falilat Ogunkoya Osheku (NGR) | 51.25 |
3 | Jearl Miles-Clark (USA) | 51.45 |
4 | Ana Gabriela Guevara (MEX) | 51.55 |
5 | Sandie Richards (JAM) | 51.75 |
6 | Deon Hemmings (JAM) | 52.04 |
1 | Grit Breuer (DDR) | 51.13 Q |
2 | Natalya Nazarova (RUS) | 51.51 Q |
3 | Ester Goossens (NED) | 52.05 q SB |
4 | Virna De Angeli (ITA) | 52.50 q SB |
5 | Alina Rapanu (ROM) | 52.64 q PB |
1 | Jearl Miles-Clark (USA) | 51.79 Q SB |
2 | Deon Hemmings (JAM) | 52.10 Q |
3 | Charity Opara (NGR) | 52.11 q SB |
4 | Sakie Nobuoka (JPN) | 54.11 |
5 | Kaltouma Nadjina (CHA) | 54.30 NR |
1 | Sandie Richards (JAM) | 52.40 Q |
2 | Falilat Ogunkoya Osheku (NGR) | 52.64 Q |
3 | Susan Andrews (AUS) | 52.65 |
4 | Shanelle Porter (USA) | 52.65 |
1 | Olga Kotlyarova (RUS) | 52.06 Q |
2 | Ana Gabriela Guevara (MEX) | 52.43 Q |
3 | Sinead Dudgeon (GBR) | 52.84 PB |
4 | Tonique Williams-Darling (BAH) | 54.65 |
5 | Yuxiang Chen (CHN) | 55.14 |
1 | Grit Breuer (DDR) | 50.88 Q WL |
2 | Falilat Ogunkoya Osheku (NGR) | 51.44 Q PB |
3 | Sandie Richards (JAM) | 51.54 q SB |
4 | Ester Goossens (NED) | 52.09 |
5 | Alina Rapanu (ROM) | 53.29 |
1 | Jearl Miles-Clark (USA) | 50.83 Q WL |
2 | Ana Gabriela Guevara (MEX) | 50.93 Q NR |
3 | Deon Hemmings (JAM) | 51.47 q PB |
4 | Olga Kotlyarova (RUS) | 51.69 |
5 | Charity Opara (NGR) | 52.31 |
6 | Virna De Angeli (ITA) | 52.95 |
1 | Grit Breuer (DDR) | 50.80 |
2 | Falilat Ogunkoya Osheku (NGR) | 51.25 |
3 | Jearl Miles-Clark (USA) | 51.45 |
4 | Ana Gabriela Guevara (MEX) | 51.55 |
5 | Sandie Richards (JAM) | 51.75 |
6 | Deon Hemmings (JAM) | 52.04 |
1 | Ludmila Formanová (CZE) | 1:56.90 |
2 | Maria de Lurdes Mutola (MOZ) | 1:57.17 |
3 | Natalya Tsyganova (RUS) | 1:57.47 |
4 | Meredith Rainey-Valmon (USA) | 1:59.11 |
5 | Hasna Benhassi (MAR) | 1:59.57 |
6 | Stephanie Graf (AUT) | 2:04.39 |
1 | Ludmila Formanová (CZE) | 2:00.49 Q |
2 | Natalya Tsyganova (RUS) | 2:00.77 Q |
3 | Meredith Rainey-Valmon (USA) | 2:01.41 q |
4 | Malin Ewerlöf-Krepp (SWE) | 2:02.23 q SB |
5 | Letitia Vriesde (SUR) | 2:02.51 q |
6 | Makiko Yoshida (JPN) | 2:15.65 |
1 | Maria de Lurdes Mutola (MOZ) | 2:02.96 Q |
2 | Hasna Benhassi (MAR) | 2:03.09 Q |
3 | Natalya Dukhnova (BLR) | 2:03.26 q |
4 | Michelle Di Muro-Ave (USA) | 2:03.37 q |
5 | Nouria Mérah-Benida (ALG) | 2:03.43 q |
6 | Lwiza Msyani John (TAN) | 2:05.38 |
1 | Stephanie Graf (AUT) | 2:04.45 Q |
2 | Tamsyn Manou (AUS) | 2:04.52 Q |
3 | Natalya Gorelova (RUS) | 2:04.64 |
4 | Tina Paulino (MOZ) | 2:05.66 |
5 | Grace Birungi (UGA) | 2:06.52 |
1 | Ludmila Formanová (CZE) | 1:59.52 Q |
2 | Natalya Tsyganova (RUS) | 1:59.96 Q |
3 | Hasna Benhassi (MAR) | 2:00.30 q |
4 | Meredith Rainey-Valmon (USA) | 2:00.75 q |
5 | Malin Ewerlöf-Krepp (SWE) | 2:01.93 SB |
6 | Tamsyn Manou (AUS) | 2:02.42 NR |
1 | Maria de Lurdes Mutola (MOZ) | 2:02.18 Q |
2 | Stephanie Graf (AUT) | 2:02.51 Q |
3 | Natalya Dukhnova (BLR) | 2:03.05 |
4 | Nouria Mérah-Benida (ALG) | 2:03.10 |
5 | Letitia Vriesde (SUR) | 2:03.50 |
6 | Michelle Di Muro-Ave (USA) | 2:04.77 |
1 | Ludmila Formanová (CZE) | 1:56.90 |
2 | Maria de Lurdes Mutola (MOZ) | 1:57.17 |
3 | Natalya Tsyganova (RUS) | 1:57.47 |
4 | Meredith Rainey-Valmon (USA) | 1:59.11 |
5 | Hasna Benhassi (MAR) | 1:59.57 |
6 | Stephanie Graf (AUT) | 2:04.39 |