All sports Site
All sports Site
Turkey - 21 June 1994
Basak Eraydin (born 21 June 1994) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Turkey. Her last victories are the Women's Mediterranean Games 2018 and the Women's Doubles Mediterranean Games 2018.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-1 6-1 | |
Sparta Prague Open from 29 August to 5 September 2020 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Miriam Kolodziejová | 6-3 6-2 | |
Istanbul from 7 September to 13 September 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Harriet Dart | 6-3 2-6 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Women's Mediterranean Games)
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 11 January to 28 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Irina Falconi | 6-1 6-0 | |
Saint-Pétersbourg from 29 January to 4 February 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Kristyna Pliskova | 6-0 6-2 | |
Istanbul from 23 April to 29 April 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-4 7-5 | |
Rabat from 30 April to 6 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-6 7-5 6-1 | |
Women's Mediterranean Games from 26 June to 30 June 2018 (Choice) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Inês Murta | 6-0 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-4 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3 7-5 | |
Final | defeat | Fiona Ferro | 6-7 6-3 6-3 | |
Bucarest from 16 July to 22 July 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Rebecca Sramkova | 7-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 10 Defeats
Istanbul from 24 April to 30 April 2017 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Tereza Smitkova | 4-6 6-2 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Alla Kudryavtseva | 6-4 4-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Tsvetana Pironkova | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ayla Aksu | 6-1 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Irina-Camelia Begu | 2-6 7-6 6-1 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 22 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jamie Loeb | 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Ana Bogdan | 6-4 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 27 June to 16 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Petra Martic | 6-1 6-1 | |
Gstaad from 17 July to 23 July 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ylena In-Albon | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Aleksandrina Naydenova | 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Barbara Haas | 6-4 4-6 7-6 | |
Båstad from 24 July to 30 July 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alizé Lim | 0-6 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Kateryna Baindl-Kozlova | 6-3 6-1 | |
US Open Women's from 22 August to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Dinah Pfizenmaier | 6-7 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Viktória Kuzmová Hruncáková | 6-3 6-1 | |
Tokyo - Japan Open from 11 September to 17 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Riko Sawayanagi | 4-6 7-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Miyu Kato | 6-3 6-0 | |
Tokyo - Pan Pacific Open from 15 September to 24 September 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ayaka Okuno | 6-1 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-4 6-0 | |
Moscow from 14 October to 22 October 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ivana Jorovic | 3-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Limoges from 6 November to 12 November 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Andrea Gamiz | 5-7 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Pauline Parmentier | 6-2 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Hong-Kong from 10 October to 16 October 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 6-1 6-2 | |
Limoges from 14 November to 20 November 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Alexandra Ignatik-Cadantu | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Istanbul from 26 July to 1 August 2010 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Anastasia Rodionova | 6-1 6-3 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's Doubles Mediterranean Games from 28 June to 2 July 2022 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | B. Eraydin - D. Turkmen | defeated by | C. Bechri - F. Ben Hassen | 6-7 6-4 10-6 |
Victory : 1 (Women's Doubles Mediterranean Games)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 0 Defeats
Women's Doubles Mediterranean Games from 26 June to 30 June 2018 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | B. Eraydin - I. Oz | defeat | L. Stefanini - L. Bronzetti | 6-1 6-0 |
Semi-Finals | B. Eraydin - I. Oz | defeat | M. Bassols Ribera - E. Guerrero Alvarez | 6-2 6-1 |
Final | B. Eraydin - I. Oz | defeat | N. Berberovic - D. Herdzelas | 0-6 6-3 12-10 |