All sports Site
All sports Site
France - Saint-Sever- Founded in 2003
Basket Landes is a basketball team from France, based in Saint-Sever. The club was founded in 2003. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Women league. Basket Landes plays their home games in the Salle Laloubère .
18 April 2024 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Lyon ASVEL féminin | 67 - 89 | Basket Landes |
22 April 2024 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Basket Landes | 79 - 60 | Lyon ASVEL féminin |
2 May 2024 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | Tarbes Gespe Bigorre | 67 - 62 | Basket Landes |
5 May 2024 - 14h30 Semi-Finals | Basket Landes | 65 - 54 | Tarbes Gespe Bigorre |
11 May 2024 - 20h45 Final | Basket Landes | 66 - 70 | Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole |
17 May 2024 - 20h45 Final | Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole | 114 - 88 | Basket Landes |
19 May 2024 - 15h15 Final | Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole | Cancelled | Basket Landes |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 38 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 1653 | 1432 | +221 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 899 | 682 | +217 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 16 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 754 | 750 | +4 |
24 September 2023 - 15h15 Round 1 | Bourges Tango (3) | 88 - 70 | Basket Landes (10) |
30 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 2 | Basket Landes (4) | 89 - 52 | La Roche-sur-Yon VBC (9) |
7 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 3 | Angers UFB 49 (8) | 58 - 71 | Basket Landes (3) |
15 October 2023 - 15h15 Round 4 | Basket Landes (2) | 75 - 45 | FCBA Charleville-Mézières (5) |
22 October 2023 - 15h15 Round 5 | Tarbes Gespe Bigorre (10) | 56 - 58 | Basket Landes (3) |
29 October 2023 - 16h15 Round 6 | Basket Landes (3) | 85 - 70 | Lattes Montpellier (4) |
19 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 7 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (7) | 90 - 83 ot | Basket Landes (3) |
25 November 2023 - 19h00 Round 8 | Basket Landes (3) | 82 - 53 | Saint-Amand Hainaut (10) |
2 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 9 | Charnay Bourgogne Sud (7) | 63 - 52 | Basket Landes (4) |
10 December 2023 - 15h15 Round 10 | Basket Landes (3) | 66 - 64 | Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (2) |
16 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 11 | Landerneau Bretagne (12) | 45 - 64 | Basket Landes (3) |
7 January 2024 - 15h15 Round 12 | Basket Landes (3) | 79 - 65 | Bourges Tango (1) |
13 January 2024 - 15h00 Round 13 | La Roche-sur-Yon VBC (11) | 56 - 66 | Basket Landes (3) |
27 January 2024 - 20h00 Round 14 | Basket Landes (2) | 84 - 71 | Angers UFB 49 (9) |
2 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 15 | FCBA Charleville-Mézières (8) | 80 - 77 | Basket Landes (3) |
18 February 2024 - 15h15 Round 16 | Basket Landes (3) | 75 - 61 | Tarbes Gespe Bigorre (7) |
25 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 17 | Lattes Montpellier (5) | 77 - 72 ot | Basket Landes (3) |
3 March 2024 - 15h15 Round 18 | Basket Landes (3) | 78 - 65 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (4) |
16 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 19 | Saint-Amand Hainaut (12) | 53 - 60 | Basket Landes (3) |
23 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 20 | Basket Landes (3) | 92 - 76 | Charnay Bourgogne Sud (7) |
30 March 2024 - 20h30 Round 21 | Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (1) | 84 - 81 | Basket Landes (3) |
6 April 2024 - 18h30 Round 22 | Basket Landes (3) | 94 - 60 | Landerneau Bretagne (10) |
20 January 2024 - 20h00 Quarter-Finals | Saint-Amand Hainaut | 63 - 65 | Basket Landes |
9 March 2024 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | Basket Landes | 87 - 81 ot | Tarbes Gespe Bigorre |
27 April 2024 - 14h00 Final | Bourges Tango | 76 - 63 | Basket Landes |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 18 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 956 | 1032 | -76 |
4 October 2023 - 19h00 Group B | ZVVZ USK Prague (CZE) (1) | 85 - 63 | Basket Landes (7) |
11 October 2023 - 18h00 Group B | CBK Mersin Yenisehir Bld (TÜR) (2) | 79 - 75 | Basket Landes (7) |
18 October 2023 - 19h30 Group B | Basket Landes (7) | 75 - 81 | CCC Polkowice (POL) (6) |
25 October 2023 - 18h00 Group B | Uni Györ (HUN) (8) | 79 - 66 | Basket Landes (7) |
31 October 2023 - 19h30 Group B | Basket Landes (7) | 69 - 48 | Avenida Salamanca (SPA) (4) |
22 November 2023 - 20h00 Group B | Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA) (3) | 74 - 61 | Basket Landes (7) |
29 November 2023 - 19h30 Group B | Basket Landes (7) | 70 - 68 | Virtus Bologna (ITA) (5) |
6 December 2023 - 19h30 Group B | Basket Landes (7) | 62 - 69 | ZVVZ USK Prague (CZE) (1) |
13 December 2023 - 19h30 Group B | Basket Landes (7) | 70 - 72 | CBK Mersin Yenisehir Bld (TÜR) (2) |
20 December 2023 - 19h00 Group B | CCC Polkowice (POL) (6) | 88 - 72 | Basket Landes (7) |
10 January 2024 - 19h30 Group B | Basket Landes (7) | 83 - 75 | Uni Györ (HUN) (8) |
17 January 2024 - 20h30 Group B | Avenida Salamanca (SPA) (4) | 69 - 44 | Basket Landes (7) |
24 January 2024 - 19h30 Group B | Basket Landes (7) | 80 - 71 | Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA) (3) |
30 January 2024 - 20h30 Group B | Virtus Bologna (ITA) (5) | 74 - 66 | Basket Landes (7) |