All sports Site
All sports Site
Turkey - Istanbul
Darüssafaka Spor Kulübü is a basketball team from Turkey, based in Istanbul. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Turkey - TBL. Darüssafaka Istanbul plays their home games in the Ayhan Sahenk Sport Hall.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 42 | 30 | 12 | 18 | 2286 | 2413 | -127 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14th | 22 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1210 | 1243 | -33 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 20 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1076 | 1170 | -94 |
1 October 2023 - 14h30 Round 1 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (7) | 64 - 61 | Besiktas Istanbul (10) |
7 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 2 | Bursaspor (9) | 68 - 64 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (10) |
14 October 2023 - 14h30 Round 3 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (8) | 84 - 80 | Büyükçekmece Basketbol (14) |
21 October 2023 - 12h00 Round 4 | Cagdas Bodrum Spor (15) | 89 - 73 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (11) |
28 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 5 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (9) | 83 - 78 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (10) |
4 November 2023 - 13h30 Round 6 | Bahçesehir University (11) | 86 - 93 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (7) |
11 November 2023 - 13h30 Round 7 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (6) | 75 - 72 | Galatasaray Istanbul (10) |
18 November 2023 - 11h00 Round 8 | Samsunspor DSI (16) | 90 - 98 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (4) |
26 November 2023 - 11h00 Round 9 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (7) | 76 - 82 | Tofas Bursa (11) |
2 December 2023 - 13h30 Round 10 | Merkezefendi Kolej (15) | 83 - 81 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (7) |
10 December 2023 - 11h00 Round 11 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (8) | 87 - 89 | Manisa BBSK (6) |
15 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 12 | Petkim Spor (7) | 112 - 78 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (10) |
25 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 13 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (11) | 56 - 98 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (2) |
30 December 2023 - 18h30 Round 14 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul (1) | 85 - 78 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (12) |
7 January 2024 - 13h30 Round 15 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (12) | 86 - 84 | Türk Telekom Ankara (10) |
13 January 2024 - 11h00 Round 16 | Besiktas Istanbul (3) | 88 - 72 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (12) |
21 January 2024 - 13h00 Round 17 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (9) | 94 - 85 | Bursaspor (12) |
29 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 18 | Büyükçekmece Basketbol (14) | 80 - 88 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (12) |
5 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 19 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (9) | 97 - 103 | Cagdas Bodrum Spor (14) |
10 February 2024 - 13h30 Round 20 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (4) | 86 - 98 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (8) |
1 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 21 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (9) | 68 - 75 | Bahçesehir University (11) |
9 March 2024 - 19h30 Round 22 | Galatasaray Istanbul (8) | 20 - 17 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (9) |
15 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 23 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (9) | 108 - 78 | Samsunspor DSI (16) |
24 March 2024 - 19h30 Round 24 | Tofas Bursa (11) | 14 - 26 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (8) |
30 March 2024 - 13h30 Round 25 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (8) | 86 - 88 | Merkezefendi Kolej (14) |
7 April 2024 - 12h00 Round 26 | Manisa BBSK (5) | 69 - 62 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (8) |
15 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 27 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (10) | 72 - 83 | Petkim Spor (8) |
20 April 2024 - 14h30 Round 28 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (2) | 110 - 77 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (11) |
29 April 2024 - 18h00 Round 29 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (11) | 74 - 87 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul (1) |
5 May 2024 - 18h30 Round 30 | Türk Telekom Ankara (7) | 90 - 71 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (12) |
2 January 2024 - 20h00 Play-In | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER) | 82 - 63 | Darüssafaka Istanbul |
10 January 2024 - 18h00 Play-In | Darüssafaka Istanbul | 83 - 72 | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER) |
16 January 2024 - 20h00 Play-In | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER) | 99 - 73 | Darüssafaka Istanbul |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 488 | 500 | -12 |
17 October 2023 - 18h00 Group C | VEF Riga (LAT) (4) | 75 - 84 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (3) |
24 October 2023 - 18h00 Group C | Darüssafaka Istanbul (3) | 88 - 84 | Lenovo Tenerife (SPA) (1) |
7 November 2023 - 18h00 Group C | Darüssafaka Istanbul (3) | 80 - 91 | Cholet Basket (FRA) (2) |
21 November 2023 - 21h00 Group C | Lenovo Tenerife (SPA) (1) | 72 - 63 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (3) |
5 December 2023 - 20h00 Group C | Cholet Basket (FRA) (2) | 97 - 86 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (3) |
19 December 2023 - 18h00 Group C | Darüssafaka Istanbul (3) | 87 - 81 | VEF Riga (LAT) (4) |