All sports Site
All sports Site
Israel
The Israel women's national 3x3 basketball team represents the Israel in the international 3x3 basketball competitions. The governing body is the Basketball Association of Israel.
3 June 2023 - 15h10 Round of 16 | Spain 3x3 | 21 - 11 | Israel 3x3 |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 61 | 65 | -4 |
31 May 2023 - 13h25 Group D | Israel 3x3 (2) | 21 - 12 | Romania 3x3 (5) |
31 May 2023 - 11h00 Group D | China 3x3 (1) | 21 - 4 | Israel 3x3 (2) |
2 June 2023 - 11h25 Group D | Israel 3x3 (2) | 15 - 14 | Lithuania 3x3 (4) |
2 June 2023 - 15h00 Group D | Israel 3x3 (2) | 21 - 18 | Italy 3x3 (3) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 37 | -6 |
5 September 2023 - 20h35 Group B | Germany 3x3 (2) | 15 - 13 | Israel 3x3 (3) |
5 September 2023 - 18h45 Group B | Italy 3x3 (1) | 22 - 18 | Israel 3x3 (3) |
24 June 2023 - 15h20 Quarter-Finals | Romania 3x3 | 21 - 11 | Israel 3x3 |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 49 | 60 | -11 |
22 June 2023 - 15h20 Group C | Switzerland 3x3 (4) | 20 - 17 | Israel 3x3 (3) |
22 June 2023 - 13h55 Group C | Spain 3x3 (1) | 21 - 12 | Israel 3x3 (3) |
23 June 2023 - 15h45 Group C | Israel 3x3 (3) | 20 - 19 | Netherlands 3x3 (2) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 22 | 0 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 10 | +2 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12 | -2 |
14 July 2023 - 21h00 Group A | Israel 3x3 (2) | 12 - 10 | Hungary 3x3 (3) |
14 July 2023 - 16h10 Group A | France 3x3 (1) | 12 - 10 ot | Israel 3x3 (2) |
3 July 2023 - 21h05 Semi-Finals | Neftchi 3x3 (AZE) | 19 - 15 | Israel 3x3 |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 44 | +10 |
2 July 2023 - 16h00 Group A | China 3x3 (1) | 14 - 12 ot | Israel 3x3 (2) |
2 July 2023 - 17h50 Group A | Israel 3x3 (2) | 21 - 17 | Czech Republic 3x3 (4) |
2 July 2023 - 19h40 Group A | Israel 3x3 (2) | 21 - 13 | SC Yuanda 3x3 (CHN) (3) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 32 | -3 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 32 | -3 |
4 August 2023 - 13h15 Group B | France 3x3 (1) | 16 - 17 | Israel 3x3 (3) |
4 August 2023 - 16h55 Group B | Gyor 3x3 (HUN) (2) | 16 - 12 | Israel 3x3 (3) |
28 June 2023 - 18h45 Quarter-Finals | Italy 3x3 | 17 - 13 | Israel 3x3 |
28 June 2023 - 19h45 Semi-Finals | China 3x3 | 17 - 15 | Israel 3x3 |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 19 | +2 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 19 | +2 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
27 June 2023 - 18h20 Group C | Israel 3x3 (1) | 21 - 19 | United States 3x3 (2) |