All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - Saint Petersburg- Founded in 2003
Basketball Club Zenit Saint Petersburg is a basketball team from Russia, based in Saint Petersburg. The club was founded in 2003. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the VTB United League. Zenith Saint-Petersburg plays their home games in the Yubileyni Arena.
22 April 2024 - 18h30 Quarter-Finals | Zenith Saint-Petersburg | 98 - 82 | Uralmash Ekaterinburg |
24 April 2024 - 17h30 Quarter-Finals | Zenith Saint-Petersburg | 82 - 74 | Uralmash Ekaterinburg |
27 April 2024 - 16h00 Quarter-Finals | Uralmash Ekaterinburg | 72 - 69 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg |
29 April 2024 - 14h00 Quarter-Finals | Uralmash Ekaterinburg | 72 - 69 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg |
2 May 2024 - 18h30 Quarter-Finals | Zenith Saint-Petersburg | 86 - 83 | Uralmash Ekaterinburg |
5 May 2024 - 18h00 Semi-Finals | Zenith Saint-Petersburg | 67 - 82 | CSKA Moscow |
7 May 2024 - 18h15 Semi-Finals | Zenith Saint-Petersburg | 93 - 81 | CSKA Moscow |
10 May 2024 - 13h00 Semi-Finals | CSKA Moscow | 75 - 61 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg |
12 May 2024 - 15h00 Semi-Finals | CSKA Moscow | 73 - 91 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg |
16 May 2024 - 18h30 Semi-Finals | Zenith Saint-Petersburg | 73 - 99 | CSKA Moscow |
19 May 2024 - 15h30 Semi-Finals | CSKA Moscow | - | Zenith Saint-Petersburg |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 43 | 26 | 17 | 9 | 2113 | 1900 | +213 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 22 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 1079 | 964 | +115 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 21 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1034 | 936 | +98 |
2 October 2023 - 18h30 October 2023 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (3) | 70 - 75 | Uralmash Ekaterinburg (RUS) (4) |
5 October 2023 - 17h30 October 2023 | BC Samara (RUS) (2) | 76 - 84 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (3) |
8 October 2023 - 15h00 October 2023 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (3) | 76 - 80 | CSKA Moscow (RUS) (1) |
14 October 2023 - 11h00 October 2023 | Astana Tigers (KAZ) (13) | 69 - 78 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (3) |
17 October 2023 - 18h30 October 2023 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (3) | 85 - 74 | MBA Moscow (RUS) (11) |
22 October 2023 - 13h00 October 2023 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (RUS) (7) | 69 - 67 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (3) |
27 October 2023 - 18h30 October 2023 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (3) | 80 - 77 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS) (5) |
5 November 2023 - 14h00 November 2023 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (2) | 83 - 93 | Unics Kazan (RUS) (3) |
8 November 2023 - 17h30 November 2023 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (2) | 78 - 54 | Parma Basket Perm (RUS) (11) |
13 November 2023 - 16h00 November 2023 | Avtodor Saratov (RUS) (12) | 64 - 89 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (2) |
18 November 2023 - 13h00 November 2023 | Tsmoki Minsk (BLR) (14) | 62 - 84 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (2) |
21 November 2023 - 18h00 November 2023 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (2) | 68 - 65 | Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (13) |
27 November 2023 - 18h00 November 2023 | Runa Basket Moscow (RUS) (8) | 85 - 97 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (2) |
30 November 2023 - 15h30 November 2023 | Uralmash Ekaterinburg (RUS) (6) | 59 - 61 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (2) |
7 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (3) | 96 - 58 | BC Samara (RUS) (7) |
10 December 2023 - 11h30 December 2023 | CSKA Moscow (RUS) (1) | 104 - 89 ot | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (3) |
17 December 2023 - 15h00 December 2023 | MBA Moscow (RUS) (12) | 48 - 93 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (3) |
21 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (3) | 95 - 79 | Astana Tigers (KAZ) (11) |
24 December 2023 - 12h00 December 2023 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (3) | 73 - 93 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (RUS) (4) |
5 January 2024 - 13h00 January 2024 | Parma Basket Perm (RUS) (5) | 79 - 84 ot | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (4) |
11 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (4) | 96 - 69 | Tsmoki Minsk (BLR) (14) |
14 January 2024 - 14h00 January 2024 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (4) | 86 - 85 | Avtodor Saratov (RUS) (11) |
20 January 2024 - 13h00 January 2024 | Unics Kazan (RUS) (2) | 62 - 61 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (4) |
25 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (4) | 93 - 62 | Runa Basket Moscow (RUS) (8) |
28 January 2024 - 12h00 January 2024 | Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (13) | 68 - 64 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (4) |
4 February 2024 - 11h00 February 2024 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS) (5) | 91 - 83 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (4) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 893 | 792 | +101 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 439 | 372 | +67 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 454 | 420 | +34 |
11 February 2024 - 11h00 Winners Round | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (1) | 106 - 67 | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) |
1 March 2024 - 19h30 Winners Round | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (1) | 81 - 71 | CSKA Moscow (5) |
6 March 2024 - 16h00 Winners Round | Parma Basket Perm (3) | 73 - 83 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (1) |
10 March 2024 - 14h00 Winners Round | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (1) | 84 - 81 ot | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (6) |
21 March 2024 - 17h00 Winners Round | Unics Kazan (2) | 91 - 90 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (1) |
28 March 2024 - 18h00 Winners Round | CSKA Moscow (5) | 91 - 92 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (1) |
31 March 2024 - 12h00 Winners Round | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (6) | 79 - 98 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (1) |
5 April 2024 - 18h30 Winners Round | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (1) | 91 - 87 | Unics Kazan (2) |
9 April 2024 - 19h00 Winners Round | Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar (4) | 86 - 91 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (1) |
14 April 2024 - 15h00 Winners Round | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (1) | 77 - 66 | Parma Basket Perm (3) |