All sports Site
All sports Site
Choice of a season :
Italy - 6 May 2022 - 29 May 2022
1 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 86:31:14 |
2 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | 1:18 |
3 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | 3:24 |
4 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 9:02 |
5 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | 9:14 |
6 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 9:28 |
7 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 13:19 |
8 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | 17:29 | |
9 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | 17:54 |
10 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | 18:40 |
11 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | 23:24 |
12 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | 24:23 |
13 | Lucas Hamilton (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 28:02 |
14 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | 28:37 |
15 | Lorenzo Fortunato (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 33:15 |
16 | Pavel Sivakov (FRA) | Ineos Grenadiers | 41:43 |
17 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 41:45 |
18 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | 42:31 |
19 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 43:58 |
20 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 1:04:22 |
21 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 1:06:03 |
22 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:12:21 |
23 | Mickaël Chérel (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 1:22:20 |
24 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 1:30:24 |
25 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | 1:32:25 |
26 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | 1:39:47 |
27 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | 1:50:13 | |
28 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 1:59:40 |
29 | Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:03:10 |
30 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:03:44 |
31 | Domen Novak (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | 2:08:46 |
32 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:09:53 |
33 | Damien Howson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 2:14:31 |
34 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | 2:15:18 |
35 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | 2:15:53 |
36 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 2:20:58 |
37 | Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 2:26:30 |
38 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | 2:27:26 |
39 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | 2:29:45 |
40 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | 2:33:10 |
41 | Fabio Felline (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:36:40 |
42 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | 2:37:05 |
43 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | 2:38:00 |
44 | Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | 2:38:11 |
45 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 2:50:07 |
46 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:51:22 |
47 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 2:53:56 |
48 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 2:54:15 |
49 | Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) | Movistar | 2:55:35 |
50 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | 2:58:05 |
51 | Ben Zwiehoff (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 2:59:37 |
52 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 3:04:45 |
53 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 3:09:09 |
54 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | 3:09:19 |
55 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | 3:10:26 |
56 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3:12:38 |
57 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:14:39 |
58 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 3:16:00 |
59 | William Barta (USA) | Movistar | 3:16:57 |
60 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | 3:18:44 |
61 | Merhawi Kudus (ERA) | EF Education - Easypost | 3:19:16 |
62 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 3:21:01 |
63 | Davide Villella (ITA) | Cofidis | 3:23:54 |
64 | Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA) | Ineos Grenadiers | 3:24:18 |
65 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 3:27:00 |
66 | Ben Swift (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | 3:27:26 |
67 | Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 3:35:13 |
68 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 3:35:53 |
69 | José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) | Movistar | 3:37:21 |
70 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 3:44:44 |
71 | Remy Rochas (FRA) | Cofidis | 3:46:28 |
72 | Giovanni Aleotti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 3:48:32 |
73 | Dario Cataldo (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | 3:49:24 |
74 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 3:49:52 |
75 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3:52:22 |
76 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 3:54:40 |
77 | Diego Rosa (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 3:58:26 |
78 | Edoardo Zardini (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 4:03:18 |
79 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | 4:05:46 |
80 | Callum Scotson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 4:05:51 |
81 | James Knox (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4:09:18 |
82 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 4:12:26 |
83 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | 4:12:51 |
84 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | 4:13:50 |
85 | Salvatore Puccio (ITA) | Ineos Grenadiers | 4:14:36 |
86 | Lilian Calmejane (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 4:17:30 |
87 | Jasha Sütterlin (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | 4:23:10 |
88 | Anthony Perez (FRA) | Cofidis | 4:26:42 |
89 | Jos Van Emden (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 4:31:35 |
90 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | 4:32:32 |
91 | Simone Ravanelli (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 4:32:42 |
92 | Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | 4:34:50 |
93 | Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 4:41:31 |
94 | Pierre Luc Périchon (FRA) | Cofidis | 4:43:35 |
95 | Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | EF Education - Easypost | 4:44:51 |
96 | Mirco Maestri (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 4:45:59 |
97 | Edoardo Affini (ITA) | Jumbo - Visma | 4:48:11 |
98 | Oier Lazkano Lopez (SPA) | Movistar | 4:52:44 |
99 | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4:56:56 |
100 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | 4:57:16 |
101 | Alexander Cataford (CAN) | Israel - Premier Tech | 5:01:44 |
102 | Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) | Groupama - Fdj | 5:02:16 |
103 | Jacopo Mosca (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | 5:03:07 |
104 | Romain Combaud (FRA) | 5:03:35 | |
105 | Aimé De Gendt (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:03:53 |
106 | Luca Rastelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 5:12:56 |
107 | Gregory Lawson Craddock (USA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 5:13:16 |
108 | Patrick Gamper (AUT) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 5:13:44 |
109 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | 5:17:20 |
110 | Barnabás Peák (HUN) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:19:47 |
111 | Nico Denz (GER) | Team Dsm | 5:24:09 |
112 | Michael Hepburn (AUS) | 5:26:35 | |
113 | Oscar Riesebeek (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | 5:27:57 |
114 | Sacha Modolo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 5:28:00 |
115 | Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) | Groupama - Fdj | 5:30:15 |
116 | Matthew Holmes (GBR) | Lotto - Soudal | 5:33:05 |
117 | Andrii Ponomar (UKR) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 5:33:47 |
118 | Senne Leysen (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | 5:38:59 |
119 | Otto Vergaerde (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | 5:39:05 |
120 | Cesare Benedetti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 5:41:28 |
121 | Simone Consonni (ITA) | Cofidis | 5:41:36 |
122 | Alberto Dainese (ITA) | Team Dsm | 5:41:37 |
123 | Jenthe Biermans (BEL) | Israel - Premier Tech | 5:42:24 |
124 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | 5:45:54 |
125 | Davide Bais (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 5:47:49 |
126 | Samuele Rivi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 5:48:28 |
127 | Miles Scotson (AUS) | Groupama - Fdj | 5:48:32 |
128 | Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL) | Uae Team Emirates | 5:50:24 |
129 | Reto Hollenstein (SWI) | Israel - Premier Tech | 5:51:25 |
130 | Arnaud Démare (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | 5:54:06 |
131 | Edward Theuns (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | 5:58:13 |
132 | Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) | Groupama - Fdj | 6:01:25 |
133 | Michael Schwarzmann (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | 6:08:22 |
134 | Alex Dowsett (GBR) | Israel - Premier Tech | 6:10:38 |
135 | Davide Cimolai (ITA) | Cofidis | 6:16:34 |
136 | Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) | 6:16:35 | |
137 | Rick Zabel (GER) | Israel - Premier Tech | 6:19:48 |
138 | Phil Bauhaus (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | 6:20:13 |
139 | Wesley Kreder (NED) | Cofidis | 6:22:10 |
140 | Julius Van Den Berg (NED) | EF Education - Easypost | 6:24:30 |
141 | Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | 6:27:39 |
142 | Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG) | Uae Team Emirates | 6:27:58 |
143 | Filippo Tagliani (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 6:29:04 |
144 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | 6:34:20 |
145 | Mark Cavendish (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6:46:38 |
146 | Bert Van Lerberghe (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6:48:50 |
147 | Matthias Brändle (AUT) | Israel - Premier Tech | 6:52:52 |
148 | Pieter Serry (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6:57:02 |
149 | Roger Kluge (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | 7:13:57 |
1 | Arnaud Démare (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | 254 |
2 | Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL) | Uae Team Emirates | 136 |
3 | Mark Cavendish (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 132 |
4 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | 105 |
5 | Alberto Dainese (ITA) | Team Dsm | 95 |
6 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | 83 |
7 | Simone Consonni (ITA) | Cofidis | 73 |
8 | Phil Bauhaus (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | 72 |
9 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 71 |
10 | Filippo Tagliani (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 70 |
11 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 68 |
12 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | 59 |
13 | Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | EF Education - Easypost | 55 |
14 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 53 |
15 | Edoardo Affini (ITA) | Jumbo - Visma | 52 |
16 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | 49 |
17 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 48 |
18 | Edward Theuns (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | 43 |
19 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 42 |
20 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 42 |
21 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | 41 |
22 | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 39 |
23 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | 38 |
24 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 38 |
25 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | 37 |
26 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 35 |
27 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | 33 |
28 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | 33 |
29 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | 33 |
30 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 32 |
31 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 31 |
32 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | 26 |
33 | Diego Rosa (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 25 |
34 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | 25 |
35 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 |
36 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 24 |
37 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 23 |
38 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | 20 |
39 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20 |
40 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 19 |
41 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 18 |
42 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | 18 |
43 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | 18 |
44 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | 18 |
45 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | 18 | |
46 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | 18 |
47 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | 17 |
48 | Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 17 |
49 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 16 |
50 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | 16 |
51 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 16 |
52 | Julius Van Den Berg (NED) | EF Education - Easypost | 16 |
53 | Lilian Calmejane (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 14 |
54 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 14 |
55 | Davide Villella (ITA) | Cofidis | 14 |
56 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | 14 |
57 | Sacha Modolo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 14 |
58 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | 13 |
59 | Mirco Maestri (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 13 |
60 | Oscar Riesebeek (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | 12 |
61 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 12 |
62 | Domen Novak (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | 12 |
63 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 12 |
64 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | 11 | |
65 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | 11 |
66 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 11 |
67 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 11 |
68 | Edoardo Zardini (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 11 |
69 | Simone Ravanelli (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 11 |
70 | Davide Cimolai (ITA) | Cofidis | 10 |
71 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 9 |
72 | Samuele Rivi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 9 |
73 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | 8 |
74 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | 8 |
75 | James Knox (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 8 |
76 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | 8 |
77 | Luca Rastelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 8 |
78 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 7 |
79 | Rick Zabel (GER) | Israel - Premier Tech | 7 |
80 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 6 |
81 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | 6 |
82 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | 6 |
83 | Fabio Felline (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6 |
84 | Remy Rochas (FRA) | Cofidis | 6 |
85 | Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | 6 |
86 | Bert Van Lerberghe (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6 |
87 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 5 |
88 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 5 |
89 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | 5 |
90 | Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) | Movistar | 5 |
91 | José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) | Movistar | 5 |
92 | Lucas Hamilton (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 4 |
93 | Michael Schwarzmann (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | 4 |
94 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3 |
95 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | 3 |
96 | Barnabás Peák (HUN) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 |
97 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 2 |
98 | Ben Swift (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | 2 |
99 | Dario Cataldo (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
100 | Michael Hepburn (AUS) | 2 | |
101 | Pieter Serry (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2 |
102 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | 1 |
103 | Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) | 1 | |
104 | Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG) | Uae Team Emirates | 1 |
105 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | 1 |
1 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 294 |
2 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | 163 |
3 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 102 |
4 | Diego Rosa (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 94 |
5 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 87 |
6 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 78 |
7 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 78 |
8 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | 71 |
9 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | 65 |
10 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 57 |
11 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | 57 |
12 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 51 |
13 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 42 |
14 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | 40 |
15 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | 34 |
16 | Domen Novak (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | 32 |
17 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | 31 |
18 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | 29 | |
19 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | 26 |
20 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 |
21 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | 24 |
22 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | 22 |
23 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 22 |
24 | Mirco Maestri (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 20 |
25 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | 20 |
26 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 19 |
27 | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 19 |
28 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 18 |
29 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 18 |
30 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 17 |
31 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | 17 |
32 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 17 |
33 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 13 |
34 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | 13 |
35 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 13 |
36 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 12 |
37 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12 |
38 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 12 |
39 | Nico Denz (GER) | Team Dsm | 12 |
40 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 10 |
41 | Matthew Holmes (GBR) | Lotto - Soudal | 9 |
42 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | 9 | |
43 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | 9 |
44 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 9 |
45 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | 9 |
46 | Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | 8 |
47 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | 8 |
48 | Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | 6 |
49 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | 6 |
50 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | 6 |
51 | Merhawi Kudus (ERA) | EF Education - Easypost | 6 |
52 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | 6 |
53 | Rick Zabel (GER) | Israel - Premier Tech | 5 |
54 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | 5 |
55 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 5 |
56 | Davide Villella (ITA) | Cofidis | 5 |
57 | Edoardo Affini (ITA) | Jumbo - Visma | 5 |
58 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 |
59 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 4 |
60 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4 |
61 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 4 |
62 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | 4 |
63 | Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) | Groupama - Fdj | 4 |
64 | Edward Theuns (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
65 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 3 |
66 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 3 |
67 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 3 |
68 | Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | EF Education - Easypost | 3 |
69 | Anthony Perez (FRA) | Cofidis | 2 |
70 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | 2 |
71 | Filippo Tagliani (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 2 |
72 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | 1 |
73 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | 1 |
74 | Gregory Lawson Craddock (USA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 1 |
75 | Julius Van Den Berg (NED) | EF Education - Easypost | 1 |
76 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | 1 |
1 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | 86:49:54 |
2 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | 5:43 |
3 | Pavel Sivakov (FRA) | Ineos Grenadiers | 23:03 |
4 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | 23:51 |
5 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 1:11:44 |
6 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 1:41:00 |
7 | Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:44:30 |
8 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:45:04 |
9 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | 1:57:13 |
10 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | 2:08:46 |
11 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | 2:14:30 |
12 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | 2:18:25 |
13 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 2:31:27 |
14 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 2:35:16 |
15 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 2:35:35 |
16 | Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) | Movistar | 2:36:55 |
17 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | 2:39:25 |
18 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | 2:50:39 |
19 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:53:58 |
20 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 3:02:21 |
21 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 3:08:20 |
22 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 3:26:04 |
23 | Giovanni Aleotti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 3:29:52 |
24 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3:33:42 |
25 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | 3:47:06 |
26 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | 3:54:11 |
27 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:55:10 |
28 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | 4:13:52 |
29 | Oier Lazkano Lopez (SPA) | Movistar | 4:34:04 |
30 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | 4:38:36 |
31 | Luca Rastelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 4:54:16 |
32 | Patrick Gamper (AUT) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 4:55:04 |
33 | Barnabás Peák (HUN) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:01:07 |
34 | Andrii Ponomar (UKR) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 5:15:07 |
35 | Alberto Dainese (ITA) | Team Dsm | 5:22:57 |
36 | Davide Bais (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 5:29:09 |
37 | Samuele Rivi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 5:29:48 |
38 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | 6:15:40 |
1 | Bahrain Victorious | 259:48:12 |
2 | Bora - Hansgrohe | 4:07 |
3 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:22:29 |
4 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:23:57 |
5 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:18:46 |
6 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:21:10 |
7 | Jumbo - Visma | 2:40:16 |
8 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:21:02 |
9 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 3:29:58 |
10 | Movistar | 3:39:45 |
11 | Team DSM | 4:29:52 |
12 | AG2R Citroën | 5:17:33 |
13 | EF Education - EasyPost | 5:40:48 |
14 | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 5:49:14 |
15 | Cofidis | 5:51:38 |
16 | Eolo - Kometa | 6:13:18 |
17 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 8:15:21 |
18 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 9:07:27 |
19 | Alpecin - Fenix | 10:37:16 |
20 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:17:03 |
21 | Lotto - Soudal | 11:21:53 |
22 | Israel - Premier Tech | 13:56:07 |
Image © RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.
1 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | 4:35:28 |
2 | Biniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
3 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
4 | Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
5 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
6 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
7 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
8 | Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
9 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | 0:04 |
10 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
11 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
12 | Valerio Conti (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
13 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
14 | João Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
15 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
16 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
17 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
18 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
19 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
20 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
21 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
22 | Romain Bardet (FRA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
23 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
24 | Simon Yates (GBR) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
25 | Tom Dumoulin (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
26 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
27 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
28 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
29 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
30 | Richie Porte (AUS) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
31 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
32 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
33 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
34 | Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) | Movistar | s.t. |
35 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | s.t. | |
36 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
37 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
38 | Davide Villella (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
39 | Miguel Angel López Moreno (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
40 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
41 | Fabio Felline (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
42 | Simone Consonni (ITA) | Cofidis | 0:12 |
43 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
44 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
45 | Mickaël Chérel (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
46 | Pavel Sivakov (FRA) | Ineos Grenadiers | 0:19 |
47 | Damien Howson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
48 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
49 | James Knox (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
50 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
51 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
52 | Sergio Samitier Samitier (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
53 | Lucas Hamilton (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
54 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
55 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
56 | Giovanni Aleotti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 0:23 |
57 | Simon Carr (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | 0:28 |
58 | Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
59 | Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
60 | Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) | Groupama - Fdj | 0:32 |
61 | Lorenzo Fortunato (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 0:38 |
62 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
63 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
64 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0:41 |
65 | Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | 0:42 |
66 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
67 | Remy Rochas (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
68 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
69 | Filippo Fiorelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
70 | Alexander Cataford (CAN) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
71 | Matthew Holmes (GBR) | Lotto - Soudal | 0:51 |
72 | Jasha Sütterlin (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | 0:52 |
73 | Diego Rosa (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
74 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0:54 |
75 | Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
76 | Caleb Ewan (AUS) | Lotto - Soudal | 1:04 |
77 | David De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:06 |
78 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
79 | Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
80 | Edward Theuns (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
81 | Arnaud Démare (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | 1:13 |
82 | Luca Rastelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 1:16 |
83 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
84 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
85 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
86 | José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
87 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
88 | Sacha Modolo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
89 | Callum Scotson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 1:27 |
90 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 1:31 |
91 | Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 1:36 |
92 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
93 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
94 | William Barta (USA) | Movistar | s.t. |
95 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
96 | Loïc Vliegen (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:42 |
97 | Lilian Calmejane (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 1:48 |
98 | Jenthe Biermans (BEL) | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:50 |
99 | Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:56 |
100 | Miles Scotson (AUS) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
101 | Simone Ravanelli (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
102 | Michael Schwarzmann (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
103 | Andrii Ponomar (UKR) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
104 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
105 | Salvatore Puccio (ITA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
106 | Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 2:09 |
107 | Jacopo Mosca (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | 2:19 |
108 | Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
109 | Patrick Gamper (AUT) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
110 | Dario Cataldo (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
111 | Anthony Perez (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
112 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | 2:22 |
113 | Edoardo Zardini (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 2:29 |
114 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | 2:34 | |
115 | Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
116 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | 2:37 |
117 | Cesare Benedetti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 2:47 |
118 | Merhawi Kudus (ERA) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
119 | Owain Doull (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
120 | Ben Swift (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
121 | Edoardo Affini (ITA) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
122 | Aimé De Gendt (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
123 | Wesley Kreder (NED) | Cofidis | s.t. |
124 | Michael Hepburn (AUS) | s.t. | |
125 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
126 | Jos Van Emden (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
127 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
128 | Davide Cimolai (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
129 | Ben Zwiehoff (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
130 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 2:58 |
131 | Cees Bol (NED) | Team Dsm | 3:43 |
132 | Oscar Riesebeek (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
133 | Alberto Dainese (ITA) | Team Dsm | 3:54 |
134 | Rick Zabel (GER) | Israel - Premier Tech | 4:05 |
135 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 4:08 |
136 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
137 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
138 | Senne Leysen (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
139 | Otto Vergaerde (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
140 | Reto Hollenstein (SWI) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
141 | Romain Combaud (FRA) | s.t. | |
142 | Jakub Mareczko (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
143 | Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
144 | Mirco Maestri (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
145 | Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) | 4:13 | |
146 | Pierre Luc Périchon (FRA) | Cofidis | 4:24 |
147 | Mark Cavendish (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 5:11 |
148 | Pieter Serry (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
149 | Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
150 | Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
151 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
152 | Michael Mørkøv (DEN) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
153 | Bert Van Lerberghe (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
154 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
155 | Oier Lazkano Lopez (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
156 | Gregory Lawson Craddock (USA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
157 | Phil Bauhaus (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | 5:16 |
158 | Domen Novak (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
159 | Matthias Brändle (AUT) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
160 | Rüdiger Selig (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
161 | Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
162 | Alexander Krieger (GER) | Alpecin - Fenix | 5:27 |
163 | Samuele Rivi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
164 | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
165 | Roger Kluge (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
166 | Davide Bais (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
167 | Barnabás Peák (HUN) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:33 |
168 | Nico Denz (GER) | Team Dsm | 6:21 |
169 | Julius Van Den Berg (NED) | EF Education - Easypost | 6:46 |
170 | Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | 6:51 |
171 | Alex Dowsett (GBR) | Israel - Premier Tech | 7:13 |
172 | Samuele Zoccarato (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
173 | Filippo Tagliani (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
174 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | 7:43 |
175 | Jan Tratnik (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | 9:08 |
176 | Harm Vanhoucke (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Image © RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.
1 | Simon Yates (GBR) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 0:11:50 |
2 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:03 |
3 | Tom Dumoulin (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 0:05 |
4 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 0:13 |
5 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
6 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | 0:17 |
7 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
8 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
9 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:18 |
10 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
11 | João Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
12 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0:19 |
13 | Edoardo Affini (ITA) | Jumbo - Visma | 0:20 |
14 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | 0:21 |
15 | Pavel Sivakov (FRA) | Ineos Grenadiers | 0:22 |
16 | Richie Porte (AUS) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
17 | Romain Bardet (FRA) | Team Dsm | 0:24 |
18 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | 0:26 |
19 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | 0:28 |
20 | Owain Doull (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
21 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | 0:29 |
22 | Jos Van Emden (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
23 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
24 | Fabio Felline (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0:30 |
25 | Lucas Hamilton (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
26 | Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA) | Ineos Grenadiers | 0:31 |
27 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:32 |
28 | Alex Dowsett (GBR) | Israel - Premier Tech | 0:33 |
29 | Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
30 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
31 | Gregory Lawson Craddock (USA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
32 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 0:34 |
33 | William Barta (USA) | Movistar | s.t. |
34 | Michael Hepburn (AUS) | s.t. | |
35 | Jasha Sütterlin (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | 0:35 |
36 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
37 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | 0:36 |
38 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | s.t. | |
39 | Callum Scotson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
40 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
41 | Valerio Conti (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
42 | Matthias Brändle (AUT) | Israel - Premier Tech | 0:37 |
43 | David De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
44 | Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
45 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | 0:38 |
46 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
47 | Oier Lazkano Lopez (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
48 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
49 | Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
50 | James Knox (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
51 | Barnabás Peák (HUN) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:39 |
52 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
53 | Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | EF Education - Easypost | 0:40 |
54 | Loïc Vliegen (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:41 |
55 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
56 | Dario Cataldo (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
57 | Biniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:42 |
58 | Anthony Perez (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
59 | Miguel Angel López Moreno (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
60 | Miles Scotson (AUS) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
61 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
62 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 0:43 |
63 | Oscar Riesebeek (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
64 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | 0:44 |
65 | Lilian Calmejane (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
66 | Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
67 | Pierre Luc Périchon (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
68 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | 0:45 |
69 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
70 | Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 0:46 |
71 | Arnaud Démare (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
72 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
73 | Simon Carr (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | 0:47 |
74 | Salvatore Puccio (ITA) | Ineos Grenadiers | 0:48 |
75 | Davide Villella (ITA) | Cofidis | 0:49 |
76 | Damien Howson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
77 | Giovanni Aleotti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
78 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 0:50 |
79 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
80 | Ben Zwiehoff (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
81 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
82 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | 0:51 |
83 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
84 | Senne Leysen (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:53 |
85 | Mirco Maestri (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
86 | Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
87 | Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) | Groupama - Fdj | 0:54 |
88 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
89 | Jacopo Mosca (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | 0:55 |
90 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
91 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0:56 |
92 | Reto Hollenstein (SWI) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
93 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | 0:57 |
94 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
95 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
96 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:58 |
97 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
98 | Ben Swift (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
99 | Simone Ravanelli (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
100 | Nico Denz (GER) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
101 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
102 | Harm Vanhoucke (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
103 | Alberto Dainese (ITA) | Team Dsm | 0:59 |
104 | Simone Consonni (ITA) | Cofidis | 1:00 |
105 | Samuele Rivi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
106 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 1:01 |
107 | Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
108 | Domen Novak (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | 1:02 |
109 | Michael Mørkøv (DEN) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
110 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
111 | Julius Van Den Berg (NED) | EF Education - Easypost | 1:03 |
112 | Aimé De Gendt (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:04 |
113 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
114 | Pieter Serry (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:05 |
115 | Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
116 | Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
117 | Jan Tratnik (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
118 | Caleb Ewan (AUS) | Lotto - Soudal | 1:06 |
119 | Davide Bais (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
120 | Romain Combaud (FRA) | s.t. | |
121 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
122 | Luca Rastelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 1:07 |
123 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
124 | Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) | 1:08 | |
125 | Mark Cavendish (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
126 | Patrick Gamper (AUT) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
127 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | s.t. | |
128 | Roger Kluge (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | 1:09 |
129 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
130 | Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
131 | Cesare Benedetti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
132 | Alexander Krieger (GER) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
133 | Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU) | EF Education - Easypost | 1:10 |
134 | Edward Theuns (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
135 | Andrii Ponomar (UKR) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
136 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
137 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
138 | Sergio Samitier Samitier (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
139 | Remy Rochas (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
140 | Phil Bauhaus (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
141 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 1:11 |
142 | Bert Van Lerberghe (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
143 | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:13 |
144 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
145 | José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) | Movistar | 1:14 |
146 | Merhawi Kudus (ERA) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
147 | Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
148 | Matthew Holmes (GBR) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
149 | Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 1:15 |
150 | Mickaël Chérel (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
151 | Otto Vergaerde (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | 1:17 |
152 | Alexander Cataford (CAN) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
153 | Wesley Kreder (NED) | Cofidis | s.t. |
154 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
155 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
156 | Diego Rosa (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 1:20 |
157 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:22 |
158 | Lorenzo Fortunato (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
159 | Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) | Movistar | 1:23 |
160 | Filippo Fiorelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
161 | Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
162 | Jenthe Biermans (BEL) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
163 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 1:25 |
164 | Jakub Mareczko (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:27 |
165 | Cees Bol (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
166 | Filippo Tagliani (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
167 | Rick Zabel (GER) | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:30 |
168 | Sacha Modolo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 1:33 |
169 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
170 | Samuele Zoccarato (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 1:38 |
171 | Davide Cimolai (ITA) | Cofidis | 1:40 |
172 | Michael Schwarzmann (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
173 | Rüdiger Selig (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | 1:42 |
174 | Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:43 |
175 | Edoardo Zardini (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:49 |
176 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:24 |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Image © RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.
1 | Mark Cavendish (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4:56:39 |
2 | Arnaud Démare (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
3 | Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
4 | Biniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
5 | Jakub Mareczko (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
6 | Edward Theuns (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
7 | Simone Consonni (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
8 | Caleb Ewan (AUS) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
9 | Alberto Dainese (ITA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
10 | Phil Bauhaus (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
11 | Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
12 | Filippo Fiorelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
13 | Cees Bol (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
14 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
15 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
16 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
17 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
18 | Michael Mørkøv (DEN) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
19 | Michael Schwarzmann (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
20 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
21 | José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
22 | Sacha Modolo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
23 | Jos Van Emden (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
24 | Jasha Sütterlin (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
25 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
26 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
27 | Rüdiger Selig (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
28 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
29 | Dario Cataldo (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
30 | Patrick Gamper (AUT) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
31 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
32 | Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
33 | Edoardo Affini (ITA) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
34 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
35 | João Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
36 | Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
37 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
38 | Romain Bardet (FRA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
39 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
40 | Tom Dumoulin (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
41 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
42 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
43 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
44 | Bert Van Lerberghe (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
45 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
46 | Michael Hepburn (AUS) | s.t. | |
47 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
48 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
49 | Nico Denz (GER) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
50 | Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
51 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
52 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
53 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
54 | Simon Yates (GBR) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
55 | Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
56 | Lucas Hamilton (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
57 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
58 | Filippo Tagliani (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
59 | Fabio Felline (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
60 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
61 | Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
62 | Cesare Benedetti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
63 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
64 | Luca Rastelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
65 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
66 | Mickaël Chérel (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
67 | Lilian Calmejane (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
68 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
69 | Rick Zabel (GER) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
70 | Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) | s.t. | |
71 | Gregory Lawson Craddock (USA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
72 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
73 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
74 | Diego Rosa (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
75 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
76 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
77 | Julius Van Den Berg (NED) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
78 | Alexander Krieger (GER) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
79 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
80 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
81 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
82 | Owain Doull (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
83 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
84 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
85 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
86 | Jenthe Biermans (BEL) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
87 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
88 | Wesley Kreder (NED) | Cofidis | s.t. |
89 | Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
90 | Jacopo Mosca (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
91 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
92 | Richie Porte (AUS) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
93 | Damien Howson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
94 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
95 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
96 | Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
97 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
98 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
99 | Pierre Luc Périchon (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
100 | Remy Rochas (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
101 | Andrii Ponomar (UKR) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
102 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | s.t. | |
103 | James Knox (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
104 | Miguel Angel López Moreno (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
105 | Lorenzo Fortunato (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
106 | Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) | Movistar | s.t. |
107 | Pavel Sivakov (FRA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
108 | Sergio Samitier Samitier (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
109 | Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
110 | Merhawi Kudus (ERA) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
111 | Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
112 | Miles Scotson (AUS) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
113 | William Barta (USA) | Movistar | s.t. |
114 | Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
115 | Ben Swift (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
116 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
117 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
118 | Giovanni Aleotti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
119 | Valerio Conti (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
120 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
121 | David De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
122 | Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
123 | Mirco Maestri (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
124 | Davide Villella (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
125 | Senne Leysen (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
126 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
127 | Loïc Vliegen (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
128 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
129 | Ben Zwiehoff (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
130 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
131 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
132 | Simone Ravanelli (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
133 | Davide Bais (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
134 | Oier Lazkano Lopez (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
135 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | s.t. | |
136 | Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
137 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
138 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
139 | Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
140 | Romain Combaud (FRA) | s.t. | |
141 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
142 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
143 | Anthony Perez (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
144 | Edoardo Zardini (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
145 | Davide Cimolai (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
146 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
147 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
148 | Simon Carr (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
149 | Harm Vanhoucke (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
150 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
151 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
152 | Callum Scotson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
153 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
154 | Matthew Holmes (GBR) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
155 | Salvatore Puccio (ITA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
156 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
157 | Alexander Cataford (CAN) | Israel - Premier Tech | 0:21 |
158 | Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
159 | Domen Novak (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
160 | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
161 | Roger Kluge (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
162 | Otto Vergaerde (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | 0:25 |
163 | Pieter Serry (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:26 |
164 | Oscar Riesebeek (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:40 |
165 | Samuele Zoccarato (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 0:42 |
166 | Samuele Rivi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
167 | Aimé De Gendt (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
168 | Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
169 | Reto Hollenstein (SWI) | Israel - Premier Tech | 0:58 |
170 | Matthias Brändle (AUT) | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:01 |
171 | Alex Dowsett (GBR) | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:06 |
172 | Barnabás Peák (HUN) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
173 | Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
174 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:12 |
175 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | 4:26 |
176 | Jan Tratnik (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Image © RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.
1 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 4:32:11 |
2 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
3 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:34 |
4 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 2:12 |
5 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
6 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 2:31 |
7 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | 2:37 |
8 | Romain Bardet (FRA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
9 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
10 | João Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
11 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
12 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
13 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
14 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
15 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
16 | Richie Porte (AUS) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
17 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
18 | Lucas Hamilton (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
19 | Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) | Movistar | s.t. |
20 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
21 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
22 | Simon Yates (GBR) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
23 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
24 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | 2:56 | |
25 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:58 |
26 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
27 | Simon Carr (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | 3:10 |
28 | Pavel Sivakov (FRA) | Ineos Grenadiers | 3:32 |
29 | Damien Howson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
30 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | 4:08 |
31 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4:52 |
32 | Lorenzo Fortunato (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
33 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
34 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
35 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
36 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
37 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
38 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | 4:59 | |
39 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | 5:01 |
40 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
41 | Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 5:32 |
42 | Davide Villella (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
43 | Remy Rochas (FRA) | Cofidis | 5:56 |
44 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
45 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
46 | Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA) | Ineos Grenadiers | 6:25 |
47 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | 6:45 |
48 | Valerio Conti (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 7:07 |
49 | Diego Rosa (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 8:48 |
50 | James Knox (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 8:56 |
51 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
52 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
53 | Tom Dumoulin (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 9:10 |
54 | Sergio Samitier Samitier (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
55 | Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
56 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 10:47 |
57 | Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
58 | Alexander Cataford (CAN) | Israel - Premier Tech | 11:00 |
59 | Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 12:11 |
60 | Mickaël Chérel (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
61 | Ben Zwiehoff (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
62 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
63 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
64 | Merhawi Kudus (ERA) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
65 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | 12:32 |
66 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 13:31 |
67 | Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
68 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
69 | Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
70 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
71 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
72 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
73 | Edoardo Zardini (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 14:33 |
74 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 15:02 |
75 | Lilian Calmejane (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 15:12 |
76 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 16:08 |
77 | Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
78 | José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
79 | William Barta (USA) | Movistar | s.t. |
80 | Anthony Perez (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
81 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
82 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
83 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
84 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 16:11 |
85 | Domen Novak (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | 16:35 |
86 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | 17:17 |
87 | Dario Cataldo (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | 19:17 |
88 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
89 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
90 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
91 | Ben Swift (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
92 | Giovanni Aleotti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
93 | Jos Van Emden (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
94 | Romain Combaud (FRA) | s.t. | |
95 | Pierre Luc Périchon (FRA) | Cofidis | 19:41 |
96 | Callum Scotson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
97 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | 22:54 |
98 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
99 | Oscar Riesebeek (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
100 | Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
101 | Senne Leysen (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
102 | Michael Hepburn (AUS) | s.t. | |
103 | Filippo Fiorelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
104 | Miles Scotson (AUS) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
105 | Owain Doull (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
106 | Davide Bais (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
107 | Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
108 | Barnabás Peák (HUN) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
109 | Simone Ravanelli (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
110 | Mirco Maestri (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
111 | Gregory Lawson Craddock (USA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
112 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
113 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
114 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
115 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
116 | Patrick Gamper (AUT) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
117 | Samuele Rivi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
118 | Cesare Benedetti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
119 | Harm Vanhoucke (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
120 | David De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
121 | Wesley Kreder (NED) | Cofidis | s.t. |
122 | Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
123 | Samuele Zoccarato (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
124 | Oier Lazkano Lopez (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
125 | Jacopo Mosca (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
126 | Fabio Felline (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
127 | Alexander Krieger (GER) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
128 | Aimé De Gendt (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
129 | Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 23:09 |
130 | Loïc Vliegen (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
131 | Biniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
132 | Davide Cimolai (ITA) | Cofidis | 25:11 |
133 | Edoardo Affini (ITA) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
134 | Sacha Modolo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
135 | Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
136 | Filippo Tagliani (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 29:12 |
137 | Otto Vergaerde (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | 29:15 |
138 | Reto Hollenstein (SWI) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
139 | Rick Zabel (GER) | Israel - Premier Tech | 29:20 |
140 | Jenthe Biermans (BEL) | Israel - Premier Tech | 29:23 |
141 | Alex Dowsett (GBR) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
142 | Matthias Brändle (AUT) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
143 | Cees Bol (NED) | Team Dsm | 29:25 |
144 | Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | 29:36 |
145 | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
146 | Simone Consonni (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
147 | Jasha Sütterlin (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | 29:55 |
148 | Matthew Holmes (GBR) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
149 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
150 | Luca Rastelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
151 | Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
152 | Arnaud Démare (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
153 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
154 | Salvatore Puccio (ITA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
155 | Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) | s.t. | |
156 | Andrii Ponomar (UKR) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
157 | Nico Denz (GER) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
158 | Roger Kluge (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
159 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
160 | Julius Van Den Berg (NED) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
161 | Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
162 | Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
163 | Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
164 | Alberto Dainese (ITA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
165 | Phil Bauhaus (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
166 | Edward Theuns (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
167 | Rüdiger Selig (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | 31:53 |
168 | Michael Schwarzmann (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
169 | Caleb Ewan (AUS) | Lotto - Soudal | 31:57 |
170 | Bert Van Lerberghe (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 35:51 |
171 | Michael Mørkøv (DEN) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
172 | Mark Cavendish (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
173 | Pieter Serry (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
174 | Jakub Mareczko (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | |
175 | Miguel Angel López Moreno (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Image © RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.
1 | Arnaud Démare (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | 4:03:56 |
2 | Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
3 | Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
4 | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
5 | Biniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
6 | Phil Bauhaus (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
7 | Alberto Dainese (ITA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
8 | Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
9 | Edward Theuns (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
10 | Simone Consonni (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
11 | José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
12 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
13 | Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
14 | Lilian Calmejane (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
15 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
16 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
17 | Sacha Modolo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
18 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
19 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
20 | Loïc Vliegen (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
21 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
22 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
23 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
24 | Rick Zabel (GER) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
25 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
26 | Julius Van Den Berg (NED) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
27 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
28 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
29 | Mickaël Chérel (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
30 | Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
31 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
32 | Michael Hepburn (AUS) | s.t. | |
33 | Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) | Movistar | s.t. |
34 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
35 | Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
36 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
37 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
38 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
39 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
40 | Tom Dumoulin (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
41 | Simon Yates (GBR) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
42 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
43 | Cees Bol (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
44 | Lucas Hamilton (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
45 | Pavel Sivakov (FRA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
46 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
47 | Edoardo Affini (ITA) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
48 | Patrick Gamper (AUT) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
49 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
50 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
51 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
52 | Romain Bardet (FRA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
53 | Dario Cataldo (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
54 | Jacopo Mosca (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
55 | Jos Van Emden (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
56 | Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
57 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
58 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
59 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | s.t. | |
60 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
61 | Damien Howson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
62 | Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
63 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
64 | Diego Rosa (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
65 | Merhawi Kudus (ERA) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
66 | João Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
67 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
68 | Remy Rochas (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
69 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
70 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
71 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
72 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
73 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
74 | Lorenzo Fortunato (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
75 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
76 | William Barta (USA) | Movistar | s.t. |
77 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
78 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
79 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
80 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
81 | Samuele Rivi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
82 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
83 | Richie Porte (AUS) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
84 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
85 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
86 | Miles Scotson (AUS) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
87 | Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
88 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
89 | Fabio Felline (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
90 | Jasha Sütterlin (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
91 | Sergio Samitier Samitier (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
92 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
93 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
94 | Reto Hollenstein (SWI) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
95 | Salvatore Puccio (ITA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
96 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
97 | Alex Dowsett (GBR) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
98 | Jenthe Biermans (BEL) | Israel - Premier Tech | 0:13 |
99 | Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) | Groupama - Fdj | 0:38 |
100 | Alexander Krieger (GER) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
101 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | 0:40 |
102 | Simon Carr (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | 0:42 |
103 | Davide Cimolai (ITA) | Cofidis | 0:45 |
104 | Barnabás Peák (HUN) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:02 |
105 | Aimé De Gendt (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:06 |
106 | Otto Vergaerde (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | 1:10 |
107 | Edoardo Zardini (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:13 |
108 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
109 | Andrii Ponomar (UKR) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
110 | Davide Villella (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
111 | Valerio Conti (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
112 | Filippo Tagliani (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
113 | Senne Leysen (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
114 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
115 | Ben Zwiehoff (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
116 | Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
117 | Simone Ravanelli (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
118 | Owain Doull (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
119 | Ben Swift (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
120 | Giovanni Aleotti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
121 | Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
122 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | s.t. | |
123 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
124 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
125 | Mirco Maestri (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
126 | Davide Bais (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
127 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
128 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
129 | Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
130 | Cesare Benedetti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
131 | Oscar Riesebeek (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
132 | Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
133 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | 1:26 |
134 | Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG) | Uae Team Emirates | 1:35 |
135 | Samuele Zoccarato (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 1:43 |
136 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:03 |
137 | Pierre Luc Périchon (FRA) | Cofidis | 2:10 |
138 | Anthony Perez (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
139 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
140 | Romain Combaud (FRA) | s.t. | |
141 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
142 | Gregory Lawson Craddock (USA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
143 | Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
144 | Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
145 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
146 | Callum Scotson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
147 | Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:14 |
148 | Alexander Cataford (CAN) | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:54 |
149 | David De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3:02 |
150 | Domen Novak (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | 4:13 |
151 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | 5:10 |
152 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 11:57 |
153 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
154 | Bert Van Lerberghe (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
155 | Caleb Ewan (AUS) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
156 | Michael Mørkøv (DEN) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
157 | Mark Cavendish (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
158 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
159 | Harm Vanhoucke (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
160 | Matthew Holmes (GBR) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
161 | Rüdiger Selig (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
162 | Michael Schwarzmann (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
163 | Nico Denz (GER) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
164 | Luca Rastelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
165 | Wesley Kreder (NED) | Cofidis | s.t. |
166 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
167 | Matthias Brändle (AUT) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
168 | Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) | s.t. | |
169 | James Knox (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
170 | Oier Lazkano Lopez (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
171 | Pieter Serry (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
172 | Roger Kluge (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
173 | Filippo Fiorelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Image © RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.
1 | Arnaud Démare (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | 5:02:33 |
2 | Caleb Ewan (AUS) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
3 | Mark Cavendish (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
4 | Biniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
5 | Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
6 | Phil Bauhaus (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
7 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
8 | Simone Consonni (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
9 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
10 | Edward Theuns (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
11 | Sacha Modolo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
12 | Rick Zabel (GER) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
13 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
14 | Edoardo Affini (ITA) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
15 | Filippo Tagliani (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
16 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
17 | José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
18 | Jasha Sütterlin (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
19 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
20 | Michael Mørkøv (DEN) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
21 | Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
22 | Cesare Benedetti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
23 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
24 | Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) | s.t. | |
25 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
26 | João Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
27 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
28 | Patrick Gamper (AUT) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
29 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
30 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
31 | Ben Swift (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
32 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
33 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
34 | Salvatore Puccio (ITA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
35 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
36 | Michael Hepburn (AUS) | s.t. | |
37 | Tom Dumoulin (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
38 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
39 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
40 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
41 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
42 | Damien Howson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
43 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
44 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
45 | Lilian Calmejane (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
46 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
47 | Lucas Hamilton (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
48 | Cees Bol (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
49 | Mickaël Chérel (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
50 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
51 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
52 | Rüdiger Selig (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
53 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
54 | Alberto Dainese (ITA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
55 | Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
56 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
57 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
58 | Simon Yates (GBR) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
59 | Dario Cataldo (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
60 | Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
61 | Remy Rochas (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
62 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
63 | Samuele Zoccarato (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
64 | Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
65 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
66 | Romain Bardet (FRA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
67 | Fabio Felline (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
68 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
69 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
70 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
71 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
72 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
73 | Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
74 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
75 | Davide Villella (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
76 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
77 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | s.t. | |
78 | Edoardo Zardini (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
79 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
80 | Richie Porte (AUS) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
81 | Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
82 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
83 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
84 | Andrii Ponomar (UKR) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
85 | Romain Combaud (FRA) | s.t. | |
86 | Jenthe Biermans (BEL) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
87 | Giovanni Aleotti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
88 | Ben Zwiehoff (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
89 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
90 | Miles Scotson (AUS) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
91 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
92 | William Barta (USA) | Movistar | s.t. |
93 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
94 | Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) | Movistar | s.t. |
95 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
96 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
97 | Gregory Lawson Craddock (USA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
98 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
99 | Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
100 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
101 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
102 | Pierre Luc Périchon (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
103 | Jos Van Emden (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
104 | Pavel Sivakov (FRA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
105 | Merhawi Kudus (ERA) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
106 | Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
107 | Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
108 | Oier Lazkano Lopez (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
109 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
110 | Luca Rastelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
111 | Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
112 | Lorenzo Fortunato (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
113 | Diego Rosa (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
114 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
115 | Sergio Samitier Samitier (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
116 | Simone Ravanelli (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
117 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
118 | Senne Leysen (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
119 | Anthony Perez (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
120 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
121 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
122 | Bert Van Lerberghe (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
123 | Callum Scotson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
124 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
125 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
126 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
127 | Alexander Cataford (CAN) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
128 | Valerio Conti (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
129 | Mirco Maestri (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
130 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
131 | Owain Doull (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
132 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
133 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
134 | Julius Van Den Berg (NED) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
135 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | s.t. | |
136 | Reto Hollenstein (SWI) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
137 | Davide Bais (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
138 | James Knox (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
139 | David De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
140 | Simon Carr (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
141 | Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
142 | Samuele Rivi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
143 | Jacopo Mosca (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
144 | Nico Denz (GER) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
145 | Wesley Kreder (NED) | Cofidis | s.t. |
146 | Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
147 | Alex Dowsett (GBR) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
148 | Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
149 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
150 | Barnabás Peák (HUN) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
151 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
152 | Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
153 | Domen Novak (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | 0:21 |
154 | Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
155 | Matthew Holmes (GBR) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
156 | Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
157 | Harm Vanhoucke (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
158 | Alexander Krieger (GER) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
159 | Oscar Riesebeek (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
160 | Otto Vergaerde (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
161 | Matthias Brändle (AUT) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
162 | Pieter Serry (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
163 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
164 | Davide Cimolai (ITA) | Cofidis | 0:25 |
165 | Michael Schwarzmann (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | 0:27 |
166 | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:30 |
167 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:33 |
168 | Aimé De Gendt (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
169 | Loïc Vliegen (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
170 | Roger Kluge (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | 0:43 |
171 | Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) | Groupama - Fdj | 2:43 |
172 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | 5:13 |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Image © RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.
1 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 5:12:30 |
2 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | 0:02 |
3 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
4 | Tom Dumoulin (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 0:19 |
5 | Davide Villella (ITA) | Cofidis | 2:25 |
6 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 2:59 |
7 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
8 | João Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
9 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
10 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
11 | Romain Bardet (FRA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
12 | Simon Yates (GBR) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
13 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
14 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
15 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
16 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
17 | Lorenzo Fortunato (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
18 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | s.t. | |
19 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
20 | Domen Novak (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
21 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
22 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
23 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
24 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
25 | Lucas Hamilton (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
26 | Richie Porte (AUS) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
27 | Pavel Sivakov (FRA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
28 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
29 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
30 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
31 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
32 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
33 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
34 | Mickaël Chérel (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
35 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
36 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
37 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
38 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
39 | Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) | Movistar | s.t. |
40 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
41 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
42 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
43 | Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
44 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
45 | Damien Howson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
46 | Remy Rochas (FRA) | Cofidis | 3:14 |
47 | Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | 3:24 |
48 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 3:56 |
49 | Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU) | EF Education - Easypost | 5:06 |
50 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
51 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | 5:22 |
52 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 5:56 |
53 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | 6:33 | |
54 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
55 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
56 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
57 | Giovanni Aleotti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 7:25 |
58 | Merhawi Kudus (ERA) | EF Education - Easypost | 9:32 |
59 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 9:56 |
60 | Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 14:47 |
61 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 15:43 |
62 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
63 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
64 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
65 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
66 | Edoardo Zardini (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
67 | José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
68 | Fabio Felline (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
69 | William Barta (USA) | Movistar | s.t. |
70 | Salvatore Puccio (ITA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
71 | Ben Swift (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
72 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 17:19 |
73 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | 18:59 |
74 | Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 20:01 |
75 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
76 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
77 | Dario Cataldo (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
78 | Lilian Calmejane (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
79 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
80 | Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | EF Education - Easypost | 23:17 |
81 | James Knox (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
82 | Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 23:53 |
83 | Edoardo Affini (ITA) | Jumbo - Visma | 26:31 |
84 | Jacopo Mosca (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
85 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
86 | Mirco Maestri (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
87 | Jos Van Emden (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
88 | Luca Rastelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
89 | Valerio Conti (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
90 | Jasha Sütterlin (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
91 | Alexander Krieger (GER) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
92 | Ben Zwiehoff (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
93 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
94 | Callum Scotson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
95 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
96 | Alexander Cataford (CAN) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
97 | David De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
98 | Simone Ravanelli (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
99 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
100 | Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
101 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
102 | Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | 26:39 |
103 | Oier Lazkano Lopez (SPA) | Movistar | 26:45 |
104 | Pierre Luc Périchon (FRA) | Cofidis | 26:47 |
105 | Anthony Perez (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
106 | Gregory Lawson Craddock (USA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 27:05 |
107 | Pieter Serry (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 42:35 |
108 | Mark Cavendish (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
109 | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
110 | Senne Leysen (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
111 | Bert Van Lerberghe (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
112 | Reto Hollenstein (SWI) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
113 | Caleb Ewan (AUS) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
114 | Michael Hepburn (AUS) | s.t. | |
115 | Filippo Tagliani (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
116 | Romain Combaud (FRA) | s.t. | |
117 | Nico Denz (GER) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
118 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
119 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
120 | Patrick Gamper (AUT) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
121 | Rick Zabel (GER) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
122 | Matthew Holmes (GBR) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
123 | Jenthe Biermans (BEL) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
124 | Alex Dowsett (GBR) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
125 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
126 | Diego Rosa (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
127 | Andrii Ponomar (UKR) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
128 | Cesare Benedetti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
129 | Barnabás Peák (HUN) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
130 | Michael Schwarzmann (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
131 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
132 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
133 | Davide Bais (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
134 | Wesley Kreder (NED) | Cofidis | s.t. |
135 | Davide Cimolai (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
136 | Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
137 | Oscar Riesebeek (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
138 | Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
139 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
140 | Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
141 | Matthias Brändle (AUT) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
142 | Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
143 | Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) | s.t. | |
144 | Miles Scotson (AUS) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
145 | Sacha Modolo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
146 | Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
147 | Samuele Rivi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
148 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
149 | Simone Consonni (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
150 | Arnaud Démare (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
151 | Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
152 | Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
153 | Harm Vanhoucke (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
154 | Loïc Vliegen (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
155 | Biniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
156 | Alberto Dainese (ITA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
157 | Simon Carr (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
158 | Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
159 | Otto Vergaerde (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
160 | Aimé De Gendt (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
161 | Phil Bauhaus (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
162 | Edward Theuns (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
163 | Roger Kluge (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
164 | Rüdiger Selig (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
165 | Julius Van Den Berg (NED) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
166 | Cees Bol (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
167 | Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
168 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
169 | Sergio Samitier Samitier (SPA) | Movistar | |
170 | Samuele Zoccarato (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | |
171 | Owain Doull (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | |
172 | Michael Mørkøv (DEN) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Image © RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.
1 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 3:32:53 |
2 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
3 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
4 | Harm Vanhoucke (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 0:04 |
5 | Biniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:15 |
6 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
7 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
8 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | 0:33 |
9 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
10 | Fabio Felline (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:56 |
11 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
12 | Simone Ravanelli (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
13 | Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 3:02 |
14 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 3:15 |
15 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | 3:22 |
16 | Simone Consonni (ITA) | Cofidis | 3:33 |
17 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
18 | Loïc Vliegen (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
19 | Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
20 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
21 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
22 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
23 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
24 | Lorenzo Fortunato (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
25 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
26 | José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
27 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
28 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
29 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
30 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
31 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
32 | Michael Hepburn (AUS) | s.t. | |
33 | Ben Swift (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
34 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
35 | Davide Villella (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
36 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
37 | Romain Bardet (FRA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
38 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
39 | Andrii Ponomar (UKR) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
40 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
41 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
42 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
43 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
44 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
45 | Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) | Movistar | s.t. |
46 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
47 | Merhawi Kudus (ERA) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
48 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
49 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
50 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
51 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
52 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
53 | Richie Porte (AUS) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
54 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
55 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
56 | Mickaël Chérel (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
57 | Jasha Sütterlin (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
58 | Valerio Conti (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
59 | Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
60 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
61 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
62 | Remy Rochas (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
63 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
64 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
65 | Simon Yates (GBR) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
66 | Lucas Hamilton (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
67 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
68 | João Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
69 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
70 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
71 | Pavel Sivakov (FRA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
72 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
73 | Tom Dumoulin (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
74 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
75 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
76 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
77 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | s.t. | |
78 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
79 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | s.t. | |
80 | Salvatore Puccio (ITA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
81 | James Knox (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
82 | Alexander Krieger (GER) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
83 | Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
84 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
85 | Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
86 | Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU) | EF Education - Easypost | 4:14 |
87 | Diego Rosa (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
88 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
89 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | 4:47 |
90 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | 6:02 |
91 | David De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6:10 |
92 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 6:12 |
93 | Luca Rastelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
94 | Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
95 | Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 6:37 |
96 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | 7:18 |
97 | Senne Leysen (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
98 | Davide Bais (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
99 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
100 | William Barta (USA) | Movistar | s.t. |
101 | Jos Van Emden (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
102 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
103 | Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
104 | Edoardo Zardini (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 7:27 |
105 | Simon Carr (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Image © RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.
1 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 5:34:44 |
2 | Romain Bardet (FRA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
3 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
4 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
5 | João Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
6 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | 0:03 | |
7 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 0:16 |
8 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0:34 |
9 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | 0:46 |
10 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | 0:58 |
11 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | 1:08 |
12 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
13 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:39 |
14 | Lorenzo Fortunato (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 1:42 |
15 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | 1:46 |
16 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | 3:48 |
17 | Richie Porte (AUS) | Ineos Grenadiers | 4:01 |
18 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 4:34 |
19 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
20 | Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) | Movistar | s.t. |
21 | Mickaël Chérel (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 6:51 |
22 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | 7:00 |
23 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 8:17 |
24 | Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 8:34 |
25 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 8:57 |
26 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 9:05 |
27 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | 9:26 |
28 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
29 | Pavel Sivakov (FRA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
30 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
31 | Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | 9:29 |
32 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 9:33 |
33 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 10:53 |
34 | Simon Yates (GBR) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 11:15 |
35 | Lucas Hamilton (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
36 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | 12:13 | |
37 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 12:49 |
38 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
39 | Tom Dumoulin (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 14:12 |
40 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
41 | Domen Novak (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | 15:36 |
42 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
43 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 16:21 |
44 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | 17:36 |
45 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 18:07 |
46 | Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | 18:20 |
47 | Fabio Felline (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 19:47 |
48 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
49 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
50 | Romain Combaud (FRA) | 21:11 | |
51 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | 22:14 |
52 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
53 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
54 | Damien Howson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 23:04 |
55 | Dario Cataldo (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | 23:24 |
56 | Diego Rosa (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
57 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | 23:35 |
58 | Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
59 | Merhawi Kudus (ERA) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
60 | Ben Zwiehoff (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
61 | Andrii Ponomar (UKR) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
62 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
63 | Ben Swift (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
64 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
65 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
66 | Giovanni Aleotti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 24:01 |
67 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
68 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 25:03 |
69 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
70 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | 26:49 |
71 | Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 27:27 |
72 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 28:56 |
73 | Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
74 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | 31:39 |
75 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | 33:15 |
76 | José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
77 | William Barta (USA) | Movistar | s.t. |
78 | Patrick Gamper (AUT) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
79 | Salvatore Puccio (ITA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
80 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
81 | Nico Denz (GER) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
82 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
83 | Jasha Sütterlin (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
84 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
85 | Jos Van Emden (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
86 | David De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
87 | Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
88 | Alexander Krieger (GER) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
89 | Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
90 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
91 | Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
92 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
93 | James Knox (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 33:21 |
94 | Pierre Luc Périchon (FRA) | Cofidis | 33:46 |
95 | Lilian Calmejane (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 33:54 |
96 | Anthony Perez (FRA) | Cofidis | 33:57 |
97 | Callum Scotson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 35:15 |
98 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
99 | Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
100 | Davide Villella (ITA) | Cofidis | 35:18 |
101 | Valerio Conti (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 35:52 |
102 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
103 | Edoardo Affini (ITA) | Jumbo - Visma | 36:10 |
104 | Gregory Lawson Craddock (USA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 38:13 |
105 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | 38:15 |
106 | Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
107 | Senne Leysen (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
108 | Sacha Modolo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 38:18 |
109 | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 38:20 |
110 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 39:14 |
111 | Mirco Maestri (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 39:21 |
112 | Cesare Benedetti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 39:29 |
113 | Wesley Kreder (NED) | Cofidis | s.t. |
114 | Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA) | Ineos Grenadiers | 40:56 |
115 | Michael Hepburn (AUS) | s.t. | |
116 | Oscar Riesebeek (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | 42:32 |
117 | Aimé De Gendt (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
118 | Matthew Holmes (GBR) | Lotto - Soudal | 43:59 |
119 | Luca Rastelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 44:01 |
120 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
121 | Jacopo Mosca (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
122 | Samuele Rivi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
123 | Reto Hollenstein (SWI) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
124 | Alexander Cataford (CAN) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
125 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
126 | Loïc Vliegen (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
127 | Remy Rochas (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
128 | Biniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
129 | Simone Ravanelli (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
130 | Miles Scotson (AUS) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
131 | Otto Vergaerde (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
132 | Matthias Brändle (AUT) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
133 | Davide Bais (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
134 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
135 | Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
136 | Phil Bauhaus (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
137 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
138 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
139 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
140 | Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
141 | Barnabás Peák (HUN) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
142 | Oier Lazkano Lopez (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
143 | Michael Schwarzmann (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
144 | Harm Vanhoucke (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
145 | Edward Theuns (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
146 | Roger Kluge (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
147 | Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) | 44:09 | |
148 | Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG) | Uae Team Emirates | 44:29 |
149 | Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
150 | Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
151 | Filippo Tagliani (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 44:49 |
152 | Jenthe Biermans (BEL) | Israel - Premier Tech | 44:58 |
153 | Rick Zabel (GER) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
154 | Alberto Dainese (ITA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
155 | Edoardo Zardini (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
156 | Arnaud Démare (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
157 | Alex Dowsett (GBR) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
158 | Davide Cimolai (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
159 | Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
160 | Pieter Serry (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
161 | Bert Van Lerberghe (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
162 | Mark Cavendish (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
163 | Simone Consonni (ITA) | Cofidis | 45:02 |
164 | Caleb Ewan (AUS) | Lotto - Soudal | 45:44 |
165 | Cees Bol (NED) | Team Dsm | 45:46 |
166 | Julius Van Den Berg (NED) | EF Education - Easypost | 45:52 |
167 | Rüdiger Selig (GER) | Lotto - Soudal |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Image © RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.
1 | Biniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:32:07 |
2 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
3 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
4 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
5 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
6 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
7 | Romain Bardet (FRA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
8 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
9 | João Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
10 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
11 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
12 | Fabio Felline (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
13 | Mickaël Chérel (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
14 | Lucas Hamilton (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
15 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
16 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
17 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
18 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | s.t. | |
19 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
20 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
21 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
22 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
23 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
24 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
25 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
26 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
27 | Simon Yates (GBR) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
28 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
29 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 0:09 |
30 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:21 |
31 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 0:51 |
32 | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:55 |
33 | Jasha Sütterlin (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | 0:56 |
34 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
35 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
36 | Ben Zwiehoff (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
37 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
38 | Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:02 |
39 | Sacha Modolo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
40 | Cees Bol (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
41 | Lorenzo Fortunato (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
42 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
43 | Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
44 | Miles Scotson (AUS) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
45 | Damien Howson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
46 | Lilian Calmejane (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
47 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
48 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
49 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
50 | Arnaud Démare (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
51 | Alberto Dainese (ITA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
52 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
53 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
54 | Domen Novak (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
55 | Tom Dumoulin (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
56 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
57 | Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) | Movistar | s.t. |
58 | Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
59 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
60 | Merhawi Kudus (ERA) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
61 | José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
62 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
63 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
64 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
65 | Jacopo Mosca (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
66 | Dario Cataldo (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
67 | Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
68 | Pavel Sivakov (FRA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
69 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
70 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
71 | Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
72 | Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
73 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
74 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
75 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
76 | Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) | Groupama - Fdj | 1:13 |
77 | Simone Consonni (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
78 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 1:51 |
79 | Loïc Vliegen (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:02 |
80 | Alexander Cataford (CAN) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
81 | Reto Hollenstein (SWI) | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:36 |
82 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | 2:51 | |
83 | Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) | Groupama - Fdj | 3:51 |
84 | Anthony Perez (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
85 | Richie Porte (AUS) | Ineos Grenadiers | 4:22 |
86 | Michael Hepburn (AUS) | s.t. | |
87 | Jenthe Biermans (BEL) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
88 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
89 | William Barta (USA) | Movistar | s.t. |
90 | Gregory Lawson Craddock (USA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
91 | Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
92 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | 5:08 |
93 | Alex Dowsett (GBR) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
94 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
95 | Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
96 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
97 | Diego Rosa (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
98 | Matthew Holmes (GBR) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
99 | Valerio Conti (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
100 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
101 | Edoardo Zardini (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
102 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
103 | Simone Ravanelli (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
104 | Davide Villella (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
105 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
106 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
107 | Giovanni Aleotti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
108 | Edoardo Affini (ITA) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
109 | Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) | s.t. | |
110 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
111 | Jos Van Emden (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
112 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
113 | David De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5:17 |
114 | Patrick Gamper (AUT) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 7:06 |
115 | Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | 7:53 |
116 | Nico Denz (GER) | Team Dsm | 8:48 |
117 | Romain Combaud (FRA) | s.t. | |
118 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
119 | Alexander Krieger (GER) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
120 | Salvatore Puccio (ITA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
121 | Remy Rochas (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
122 | Pierre Luc Périchon (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
123 | Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
124 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | 8:54 |
125 | Aimé De Gendt (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 8:59 |
126 | Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) | Groupama - Fdj | 9:51 |
127 | Barnabás Peák (HUN) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
128 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
129 | Oscar Riesebeek (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
130 | Ben Swift (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
131 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
132 | Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 10:13 |
133 | Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | 11:35 |
134 | Oier Lazkano Lopez (SPA) | Movistar | 15:13 |
135 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | 18:08 |
136 | Senne Leysen (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
137 | Luca Rastelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
138 | Davide Cimolai (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
139 | Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
140 | Matthias Brändle (AUT) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
141 | Wesley Kreder (NED) | Cofidis | s.t. |
142 | Cesare Benedetti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
143 | Andrii Ponomar (UKR) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
144 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
145 | Mirco Maestri (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
146 | Filippo Tagliani (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
147 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
148 | Davide Bais (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
149 | Harm Vanhoucke (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
150 | Otto Vergaerde (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
151 | Mark Cavendish (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
152 | James Knox (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
153 | Rick Zabel (GER) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
154 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
155 | Michael Schwarzmann (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
156 | Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
157 | Phil Bauhaus (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
158 | Callum Scotson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
159 | Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
160 | Samuele Rivi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
161 | Edward Theuns (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
162 | Julius Van Den Berg (NED) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
163 | Pieter Serry (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
164 | Bert Van Lerberghe (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
165 | Roger Kluge (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | 29:37 |
166 | Caleb Ewan (AUS) | Lotto - Soudal | 31:18 |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Image © RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.
1 | Alberto Dainese (ITA) | Team Dsm | 4:19:04 |
2 | Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
3 | Simone Consonni (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
4 | Arnaud Démare (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
5 | Caleb Ewan (AUS) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
6 | Mark Cavendish (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
7 | Edward Theuns (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
8 | Sacha Modolo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
9 | Phil Bauhaus (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
10 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
11 | Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
12 | Edoardo Affini (ITA) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
13 | Rick Zabel (GER) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
14 | Mirco Maestri (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
15 | Filippo Tagliani (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
16 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
17 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
18 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
19 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
20 | Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) | s.t. | |
21 | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
22 | Ben Zwiehoff (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
23 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
24 | Romain Bardet (FRA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
25 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
26 | Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
27 | João Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
28 | Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
29 | Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
30 | Mickaël Chérel (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
31 | Jenthe Biermans (BEL) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
32 | José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
33 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
34 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
35 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
36 | Andrii Ponomar (UKR) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
37 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
38 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
39 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
40 | Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
41 | Wesley Kreder (NED) | Cofidis | s.t. |
42 | Loïc Vliegen (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
43 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | s.t. | |
44 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
45 | Bert Van Lerberghe (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
46 | Pavel Sivakov (FRA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
47 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
48 | Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
49 | Jacopo Mosca (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
50 | Otto Vergaerde (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
51 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
52 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
53 | Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
54 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
55 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
56 | Lilian Calmejane (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
57 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
58 | Michael Schwarzmann (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
59 | Reto Hollenstein (SWI) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
60 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
61 | Dario Cataldo (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
62 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
63 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
64 | Luca Rastelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
65 | Patrick Gamper (AUT) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
66 | Jasha Sütterlin (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
67 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
68 | Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
69 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
70 | Diego Rosa (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
71 | Tom Dumoulin (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
72 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
73 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
74 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
75 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
76 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
77 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
78 | Lorenzo Fortunato (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
79 | Samuele Rivi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
80 | Merhawi Kudus (ERA) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
81 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
82 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
83 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
84 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
85 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
86 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
87 | Miles Scotson (AUS) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
88 | Matthew Holmes (GBR) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
89 | William Barta (USA) | Movistar | s.t. |
90 | Fabio Felline (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
91 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
92 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
93 | Davide Villella (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
94 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
95 | Julius Van Den Berg (NED) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
96 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
97 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
98 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
99 | Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
100 | Davide Bais (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
101 | Senne Leysen (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
102 | Lucas Hamilton (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
103 | Callum Scotson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
104 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | 0:22 |
105 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
106 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:23 |
107 | Jos Van Emden (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
108 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
109 | Giovanni Aleotti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
110 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
111 | Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
112 | Cesare Benedetti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
113 | Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) | Movistar | s.t. |
114 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
115 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
116 | Simon Yates (GBR) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
117 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
118 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
119 | Nico Denz (GER) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
120 | Harm Vanhoucke (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
121 | Romain Combaud (FRA) | s.t. | |
122 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
123 | Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
124 | Michael Hepburn (AUS) | s.t. | |
125 | Alex Dowsett (GBR) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
126 | Matthias Brändle (AUT) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
127 | Barnabás Peák (HUN) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
128 | Richie Porte (AUS) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
129 | Damien Howson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 0:29 |
130 | Simone Ravanelli (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 0:31 |
131 | Edoardo Zardini (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
132 | Valerio Conti (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
133 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
134 | Pieter Serry (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
135 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | 0:39 | |
136 | Aimé De Gendt (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:42 |
137 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:45 |
138 | Domen Novak (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | 0:47 |
139 | Remy Rochas (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
140 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | 0:49 |
141 | James Knox (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
142 | Cees Bol (NED) | Team Dsm | 0:53 |
143 | Gregory Lawson Craddock (USA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 1:17 |
144 | Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 1:22 |
145 | Roger Kluge (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
146 | David De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:51 |
147 | Salvatore Puccio (ITA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
148 | Ben Swift (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
149 | Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
150 | Alexander Cataford (CAN) | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:54 |
151 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
152 | Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) | Groupama - Fdj | 2:01 |
153 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 2:53 |
154 | Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
155 | Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | 3:07 |
156 | Anthony Perez (FRA) | Cofidis | 4:12 |
157 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
158 | Davide Cimolai (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
159 | Pierre Luc Périchon (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
160 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
161 | Oier Lazkano Lopez (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
162 | Oscar Riesebeek (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | 4:55 |
163 | Alexander Krieger (GER) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
164 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
165 | Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA) | Ineos Grenadiers | 7:02 |
166 | Biniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Image © RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.
1 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | 4:26:47 |
2 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
3 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 0:02 |
4 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | 0:57 |
5 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
6 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
7 | Lucas Hamilton (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
8 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | 1:44 |
9 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:49 |
10 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 2:55 |
11 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
12 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
13 | William Barta (USA) | Movistar | s.t. |
14 | Edoardo Zardini (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
15 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 3:03 |
16 | Nico Denz (GER) | Team Dsm | 5:40 |
17 | Michael Schwarzmann (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | 7:07 |
18 | Valerio Conti (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
19 | Oscar Riesebeek (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | 7:45 |
20 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
21 | Simone Consonni (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
22 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
23 | Jacopo Mosca (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | 9:08 |
24 | Dario Cataldo (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
25 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
26 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
27 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
28 | Romain Combaud (FRA) | s.t. | |
29 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
30 | Ben Swift (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
31 | Salvatore Puccio (ITA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
32 | Romain Bardet (FRA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
33 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
34 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
35 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
36 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
37 | Patrick Gamper (AUT) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
38 | Richie Porte (AUS) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
39 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
40 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
41 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
42 | Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
43 | Fabio Felline (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
44 | Lorenzo Fortunato (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
45 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
46 | Pavel Sivakov (FRA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
47 | João Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
48 | Ben Zwiehoff (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
49 | Luca Rastelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
50 | Davide Villella (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
51 | Filippo Tagliani (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
52 | Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
53 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
54 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
55 | Cesare Benedetti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
56 | Pierre Luc Périchon (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
57 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
58 | José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
59 | Giovanni Aleotti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
60 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
61 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
62 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
63 | Domen Novak (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
64 | Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
65 | Mirco Maestri (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
66 | Remy Rochas (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
67 | Merhawi Kudus (ERA) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
68 | Davide Bais (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
69 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
70 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
71 | Mickaël Chérel (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
72 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
73 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
74 | Lilian Calmejane (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
75 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
76 | Barnabás Peák (HUN) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
77 | Alexander Cataford (CAN) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
78 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
79 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
80 | Samuele Rivi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
81 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
82 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
83 | Diego Rosa (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
84 | Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
85 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
86 | Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) | Movistar | s.t. |
87 | Senne Leysen (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
88 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
89 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | s.t. | |
90 | Michael Hepburn (AUS) | s.t. | |
91 | Damien Howson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
92 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
93 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
94 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
95 | Andrii Ponomar (UKR) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
96 | Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
97 | Tom Dumoulin (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
98 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
99 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
100 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
101 | Simone Ravanelli (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
102 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
103 | Edoardo Affini (ITA) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
104 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | s.t. | |
105 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
106 | Simon Yates (GBR) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
107 | Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
108 | Loïc Vliegen (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
109 | Anthony Perez (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
110 | Jos Van Emden (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
111 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
112 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
113 | Aimé De Gendt (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
114 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
115 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
116 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
117 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
118 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
119 | Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
120 | Callum Scotson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
121 | Harm Vanhoucke (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
122 | Matthew Holmes (GBR) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
123 | Oier Lazkano Lopez (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
124 | Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
125 | Gregory Lawson Craddock (USA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
126 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
127 | James Knox (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
128 | Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
129 | David De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 9:29 |
130 | Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA) | Ineos Grenadiers | 10:30 |
131 | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 12:28 |
132 | Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | EF Education - Easypost | 15:04 |
133 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | 19:40 |
134 | Arnaud Démare (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
135 | Miles Scotson (AUS) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
136 | Alexander Krieger (GER) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
137 | Roger Kluge (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
138 | Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
139 | Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
140 | Jenthe Biermans (BEL) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
141 | Reto Hollenstein (SWI) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
142 | Alex Dowsett (GBR) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
143 | Rick Zabel (GER) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
144 | Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
145 | Wesley Kreder (NED) | Cofidis | s.t. |
146 | Julius Van Den Berg (NED) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
147 | Alberto Dainese (ITA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
148 | Phil Bauhaus (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
149 | Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
150 | Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
151 | Mark Cavendish (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
152 | Jasha Sütterlin (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
153 | Davide Cimolai (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
154 | Sacha Modolo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
155 | Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
156 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
157 | Matthias Brändle (AUT) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
158 | Bert Van Lerberghe (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
159 | Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) | s.t. | |
160 | Otto Vergaerde (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
161 | Cees Bol (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
162 | Edward Theuns (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
163 | Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | 19:46 |
164 | Pieter Serry (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
165 | Caleb Ewan (AUS) | Lotto - Soudal |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Image © RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.
1 | Arnaud Démare (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | 3:18:16 |
2 | Phil Bauhaus (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
3 | Mark Cavendish (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
4 | Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
5 | Alberto Dainese (ITA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
6 | Simone Consonni (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
7 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
8 | Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
9 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
10 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
11 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
12 | Michael Schwarzmann (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
13 | Barnabás Peák (HUN) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
14 | Ben Swift (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
15 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
16 | Edward Theuns (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
17 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
18 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
19 | Jenthe Biermans (BEL) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
20 | Aimé De Gendt (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
21 | Cees Bol (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
22 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
23 | João Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
24 | Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) | s.t. | |
25 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | s.t. | |
26 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
27 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
28 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
29 | Mickaël Chérel (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
30 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
31 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
32 | Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
33 | Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
34 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
35 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
36 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
37 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
38 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
39 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
40 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
41 | Fabio Felline (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
42 | Lucas Hamilton (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
43 | Edoardo Affini (ITA) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
44 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
45 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
46 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
47 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
48 | Tom Dumoulin (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
49 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
50 | Mirco Maestri (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
51 | Sacha Modolo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
52 | Lorenzo Fortunato (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
53 | Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) | Groupama - Fdj | 0:20 |
54 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
55 | Valerio Conti (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0:21 |
56 | Patrick Gamper (AUT) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
57 | Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
58 | Pavel Sivakov (FRA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
59 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
60 | Michael Hepburn (AUS) | s.t. | |
61 | Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) | Movistar | s.t. |
62 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 0:30 |
63 | Jasha Sütterlin (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | 0:32 |
64 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
65 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
66 | Diego Rosa (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
67 | Jacopo Mosca (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | 0:36 |
68 | Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
69 | José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) | Movistar | 0:41 |
70 | Julius Van Den Berg (NED) | EF Education - Easypost | 0:42 |
71 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
72 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
73 | Miles Scotson (AUS) | Groupama - Fdj | 0:44 |
74 | Damien Howson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 0:46 |
75 | Lilian Calmejane (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
76 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
77 | Salvatore Puccio (ITA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
78 | Merhawi Kudus (ERA) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
79 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
80 | Jos Van Emden (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
81 | Andrii Ponomar (UKR) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
82 | Dario Cataldo (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
83 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | 1:04 |
84 | Davide Villella (ITA) | Cofidis | 1:06 |
85 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:16 |
86 | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:19 |
87 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
88 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 1:36 |
89 | Pierre Luc Périchon (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
90 | Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | EF Education - Easypost | 1:39 |
91 | Bert Van Lerberghe (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:47 |
92 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
93 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
94 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
95 | Cesare Benedetti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
96 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
97 | Ben Zwiehoff (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
98 | Davide Bais (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
99 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
100 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
101 | Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
102 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
103 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:51 |
104 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | 1:59 |
105 | Davide Cimolai (ITA) | Cofidis | 2:07 |
106 | Oier Lazkano Lopez (SPA) | Movistar | 2:35 |
107 | Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
108 | William Barta (USA) | Movistar | s.t. |
109 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
110 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | 2:38 | |
111 | David De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:47 |
112 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
113 | Otto Vergaerde (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | 2:57 |
114 | Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) | Groupama - Fdj | 3:42 |
115 | Rick Zabel (GER) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
116 | Domen Novak (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | 3:55 |
117 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
118 | Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | 5:39 |
119 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | 7:44 |
120 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
121 | Romain Combaud (FRA) | s.t. | |
122 | Senne Leysen (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
123 | Filippo Tagliani (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
124 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
125 | Reto Hollenstein (SWI) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
126 | Luca Rastelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
127 | Simone Ravanelli (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
128 | Giovanni Aleotti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
129 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
130 | Richie Porte (AUS) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
131 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
132 | Loïc Vliegen (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
133 | Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
134 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
135 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
136 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
137 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
138 | Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
139 | Remy Rochas (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
140 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
141 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
142 | Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
143 | Edoardo Zardini (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
144 | Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
145 | Nico Denz (GER) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
146 | Wesley Kreder (NED) | Cofidis | s.t. |
147 | Oscar Riesebeek (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
148 | Harm Vanhoucke (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
149 | Simon Yates (GBR) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
150 | Gregory Lawson Craddock (USA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
151 | Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
152 | Alexander Krieger (GER) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
153 | Callum Scotson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
154 | Pieter Serry (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
155 | Alexander Cataford (CAN) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
156 | Matthew Holmes (GBR) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
157 | Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
158 | Samuele Rivi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
159 | Anthony Perez (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
160 | James Knox (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 7:53 |
161 | Alex Dowsett (GBR) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
162 | Matthias Brändle (AUT) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
163 | Roger Kluge (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | 11:51 |
164 | Romain Bardet (FRA) | Team Dsm |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Image © RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.
1 | Simon Yates (GBR) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 3:43:44 |
2 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 0:15 |
3 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
4 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
5 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | 0:28 | |
6 | João Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | 0:39 |
7 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | 0:51 |
8 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
9 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 1:10 |
10 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | 4:25 |
11 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6:28 |
12 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | 8:04 |
13 | Lucas Hamilton (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
14 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
15 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 8:50 |
16 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | 9:37 |
17 | Lorenzo Fortunato (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 10:16 |
18 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
19 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | 10:41 |
20 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | 10:49 |
21 | Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 11:14 |
22 | Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) | Groupama - Fdj | 13:18 |
23 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 13:30 |
24 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 13:43 |
25 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
26 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
27 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
28 | Mickaël Chérel (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
29 | Pavel Sivakov (FRA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
30 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
31 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | 14:41 |
32 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | 17:17 |
33 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | 21:51 |
34 | Diego Rosa (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 22:06 |
35 | Fabio Felline (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
36 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
37 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
38 | Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
39 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
40 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 22:10 |
41 | James Knox (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
42 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
43 | Ben Zwiehoff (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
44 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
45 | Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
46 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
47 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
48 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
49 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
50 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 25:19 |
51 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 26:25 |
52 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | 26:47 |
53 | Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) | Movistar | s.t. |
54 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
55 | Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
56 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
57 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
58 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | 26:50 | |
59 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 30:01 |
60 | Lilian Calmejane (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 30:16 |
61 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | 30:22 |
62 | Jacopo Mosca (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
63 | Damien Howson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
64 | Merhawi Kudus (ERA) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
65 | Salvatore Puccio (ITA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
66 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
67 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
68 | Davide Villella (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
69 | Ben Swift (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
70 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
71 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
72 | Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
73 | Jasha Sütterlin (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
74 | Domen Novak (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
75 | Oscar Riesebeek (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | 31:26 |
76 | Jos Van Emden (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 31:39 |
77 | Patrick Gamper (AUT) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
78 | José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
79 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
80 | Dario Cataldo (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
81 | Luca Rastelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
82 | Valerio Conti (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
83 | Barnabás Peák (HUN) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
84 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
85 | Mirco Maestri (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
86 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
87 | Jenthe Biermans (BEL) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
88 | Alexander Cataford (CAN) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
89 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
90 | Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
91 | Giovanni Aleotti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
92 | Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
93 | Edoardo Affini (ITA) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
94 | Richie Porte (AUS) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
95 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
96 | Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
97 | Andrii Ponomar (UKR) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
98 | Oier Lazkano Lopez (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
99 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
100 | William Barta (USA) | Movistar | s.t. |
101 | Simone Ravanelli (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
102 | Senne Leysen (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
103 | Otto Vergaerde (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
104 | Edoardo Zardini (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
105 | Cesare Benedetti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
106 | David De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
107 | Alex Dowsett (GBR) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
108 | Davide Bais (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
109 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
110 | Gregory Lawson Craddock (USA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
111 | Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
112 | Callum Scotson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
113 | Anthony Perez (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
114 | Sacha Modolo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
115 | Samuele Rivi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
116 | Pierre Luc Périchon (FRA) | Cofidis | 31:59 |
117 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
118 | Alberto Dainese (ITA) | Team Dsm | 33:29 |
119 | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
120 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
121 | Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
122 | Michael Schwarzmann (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
123 | Aimé De Gendt (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39:00 |
124 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
125 | Romain Combaud (FRA) | 39:43 | |
126 | Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
127 | Reto Hollenstein (SWI) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
128 | Michael Hepburn (AUS) | s.t. | |
129 | Matthew Holmes (GBR) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
130 | Mark Cavendish (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
131 | Pieter Serry (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
132 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
133 | Rick Zabel (GER) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
134 | Phil Bauhaus (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
135 | Matthias Brändle (AUT) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
136 | Remy Rochas (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
137 | Bert Van Lerberghe (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
138 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
139 | Wesley Kreder (NED) | Cofidis | s.t. |
140 | Loïc Vliegen (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
141 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
142 | Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
143 | Filippo Tagliani (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
144 | Nico Denz (GER) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
145 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
146 | Arnaud Démare (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
147 | Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
148 | Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
149 | Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
150 | Simone Consonni (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
151 | Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
152 | Miles Scotson (AUS) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
153 | Davide Cimolai (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
154 | Harm Vanhoucke (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
155 | Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) | s.t. | |
156 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
157 | Edward Theuns (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
158 | Julius Van Den Berg (NED) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
159 | Roger Kluge (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | 40:31 |
160 | Tom Dumoulin (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | |
161 | Alexander Krieger (GER) | Alpecin - Fenix | |
162 | Cees Bol (NED) | Team Dsm | |
163 | Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Image © RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.
1 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | 4:37:41 |
2 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | 1:31 |
3 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | 2:19 | |
4 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | 3:09 |
5 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | 4:36 |
6 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 5:08 |
7 | Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 5:27 |
8 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
9 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
10 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | 6:06 |
11 | Fabio Felline (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 7:48 |
12 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
13 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
14 | João Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
15 | Lorenzo Fortunato (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
16 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
17 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
18 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
19 | Lucas Hamilton (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
20 | Pavel Sivakov (FRA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
21 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
22 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | s.t. | |
23 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
24 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
25 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
26 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
27 | Domen Novak (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
28 | Richie Porte (AUS) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
29 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
30 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
31 | Damien Howson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
32 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
33 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
34 | Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
35 | Simon Yates (GBR) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
36 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
37 | Callum Scotson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 7:55 |
38 | Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA) | Ineos Grenadiers | 8:22 |
39 | Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 11:04 |
40 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 11:32 |
41 | Mickaël Chérel (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 12:04 |
42 | David De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 15:37 |
43 | Remy Rochas (FRA) | Cofidis | 15:44 |
44 | Merhawi Kudus (ERA) | EF Education - Easypost | 16:57 |
45 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
46 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | 19:58 |
47 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
48 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
49 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
50 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
51 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
52 | Ben Zwiehoff (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
53 | Davide Villella (ITA) | Cofidis | 20:54 |
54 | Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
55 | José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) | Movistar | 24:53 |
56 | Aimé De Gendt (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26:45 |
57 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
58 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
59 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
60 | Romain Combaud (FRA) | s.t. | |
61 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
62 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
63 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
64 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
65 | Patrick Gamper (AUT) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
66 | Giovanni Aleotti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 27:33 |
67 | Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
68 | Ben Swift (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
69 | Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
70 | Miles Scotson (AUS) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
71 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
72 | Salvatore Puccio (ITA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
73 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
74 | Luca Rastelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
75 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
76 | Diego Rosa (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
77 | Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) | Movistar | s.t. |
78 | William Barta (USA) | Movistar | s.t. |
79 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
80 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
81 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
82 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
83 | Nico Denz (GER) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
84 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
85 | Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
86 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
87 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
88 | Oier Lazkano Lopez (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
89 | Anthony Perez (FRA) | Cofidis | 27:38 |
90 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 27:58 |
91 | Dario Cataldo (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | 31:40 |
92 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | 32:21 |
93 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
94 | Lilian Calmejane (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
95 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
96 | Barnabás Peák (HUN) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
97 | Reto Hollenstein (SWI) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
98 | Senne Leysen (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
99 | Jasha Sütterlin (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
100 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
101 | Mirco Maestri (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
102 | Matthew Holmes (GBR) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
103 | Cesare Benedetti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
104 | Jacopo Mosca (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
105 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
106 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
107 | James Knox (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
108 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
109 | Alexander Cataford (CAN) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
110 | Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
111 | Samuele Rivi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 34:48 |
112 | Alberto Dainese (ITA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
113 | Sacha Modolo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
114 | Otto Vergaerde (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
115 | Pierre Luc Périchon (FRA) | Cofidis | 35:35 |
116 | Gregory Lawson Craddock (USA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 36:33 |
117 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | 38:31 |
118 | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
119 | Jenthe Biermans (BEL) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
120 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
121 | Alex Dowsett (GBR) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
122 | Edoardo Affini (ITA) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
123 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
124 | Loïc Vliegen (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
125 | Michael Hepburn (AUS) | s.t. | |
126 | Arnaud Démare (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
127 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
128 | Bert Van Lerberghe (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
129 | Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
130 | Davide Cimolai (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
131 | Filippo Tagliani (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
132 | Davide Bais (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
133 | Rick Zabel (GER) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
134 | Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
135 | Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
136 | Simone Ravanelli (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
137 | Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
138 | Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
139 | Wesley Kreder (NED) | Cofidis | s.t. |
140 | Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
141 | Simone Consonni (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
142 | Andrii Ponomar (UKR) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
143 | Julius Van Den Berg (NED) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
144 | Jos Van Emden (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
145 | Edoardo Zardini (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
146 | Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
147 | Oscar Riesebeek (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
148 | Matthias Brändle (AUT) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
149 | Phil Bauhaus (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
150 | Edward Theuns (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
151 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
152 | Mark Cavendish (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
153 | Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) | s.t. | |
154 | Pieter Serry (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
155 | Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
156 | Michael Schwarzmann (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
157 | Harm Vanhoucke (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
158 | Roger Kluge (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
159 | Valerio Conti (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Image © RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.
1 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:40:45 |
2 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | 0:07 |
3 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 1:24 |
4 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
5 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
6 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
7 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 1:38 |
8 | João Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
9 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:06 |
10 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | 2:13 |
11 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | 3:23 |
12 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | 4:11 | |
13 | Pavel Sivakov (FRA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
14 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
15 | Lucas Hamilton (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 7:07 |
16 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | 7:15 |
17 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | 8:22 |
18 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
19 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 11:58 |
20 | Richie Porte (AUS) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
21 | Lorenzo Fortunato (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
22 | Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA) | Ineos Grenadiers | 14:58 |
23 | Simon Yates (GBR) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 15:29 |
24 | Mickaël Chérel (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 16:59 |
25 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
26 | Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 17:01 |
27 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | 19:08 |
28 | Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 19:14 |
29 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 19:19 |
30 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 19:56 |
31 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 23:27 |
32 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
33 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | 24:06 |
34 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 24:47 |
35 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
36 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | 25:24 |
37 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | 26:50 |
38 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
39 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 27:19 |
40 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | 27:58 |
41 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | 28:14 | |
42 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | 28:50 |
43 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
44 | Diego Rosa (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 29:13 |
45 | Domen Novak (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | 31:23 |
46 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 33:32 |
47 | Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
48 | José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
49 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
50 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
51 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
52 | Nico Denz (GER) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
53 | Simone Ravanelli (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
54 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
55 | Ben Zwiehoff (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
56 | William Barta (USA) | Movistar | s.t. |
57 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
58 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
59 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
60 | Damien Howson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
61 | Fabio Felline (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
62 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
63 | Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
64 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
65 | David De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
66 | Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
67 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
68 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
69 | James Knox (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
70 | Jasha Sütterlin (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
71 | Callum Scotson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 33:49 |
72 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 35:48 |
73 | Giovanni Aleotti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
74 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
75 | Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
76 | Oier Lazkano Lopez (SPA) | Movistar | 36:35 |
77 | Dario Cataldo (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | 38:39 |
78 | Anthony Perez (FRA) | Cofidis | 39:25 |
79 | Pierre Luc Périchon (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
80 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 39:36 |
81 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
82 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | 40:42 |
83 | Otto Vergaerde (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
84 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
85 | Jos Van Emden (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 41:55 |
86 | Salvatore Puccio (ITA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
87 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
88 | Ben Swift (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
89 | Mirco Maestri (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
90 | Senne Leysen (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | 44:09 |
91 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
92 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | 44:29 |
93 | Edoardo Affini (ITA) | Jumbo - Visma | 44:46 |
94 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
95 | Edoardo Zardini (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
96 | Oscar Riesebeek (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
97 | Davide Villella (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
98 | Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) | Groupama - Fdj | 44:50 |
99 | Sacha Modolo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 46:35 |
100 | Gregory Lawson Craddock (USA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 47:19 |
101 | Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
102 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | 48:14 |
103 | Luca Rastelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
104 | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
105 | Michael Hepburn (AUS) | s.t. | |
106 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
107 | Remy Rochas (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
108 | Lilian Calmejane (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
109 | Alex Dowsett (GBR) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
110 | Jenthe Biermans (BEL) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
111 | Romain Combaud (FRA) | s.t. | |
112 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
113 | Merhawi Kudus (ERA) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
114 | Rick Zabel (GER) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
115 | Reto Hollenstein (SWI) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
116 | Miles Scotson (AUS) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
117 | Jacopo Mosca (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
118 | Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
119 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
120 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
121 | Alberto Dainese (ITA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
122 | Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) | s.t. | |
123 | Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) | Movistar | s.t. |
124 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
125 | Patrick Gamper (AUT) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
126 | Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
127 | Davide Bais (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
128 | Barnabás Peák (HUN) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
129 | Cesare Benedetti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
130 | Andrii Ponomar (UKR) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
131 | Alexander Cataford (CAN) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
132 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
133 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
134 | Samuele Rivi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
135 | Edward Theuns (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
136 | Phil Bauhaus (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
137 | Aimé De Gendt (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
138 | Wesley Kreder (NED) | Cofidis | s.t. |
139 | Matthew Holmes (GBR) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
140 | Arnaud Démare (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
141 | Michael Schwarzmann (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
142 | Matthias Brändle (AUT) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
143 | Harm Vanhoucke (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 48:47 |
144 | Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | EF Education - Easypost | 48:55 |
145 | Julius Van Den Berg (NED) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
146 | Filippo Tagliani (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
147 | Davide Cimolai (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
148 | Bert Van Lerberghe (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 53:11 |
149 | Pieter Serry (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
150 | Roger Kluge (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
151 | Mark Cavendish (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
152 | Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
153 | Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
154 | Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
155 | Simone Consonni (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
156 | Loïc Vliegen (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | |
157 | Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | |
158 | Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU) | EF Education - Easypost |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Image © RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.
1 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | 4:27:41 |
2 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 0:35 |
3 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:28 |
4 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
5 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | 2:53 |
6 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
7 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:57 |
8 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 2:59 |
9 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
10 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
11 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | 3:02 |
12 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:06 |
13 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | 3:23 |
14 | João Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | 4:03 |
15 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | 4:54 |
16 | Lorenzo Fortunato (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 4:56 |
17 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5:01 |
18 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 5:20 |
19 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 5:21 |
20 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
21 | Pavel Sivakov (FRA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
22 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
23 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | 5:25 |
24 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 5:50 |
25 | Richie Porte (AUS) | Ineos Grenadiers | 8:01 |
26 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 9:18 |
27 | Lucas Hamilton (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 9:39 |
28 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 11:14 |
29 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
30 | Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) | Movistar | 11:35 |
31 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
32 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
33 | Ben Zwiehoff (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
34 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
35 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | s.t. | |
36 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | 11:43 |
37 | Simone Ravanelli (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 14:45 |
38 | William Barta (USA) | Movistar | 14:47 |
39 | Mickaël Chérel (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 14:49 |
40 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
41 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
42 | Ben Swift (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
43 | Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
44 | Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
45 | Domen Novak (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
46 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 16:31 |
47 | Anthony Perez (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
48 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | 17:58 | |
49 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
50 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 19:41 |
51 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
52 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
53 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
54 | Fabio Felline (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
55 | Romain Combaud (FRA) | s.t. | |
56 | Callum Scotson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
57 | Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 20:17 |
58 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | 20:38 |
59 | Barnabás Peák (HUN) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21:31 |
60 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | 21:35 |
61 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
62 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 21:52 |
63 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
64 | David De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22:00 |
65 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 23:58 |
66 | Luca Rastelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
67 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
68 | Davide Bais (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
69 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
70 | Mirco Maestri (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
71 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
72 | Damien Howson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
73 | Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | EF Education - Easypost | 24:05 |
74 | Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 24:57 |
75 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | 24:58 |
76 | Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25:06 |
77 | José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) | Movistar | 26:33 |
78 | Matthew Holmes (GBR) | Lotto - Soudal | 27:06 |
79 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
80 | Merhawi Kudus (ERA) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
81 | Oier Lazkano Lopez (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
82 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 27:14 |
83 | Giovanni Aleotti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 27:54 |
84 | Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 31:17 |
85 | Remy Rochas (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
86 | Salvatore Puccio (ITA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
87 | Lilian Calmejane (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
88 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
89 | Pierre Luc Périchon (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
90 | Jos Van Emden (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
91 | Michael Hepburn (AUS) | s.t. | |
92 | James Knox (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
93 | Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
94 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
95 | Edoardo Affini (ITA) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
96 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
97 | Davide Villella (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
98 | Gregory Lawson Craddock (USA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
99 | Aimé De Gendt (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
100 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
101 | Nico Denz (GER) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
102 | Oscar Riesebeek (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
103 | Jasha Sütterlin (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
104 | Edoardo Zardini (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
105 | Cesare Benedetti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 32:07 |
106 | Patrick Gamper (AUT) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
107 | Dario Cataldo (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | 33:05 |
108 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
109 | Senne Leysen (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | 34:50 |
110 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
111 | Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
112 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
113 | Miles Scotson (AUS) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
114 | Alberto Dainese (ITA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
115 | Jenthe Biermans (BEL) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
116 | Jacopo Mosca (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
117 | Otto Vergaerde (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
118 | Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
119 | Reto Hollenstein (SWI) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
120 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
121 | Filippo Tagliani (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
122 | Davide Cimolai (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
123 | Phil Bauhaus (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
124 | Wesley Kreder (NED) | Cofidis | s.t. |
125 | Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
126 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
127 | Rick Zabel (GER) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
128 | Alex Dowsett (GBR) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
129 | Alexander Cataford (CAN) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
130 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
131 | Arnaud Démare (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
132 | Diego Rosa (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
133 | Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) | s.t. | |
134 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
135 | Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
136 | Michael Schwarzmann (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
137 | Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
138 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
139 | Samuele Rivi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
140 | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 37:26 |
141 | Bert Van Lerberghe (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
142 | Mark Cavendish (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
143 | Pieter Serry (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
144 | Edward Theuns (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
145 | Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL) | Uae Team Emirates | 38:19 |
146 | Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
147 | Sacha Modolo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
148 | Julius Van Den Berg (NED) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
149 | Simone Consonni (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
150 | Matthias Brändle (AUT) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
151 | Roger Kluge (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | 38:34 |
152 | Simon Yates (GBR) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | |
153 | Harm Vanhoucke (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Image © RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.
1 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:21:21 |
2 | Edoardo Affini (ITA) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
3 | Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
4 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
5 | Alberto Dainese (ITA) | Team Dsm | 0:14 |
6 | Arnaud Démare (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
7 | Davide Cimolai (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
8 | Mark Cavendish (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
9 | Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
10 | Simone Consonni (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
11 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
12 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
13 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
14 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
15 | Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
16 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
17 | Fabio Felline (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
18 | Giovanni Aleotti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
19 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
20 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
21 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
22 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
23 | Ben Swift (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
24 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
25 | José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
26 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | s.t. | |
27 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
28 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
29 | Mirco Maestri (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
30 | Lucas Hamilton (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
31 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
32 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
33 | Lorenzo Fortunato (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
34 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
35 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
36 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
37 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
38 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
39 | Mickaël Chérel (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
40 | Pavel Sivakov (FRA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
41 | Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
42 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
43 | Julius Van Den Berg (NED) | EF Education - Easypost | 0:35 |
44 | Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) | 0:38 | |
45 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:43 |
46 | Sacha Modolo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 0:48 |
47 | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:55 |
48 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | 0:59 |
49 | Bert Van Lerberghe (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
50 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 1:05 |
51 | Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
52 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
53 | Patrick Gamper (AUT) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 1:10 |
54 | Diego Rosa (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 1:12 |
55 | Oscar Riesebeek (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:27 |
56 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:36 |
57 | Gregory Lawson Craddock (USA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 1:40 |
58 | Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 1:45 |
59 | Salvatore Puccio (ITA) | Ineos Grenadiers | 1:47 |
60 | Pierre Luc Périchon (FRA) | Cofidis | 1:49 |
61 | Remy Rochas (FRA) | Cofidis | 1:52 |
62 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
63 | Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) | Groupama - Fdj | 2:13 |
64 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
65 | Domen Novak (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | 2:16 |
66 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | 2:19 |
67 | Cesare Benedetti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 2:52 |
68 | Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
69 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | 2:57 |
70 | Jacopo Mosca (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
71 | Dario Cataldo (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
72 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
73 | Damien Howson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
74 | Michael Hepburn (AUS) | s.t. | |
75 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
76 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
77 | Jenthe Biermans (BEL) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
78 | Rick Zabel (GER) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
79 | Alex Dowsett (GBR) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
80 | Alexander Cataford (CAN) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
81 | Romain Combaud (FRA) | s.t. | |
82 | Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
83 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
84 | Michael Schwarzmann (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
85 | Matthew Holmes (GBR) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
86 | Ben Zwiehoff (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
87 | Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
88 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
89 | Lilian Calmejane (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
90 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
91 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
92 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
93 | Nico Denz (GER) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
94 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
95 | Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
96 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
97 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
98 | Richie Porte (AUS) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
99 | Jasha Sütterlin (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
100 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
101 | Simone Ravanelli (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
102 | Andrii Ponomar (UKR) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
103 | Edward Theuns (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | 3:14 |
104 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
105 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
106 | Jos Van Emden (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 3:24 |
107 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
108 | Wesley Kreder (NED) | Cofidis | s.t. |
109 | Luca Rastelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
110 | Callum Scotson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 3:26 |
111 | Senne Leysen (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:37 |
112 | Pieter Serry (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3:51 |
113 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
114 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
115 | Merhawi Kudus (ERA) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
116 | Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA) | Ineos Grenadiers | 4:01 |
117 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | 4:10 |
118 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | 4:12 |
119 | Anthony Perez (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
120 | Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 4:14 |
121 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | 4:19 | |
122 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 4:42 |
123 | Davide Villella (ITA) | Cofidis | 4:57 |
124 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
125 | Oier Lazkano Lopez (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
126 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
127 | Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) | Movistar | s.t. |
128 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
129 | Edoardo Zardini (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
130 | William Barta (USA) | Movistar | s.t. |
131 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
132 | Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | 5:28 |
133 | David De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
134 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | 5:31 |
135 | Aimé De Gendt (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:38 |
136 | Roger Kluge (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | 7:31 |
137 | Barnabás Peák (HUN) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
138 | Phil Bauhaus (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
139 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
140 | Otto Vergaerde (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
141 | James Knox (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 7:47 |
142 | Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 10:26 |
143 | Matthias Brändle (AUT) | Israel - Premier Tech | 10:41 |
144 | Davide Bais (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
145 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
146 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
147 | Filippo Tagliani (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
148 | Reto Hollenstein (SWI) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
149 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
150 | Samuele Rivi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
151 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | 10:52 |
152 | Miles Scotson (AUS) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
153 | João Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR) | Uae Team Emirates |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Image © RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.
1 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 4:32:55 |
2 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
3 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 0:03 |
4 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | 0:06 |
5 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | 0:10 |
6 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:45 |
7 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | 3:49 |
8 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | 3:56 |
9 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
10 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
11 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | 3:59 |
12 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
13 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4:01 |
14 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | 4:03 |
15 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | 4:21 |
16 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
17 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | s.t. | |
18 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
19 | Lorenzo Fortunato (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 5:02 |
20 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 5:04 |
21 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 5:21 |
22 | Lucas Hamilton (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 5:25 |
23 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 5:38 |
24 | Pavel Sivakov (FRA) | Ineos Grenadiers | 7:05 |
25 | Domen Novak (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | 8:19 |
26 | Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA) | Ineos Grenadiers | 8:28 |
27 | Mickaël Chérel (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 9:14 |
28 | Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 9:45 |
29 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 9:51 |
30 | Edoardo Zardini (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
31 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 10:06 |
32 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | 10:22 |
33 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
34 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
35 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
36 | Damien Howson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 10:40 |
37 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 10:50 |
38 | Dario Cataldo (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | 14:29 |
39 | Edward Theuns (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
40 | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 15:21 |
41 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | 17:16 |
42 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | 17:22 | |
43 | Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | EF Education - Easypost | 17:56 |
44 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
45 | William Barta (USA) | Movistar | 19:27 |
46 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
47 | Ben Zwiehoff (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
48 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
49 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
50 | Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 19:47 |
51 | Pierre Luc Périchon (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
52 | Remy Rochas (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
53 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
54 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
55 | Lilian Calmejane (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
56 | Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
57 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
58 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
59 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | 23:31 |
60 | Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 24:20 |
61 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
62 | Mirco Maestri (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
63 | Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
64 | Edoardo Affini (ITA) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
65 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
66 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
67 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
68 | José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
69 | Merhawi Kudus (ERA) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
70 | Aimé De Gendt (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
71 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
72 | Otto Vergaerde (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
73 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
74 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
75 | Jasha Sütterlin (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
76 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
77 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
78 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
79 | Callum Scotson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 26:04 |
80 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | 26:30 |
81 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
82 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
83 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
84 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
85 | Oier Lazkano Lopez (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
86 | Jos Van Emden (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 27:40 |
87 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
88 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
89 | Matthew Holmes (GBR) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
90 | Barnabás Peák (HUN) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
91 | Reto Hollenstein (SWI) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
92 | Alexander Cataford (CAN) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
93 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
94 | Salvatore Puccio (ITA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
95 | Fabio Felline (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
96 | Giovanni Aleotti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
97 | Jacopo Mosca (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
98 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
99 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
100 | Simone Ravanelli (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
101 | Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
102 | James Knox (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28:19 |
103 | Gregory Lawson Craddock (USA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 28:27 |
104 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | 28:30 |
105 | Anthony Perez (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
106 | Ben Swift (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | 28:47 |
107 | Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | 30:06 |
108 | Alberto Dainese (ITA) | Team Dsm | 30:34 |
109 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
110 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
111 | Oscar Riesebeek (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
112 | Sacha Modolo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
113 | Samuele Rivi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 30:39 |
114 | Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Image © RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.
1 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 4:46:34 |
2 | Domen Novak (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | 0:32 |
3 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | 0:37 |
4 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | 1:36 | |
5 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | 1:50 |
6 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 2:30 |
7 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 3:04 |
8 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | 3:19 |
9 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
10 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 3:39 |
11 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | 3:58 |
12 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
13 | Lorenzo Fortunato (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 4:07 |
14 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:25 |
15 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 4:31 |
16 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | 4:33 |
17 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4:37 |
18 | Lucas Hamilton (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 4:48 |
19 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
20 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | 5:06 |
21 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | 5:18 |
22 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 5:30 |
23 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | 5:42 | |
24 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | 6:00 |
25 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | 6:55 |
26 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6:59 |
27 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 7:01 |
28 | Davide Villella (ITA) | Cofidis | 7:50 |
29 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 8:38 |
30 | Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 9:06 |
31 | Pavel Sivakov (FRA) | Ineos Grenadiers | 9:07 |
32 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | 10:05 |
33 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 10:11 |
34 | Damien Howson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 10:17 |
35 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 10:44 |
36 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | 11:13 |
37 | Ben Swift (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | 11:49 |
38 | Fabio Felline (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 11:55 |
39 | James Knox (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 12:34 |
40 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | 12:56 |
41 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 13:06 |
42 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 13:20 |
43 | Edoardo Zardini (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 13:25 |
44 | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 13:41 |
45 | Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA) | Ineos Grenadiers | 14:05 |
46 | Mickaël Chérel (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 14:06 |
47 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 14:08 |
48 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 14:55 |
49 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | 15:09 |
50 | Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | 16:38 |
51 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | 17:29 |
52 | Ben Zwiehoff (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 17:53 |
53 | William Barta (USA) | Movistar | s.t. |
54 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
55 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
56 | Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
57 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | 18:29 |
58 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 18:37 |
59 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 18:58 |
60 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | 18:59 |
61 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | 19:29 |
62 | Oier Lazkano Lopez (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
63 | Aimé De Gendt (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
64 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | 20:19 |
65 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
66 | Merhawi Kudus (ERA) | EF Education - Easypost | 20:32 |
67 | Remy Rochas (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
68 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 22:33 |
69 | Luca Rastelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
70 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | 23:31 |
71 | Salvatore Puccio (ITA) | Ineos Grenadiers | 24:14 |
72 | Dario Cataldo (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
73 | Otto Vergaerde (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
74 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 24:24 |
75 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | 24:28 |
76 | Nico Denz (GER) | Team Dsm | 27:58 |
77 | Jenthe Biermans (BEL) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
78 | Reto Hollenstein (SWI) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
79 | José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) | Movistar | 28:45 |
80 | Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) | Movistar | s.t. |
81 | Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
82 | Diego Rosa (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
83 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
84 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
85 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
86 | Giovanni Aleotti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 28:48 |
87 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 28:50 |
88 | Jos Van Emden (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 28:57 |
89 | Oscar Riesebeek (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
90 | Callum Scotson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 29:03 |
91 | Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 29:18 |
92 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29:21 |
93 | Jasha Sütterlin (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | 29:47 |
94 | Samuele Rivi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
95 | Matthew Holmes (GBR) | Lotto - Soudal | 29:57 |
96 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
97 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | 34:22 |
98 | Romain Combaud (FRA) | 36:08 | |
99 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
100 | Simone Ravanelli (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 36:40 |
101 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
102 | Mirco Maestri (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
103 | Barnabás Peák (HUN) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 36:45 |
104 | Rick Zabel (GER) | Israel - Premier Tech | 37:04 |
105 | Lilian Calmejane (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 37:13 |
106 | Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | 38:12 |
107 | Anthony Perez (FRA) | Cofidis | 39:21 |
108 | Pierre Luc Périchon (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
109 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | 40:25 |
110 | Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) | Groupama - Fdj | 40:37 |
111 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
112 | Alex Dowsett (GBR) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
113 | Alexander Cataford (CAN) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
114 | Senne Leysen (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | 40:38 |
115 | Michael Hepburn (AUS) | s.t. | |
116 | Phil Bauhaus (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
117 | Cesare Benedetti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
118 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | 40:46 |
119 | Alberto Dainese (ITA) | Team Dsm | 40:56 |
120 | Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) | Groupama - Fdj | 41:00 |
121 | Miles Scotson (AUS) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
122 | Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) | s.t. | |
123 | Arnaud Démare (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
124 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
125 | Jacopo Mosca (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
126 | Filippo Tagliani (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
127 | Edoardo Affini (ITA) | Jumbo - Visma | s.t. |
128 | Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
129 | Patrick Gamper (AUT) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
130 | Andrii Ponomar (UKR) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
131 | Davide Bais (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
132 | Edward Theuns (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
133 | Michael Schwarzmann (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
134 | Matthias Brändle (AUT) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
135 | Sacha Modolo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
136 | Davide Cimolai (ITA) | Cofidis | 41:09 |
137 | Wesley Kreder (NED) | Cofidis | s.t. |
138 | Simone Consonni (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
139 | Gregory Lawson Craddock (USA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 41:15 |
140 | Julius Van Den Berg (NED) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
141 | Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
142 | Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | 42:14 |
143 | Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
144 | Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
145 | Roger Kluge (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | 42:34 |
146 | Pieter Serry (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 42:36 |
147 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
148 | Bert Van Lerberghe (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
149 | Mark Cavendish (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
150 | David De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Image © RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.
1 | Matteo Sobrero (ITA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 0:22:24 |
2 | Thymen Arensman (NED) | Team Dsm | 0:23 |
3 | Mathieu Van der Poel (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:40 |
4 | Bauke Mollema (NED) | Trek - Segafredo | 1:08 |
5 | Ben Tulett (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | 1:12 |
6 | Mauro Schmid (SWI) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:17 |
7 | Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN) | EF Education - Easypost | 1:18 |
8 | Tobias Foss (NOR) | Jumbo - Visma | 1:19 |
9 | Michael Hepburn (AUS) | 1:24 | |
10 | Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
11 | Hugh Carthy (GBR) | EF Education - Easypost | 1:29 |
12 | Edoardo Affini (ITA) | Jumbo - Visma | 1:30 |
13 | Lennard Kämna (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 1:31 |
14 | Martijn Tusveld (NED) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
15 | Jai Hindley (AUS) | Bora - Hansgrohe | s.t. |
16 | Koen Bouwman (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 1:35 |
17 | Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) | Groupama - Fdj | 1:36 |
18 | Davide Ballerini (ITA) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:39 |
19 | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 1:44 |
20 | Fabio Felline (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:47 |
21 | Gijs Leemreize (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 1:48 |
22 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
23 | Erik Fetter (HUN) | Eolo - Kometa | 1:49 |
24 | Pello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | 1:50 |
25 | Lucas Hamilton (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 1:52 |
26 | Jan Hirt (CZE) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | s.t. |
27 | William Barta (USA) | Movistar | 1:54 |
28 | Damien Howson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 1:55 |
29 | Jasha Sütterlin (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | 1:56 |
30 | Wilco Kelderman (NED) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 2:02 |
31 | Attila Valter (HUN) | Groupama - Fdj | 2:05 |
32 | Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
33 | Guillaume Martin (FRA) | Cofidis | 2:08 |
34 | Gregory Lawson Craddock (USA) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | 2:10 |
35 | Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:16 |
36 | Lorenzo Rota (ITA) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:18 |
37 | Jos Van Emden (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 2:21 |
38 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 2:24 |
39 | Diego Rosa (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
40 | Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 2:28 |
41 | Anthony Perez (FRA) | Cofidis | 2:29 |
42 | Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
43 | Julius Van Den Berg (NED) | EF Education - Easypost | s.t. |
44 | James Knox (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:30 |
45 | Pieter Serry (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:32 |
46 | Matthew Holmes (GBR) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
47 | Diego Ulissi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | s.t. |
48 | Barnabás Peák (HUN) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:35 |
49 | Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:36 |
50 | Domen Novak (SLO) | Bahrain Victorious | 2:37 |
51 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 2:39 |
52 | Pavel Sivakov (FRA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
53 | Tobias Bayer (AUT) | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:40 |
54 | Callum Scotson (AUS) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
55 | Felix Gall (AUT) | AG2R Citroën | 2:41 |
56 | Nans Peters (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
57 | Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA) | Trek - Segafredo | 2:42 |
58 | Mauri Vansevenant (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | s.t. |
59 | Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
60 | Lorenzo Fortunato (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 2:43 |
61 | Giulio Ciccone (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | 2:44 |
62 | Davide Formolo (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 2:45 |
63 | Sam Oomen (NED) | Jumbo - Visma | 2:46 |
64 | Sylvain Moniquet (BEL) | Lotto - Soudal | 2:50 |
65 | Miles Scotson (AUS) | Groupama - Fdj | 2:51 |
66 | Samuele Rivi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 2:53 |
67 | Ben Zwiehoff (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 2:54 |
68 | Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) | 2:56 | |
69 | Clément Davy (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | 2:57 |
70 | Oscar Riesebeek (NED) | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:01 |
71 | Simone Consonni (ITA) | Cofidis | 3:02 |
72 | Arnaud Démare (FRA) | Groupama - Fdj | s.t. |
73 | Mirco Maestri (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 3:03 |
74 | Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | s.t. |
75 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | AG2R Citroën | 3:04 |
76 | Mikel Landa Meana (SPA) | Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
77 | Senne Leysen (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | s.t. |
78 | Nicolas Prodhomme (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
79 | Giovanni Aleotti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 3:06 |
80 | Davide Villella (ITA) | Cofidis | 3:07 |
81 | Lilian Calmejane (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | s.t. |
82 | Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL) | EF Education - Easypost | 3:08 |
83 | Alberto Dainese (ITA) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
84 | Simone Ravanelli (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 3:09 |
85 | Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
86 | Ben Swift (GBR) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
87 | Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 3:11 |
88 | Jorge Arcas Peña (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
89 | Luca Covili (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 3:16 |
90 | Salvatore Puccio (ITA) | Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
91 | Merhawi Kudus (ERA) | EF Education - Easypost | 3:17 |
92 | Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA) | Movistar | s.t. |
93 | Davide Gabburo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | s.t. |
94 | Luca Rastelli (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 3:18 |
95 | Oier Lazkano Lopez (SPA) | Movistar | 3:19 |
96 | Dries De Bondt (BEL) | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:20 |
97 | Antonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA) | 3:22 | |
98 | Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) | Team Bikeexchange - Jayco | s.t. |
99 | Pierre Luc Périchon (FRA) | Cofidis | 3:23 |
100 | Remy Rochas (FRA) | Cofidis | 3:27 |
101 | Emanuel Buchmann (GER) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 3:32 |
102 | Dario Cataldo (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | s.t. |
103 | Edoardo Zardini (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 3:33 |
104 | Nico Denz (GER) | Team Dsm | 3:38 |
105 | Stefano Oldani (ITA) | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:40 |
106 | Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | 3:41 |
107 | Otto Vergaerde (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | 3:44 |
108 | Davide Bais (ITA) | Eolo - Kometa | s.t. |
109 | Chris Hamilton (AUS) | Team Dsm | s.t. |
110 | Andrii Ponomar (UKR) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 3:45 |
111 | Romain Combaud (FRA) | 3:46 | |
112 | Reto Hollenstein (SWI) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
113 | Wout Poels (NED) | Bahrain Victorious | 3:49 |
114 | Lawrence Naesen (BEL) | AG2R Citroën | 3:51 |
115 | Phil Bauhaus (GER) | Bahrain Victorious | 3:56 |
116 | Jenthe Biermans (BEL) | Israel - Premier Tech | s.t. |
117 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 3:57 |
118 | Jacopo Mosca (ITA) | Trek - Segafredo | 3:58 |
119 | Fernando Gaviria Rendon (COL) | Uae Team Emirates | 4:00 |
120 | Alessandro Covi (ITA) | Uae Team Emirates | 4:01 |
121 | Davide Cimolai (ITA) | Cofidis | 4:04 |
122 | Mickaël Chérel (FRA) | AG2R Citroën | 4:07 |
123 | Patrick Gamper (AUT) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 4:08 |
124 | Michael Schwarzmann (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | s.t. |
125 | Cesare Benedetti (ITA) | Bora - Hansgrohe | 4:09 |
126 | Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 4:10 |
127 | Wesley Kreder (NED) | Cofidis | 4:13 |
128 | Filippo Tagliani (ITA) | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 4:14 |
129 | Rein Taaramäe (EST) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:19 |
130 | Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) | AG2R Citroën | 4:21 |
131 | Roger Kluge (GER) | Lotto - Soudal | 4:22 |
132 | Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) | Groupama - Fdj | 4:24 |
133 | Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG) | Uae Team Emirates | 4:26 |
134 | José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) | Movistar | 4:30 |
135 | Bert Van Lerberghe (BEL) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4:34 |
136 | Rick Zabel (GER) | Israel - Premier Tech | 4:36 |
137 | Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | 4:37 |
138 | Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA) | 4:38 | |
139 | Edward Theuns (BEL) | Trek - Segafredo | 4:42 |
140 | Sacha Modolo (ITA) | Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè | 4:43 |
141 | Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA) | Ineos Grenadiers | 4:50 |
142 | Alex Dowsett (GBR) | Israel - Premier Tech | 4:53 |
143 | Alexander Cataford (CAN) | Israel - Premier Tech | 4:58 |
144 | Matthias Brändle (AUT) | Israel - Premier Tech | 5:04 |
145 | Mark Cavendish (GBR) | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 5:08 |
146 | Aimé De Gendt (BEL) | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:14 |
147 | Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL) | Movistar | 5:15 |
148 | Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) | Groupama - Fdj | 5:24 |
149 | Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR) | Uae Team Emirates | 5:30 |