All sports Site
All sports Site
Choice of a season :
Belgium - 21 April 1974
Ronald De Witte (1st) : disqualified
1 | Georges Pintens (BEL) | M.i.c. - De Gribaldy - Ludo | 6h23'00" |
2 | Walter Planckaert (BEL) | Watney - Maes | 2'00" |
3 | Wladimiro Panizza (ITA) | Brooklyn | s.t. |
6 | Ronny Vanmarcke (BEL) | M.i.c. - De Gribaldy - Ludo | s.t. |
8 | Ferdinand Bracke (BEL) | Watney - Maes | s.t. |
9 | Freddy Maertens (BEL) | Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria | 5'53" |
10 | Frans Verbeeck (BEL) | Watney - Maes | s.t. |
11 | Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL) | Brooklyn | s.t. |
12 | Hennie Kuiper (NED) | Rokado | s.t. |
13 | Karel Rottiers (BEL) | Molteni | s.t. |
14 | Walter Godefroot (BEL) | Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria | s.t. |
15 | Aimé Delaere (BEL) | Robot - Gazelle | s.t. |
16 | Jean-pierre Berckmans (BEL) | Molteni | s.t. |
17 | André Dierickx (BEL) | Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria | s.t. |
18 | Victor Van Schil (BEL) | Molteni | s.t. |
19 | Jan Van De Wiele (BEL) | M.i.c. - De Gribaldy - Ludo | s.t. |
20 | Bernard Thévenet (FRA) | Peugeot - Michelin - BP | s.t. |
21 | Michel Pollentier (BEL) | Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria | s.t. |
22 | José De Cauwer (BEL) | Sonolor - Gitane | 9'20" |
23 | Wilfried Wesemael (BEL) | M.i.c. - De Gribaldy - Ludo | s.t. |
24 | Roland Berland (FRA) | Bic | s.t. |
25 | Willy De Geest (BEL) | Rokado | s.t. |
26 | Michael Wright (GBR) | Sonolor - Gitane | s.t. |
27 | Joseph Huysmans (BEL) | Molteni | s.t. |
28 | Lieven Malfait (BEL) | Watney - Maes | s.t. |
29 | Mariano Martinez (FRA) | Sonolor - Gitane | s.t. |
30 | Jo Vrancken (NED) | Tim Oil - Novy | s.t. |
31 | Edward Janssens (BEL) | Molteni | s.t. |
32 | Johan De Muynck (BEL) | Brooklyn | s.t. |
33 | Joel Millard (FRA) | Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria | s.t. |
34 | Bernard Bourreau (FRA) | Peugeot - Michelin - BP | s.t. |
35 | René Dillen (BEL) | Sonolor - Gitane | s.t. |
36 | Ludo Noels (BEL) | Gero | s.t. |
37 | Gustaaf Van Cauter (BEL) | Watney - Maes | s.t. |
38 | Ferdinand Julien (FRA) | Sonolor - Gitane | s.t. |
39 | Pierre Martelozzo (FRA) | Peugeot - Michelin - BP | s.t. |
40 | José Catieau (FRA) | Bic | s.t. |
41 | Lucien Van Impe (BEL) | Sonolor - Gitane | s.t. |
42 | Henk Prinsen (NED) | Frisol - Flair Plastics | s.t. |
43 | Régis Ovion (FRA) | Peugeot - Michelin - BP | s.t. |
44 | Ludo Van Stayen (BEL) | s.t. | |
45 | Ludo Delcroix (BEL) | Molteni | s.t. |
46 | Willem Peeters (BEL) | Watney - Maes | s.t. |
47 | Frans Mintjens (BEL) | Molteni | s.t. |
48 | Englebert Opdebeeck (BEL) | Watney - Maes | s.t. |
49 | Alain Vasseur (FRA) | Bic | s.t. |
50 | Jacky Ferrari (FRA) | Bic | s.t. |
51 | Jean-jacques Fussien (FRA) | Bic | s.t. |
52 | Theo Van Der Loo (NED) | Tim Oil - Novy | s.t. |
53 | Willy Scheers (BEL) | Robot - Gazelle | s.t. |
54 | André De Mol (BEL) | s.t. | |
55 | Günther Haritz (GER) | Rokado | s.t. |
56 | Adolf Huysmans (BEL) | M.i.c. - De Gribaldy - Ludo | s.t. |
Ronald De Witte (1st) : disqualified