All sports Site
All sports Site
Choice of a season :
France - 8 March 1998 - 16 March 1998
1 | Frank Vandenbroucke (BEL) | Mapei - Bricobi | 31:45:03 |
2 | Laurent Jalabert (FRA) | O.N.C.E. | 0:40 |
3 | Marcelino Garcia Alonso (SPA) | O.N.C.E. | 0:48 |
4 | Alex Zülle (SWI) | Festina - Lotus | 0:59 |
5 | Rodolfo Massi (ITA) | Casino | 1:11 |
6 | Christophe Moreau (FRA) | Festina - Lotus | 1:14 |
7 | Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA) | O.N.C.E. | 1:25 |
8 | Laurent Dufaux (SWI) | Festina - Lotus | 1:29 |
9 | Peter Luttenberger (AUT) | Rabobank | s.t. |
10 | Roberto Heras Hernandez (SPA) | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:45 |
11 | Patrick Jonker (AUS) | Rabobank | 1:51 |
12 | Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA) | O.N.C.E. | 1:53 |
13 | Francisco Mancebo Perez (SPA) | Banesto | 2:00 |
14 | Pascal Lino (FRA) | Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93 | 2:03 |
15 | Emmanuel Magnien (FRA) | La Française des Jeux | 2:07 |
16 | Francisco Cabello Luque (SPA) | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2:12 |
17 | Bobby Julich (USA) | Cofidis | 2:15 |
18 | Richard Virenque (FRA) | Festina - Lotus | s.t. |
19 | Viatcheslav Ekimov (RUS) | US Postal Service | 2:30 |
20 | Thierry Bourguignon (FRA) | Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93 | 2:35 |
21 | Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA) | Banesto | 3:00 |
22 | Mario Aerts (BEL) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | 3:06 |
23 | Eugeni Berzin (RUS) | La Française des Jeux | 3:11 |
24 | Frankie Andreu (USA) | US Postal Service | 3:39 |
25 | Axel Merckx (BEL) | Polti | 3:54 |
26 | Stéphane Goubert (FRA) | Cofidis | 3:55 |
27 | Dirk Baldinger (GER) | Deutsche Telekom - ARD | 3:56 |
28 | David Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA) | O.N.C.E. | 4:04 |
29 | Luc Leblanc (FRA) | Polti | 5:26 |
30 | Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA) | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5:42 |
31 | Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA) | Banesto | 5:49 |
32 | José Roberto Sierra (SPA) | 6:24 | |
33 | Beat Zberg (SWI) | Rabobank | 7:04 |
34 | Peter Farazijn (BEL) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | 7:20 |
35 | Andrei Tchmil (UKR) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | 8:02 |
36 | Enrico Cassani (ITA) | Polti | 8:03 |
37 | Christophe Bassons (FRA) | Festina - Lotus | 9:07 |
38 | Fabrizio Guidi (ITA) | Polti | 9:23 |
39 | Lauri Aus (EST) | Casino | 9:32 |
40 | Frédéric Bessy (FRA) | Casino | 9:45 |
41 | Jens Voigt (GER) | Crédit Agricole | 10:20 |
42 | Andrea Peron (ITA) | 10:37 | |
43 | Cédric Vasseur (FRA) | Crédit Agricole | 11:20 |
44 | Stéphane Barthe (FRA) | Casino | 11:35 |
45 | Johan Museeuw (BEL) | Mapei - Bricobi | 11:50 |
46 | Joona Laukka (FIN) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | 11:55 |
47 | Massimiliano Mori (ITA) | Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino | 12:18 |
48 | Óscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA) | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 12:28 |
49 | Christophe Mengin (FRA) | La Française des Jeux | 12:54 |
50 | Bruno Cenghialta (ITA) | Riso Scotti | 12:56 |
51 | George Hincapie (USA) | US Postal Service | s.t. |
52 | Pascal Hervé (FRA) | Festina - Lotus | 13:41 |
53 | Chris Peers (BEL) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | 13:49 |
54 | Rossano Brasi (ITA) | Polti | 13:58 |
55 | Bruno Boscardin (SWI) | Festina - Lotus | 14:07 |
56 | Nicolas Vogondy (FRA) | La Française des Jeux | 14:09 |
57 | François Simon (FRA) | Crédit Agricole | 14:14 |
58 | Christophe Capelle (FRA) | Cofidis | 15:12 |
59 | Lylian Lebreton (FRA) | Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93 | 15:14 |
60 | Gilles Bouvard (FRA) | Casino | 15:19 |
61 | Frédéric Moncassin (FRA) | Crédit Agricole | 15:26 |
62 | Rafael Diaz Justo (SPA) | O.N.C.E. | 15:55 |
63 | Wilfried Peeters (BEL) | Mapei - Bricobi | 16:05 |
64 | Laurent Madouas (FRA) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | 16:14 |
65 | Paolo Savoldelli (ITA) | Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino | 17:05 |
66 | Frédéric Guesdon (FRA) | La Française des Jeux | 17:45 |
67 | Henk Vogels (AUS) | Crédit Agricole | 18:33 |
68 | Udo Bölts (GER) | Deutsche Telekom - ARD | 18:42 |
69 | Nico Mattan (BEL) | Mapei - Bricobi | 18:53 |
70 | Gilles Maignan (FRA) | Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne | 19:14 |
71 | José Javier Gomez Gozalo (SPA) | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 19:21 |
72 | Christophe Rinero (FRA) | Cofidis | 19:59 |
73 | Leon Van Bon (NED) | Rabobank | 20:31 |
74 | Stuart O'Grady (AUS) | Crédit Agricole | 20:36 |
75 | Marty Jemison (USA) | US Postal Service | 21:41 |
76 | Viatcheslav Djavanian (RUS) | Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93 | 22:30 |
77 | Ludo Dierckxsens (BEL) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | 23:48 |
78 | Bert Dietz (GER) | Deutsche Telekom - ARD | 23:53 |
79 | Jean-Cyril Robin (FRA) | US Postal Service | 24:04 |
80 | Francis Moreau (FRA) | Cofidis | 24:07 |
81 | Jon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA) | Banesto | 24:11 |
82 | Luis Perez Rodriguez (SPA) | O.N.C.E. | 25:22 |
83 | Arturas Kasputis (LTU) | Casino | 25:23 |
84 | Alexei Sivakov (RUS) | Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93 | 25:34 |
85 | Gian Matteo Fagnini (ITA) | Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino | 25:42 |
86 | Francisque Teyssier (FRA) | Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne | 26:41 |
87 | Jean-Philippe Dojwa (FRA) | Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne | 27:30 |
88 | Anthony Morin (FRA) | La Française des Jeux | 28:14 |
89 | Jörg Jaksche (GER) | Polti | 28:29 |
90 | Ludovic Auger (FRA) | Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93 | 29:56 |
91 | Unai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA) | Banesto | 31:02 |
92 | Christian Henn (GER) | Deutsche Telekom - ARD | 31:11 |
93 | Benoît Salmon (FRA) | Casino | 31:13 |
94 | José Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA) | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32:15 |
95 | Stefano Casagrande (ITA) | Riso Scotti | 32:20 |
96 | Tom Steels (BEL) | Mapei - Bricobi | 32:23 |
97 | Thierry Gouvenou (FRA) | Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93 | 36:12 |
98 | Magnus Bäckstedt (SWE) | Crédit Agricole | 37:50 |
99 | Vladislav Bobrik (RUS) | Riso Scotti | 38:41 |
100 | Eros Poli (ITA) | Crédit Agricole | 38:46 |
101 | Paolo Fornaciari (ITA) | Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino | 39:36 |
102 | Stefano Zanini (ITA) | Mapei - Bricobi | 40:44 |
103 | André Korff (GER) | Festina - Lotus | 40:45 |
104 | Gilles Talmant (FRA) | Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne | 42:35 |
105 | Georg Totschnig (AUT) | Deutsche Telekom - ARD | 42:38 |
106 | Ludwig Willems (BEL) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | 43:09 |
107 | Robbie McEwen (AUS) | Rabobank | 44:01 |
108 | Rolf Aldag (GER) | Deutsche Telekom - ARD | 45:10 |
109 | José Luis Rodríguez Aguilar (CHI) | 45:58 | |
110 | Arsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez (SPA) | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 46:34 |
111 | Bart Leysen (BEL) | Mapei - Bricobi | 49:15 |
112 | Bert Hiemstra (NED) | Rabobank | 50:18 |
113 | Anthony Rokia (FRA) | Polti | 50:55 |
114 | Jay Sweet (AUS) | Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93 | 51:14 |
115 | Peter Meinert Nielsen (DEN) | US Postal Service | 53:31 |
116 | David Latasa Lasa (SPA) | Banesto | 53:42 |
117 | Michele Rezzani (ITA) | Riso Scotti | 55:49 |
118 | Riccardo Ferrari (ITA) | Riso Scotti | 59:46 |
119 | Riccardo Faverio (ITA) | Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino | 1:02:47 |
120 | Stephane Cueff (FRA) | Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne | 1:11:03 |
121 | Jan Koerts (NED) | Rabobank | s.t. |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
1 | Tom Steels (BEL) | Mapei - Bricobi | 5:27:15 |
2 | Frédéric Moncassin (FRA) | Crédit Agricole | s.t. |
3 | Gian Matteo Fagnini (ITA) | Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino | s.t. |
4 | Jay Sweet (AUS) | Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93 | s.t. |
5 | Christophe Capelle (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
6 | Lauri Aus (EST) | Casino | s.t. |
7 | André Korff (GER) | Festina - Lotus | s.t. |
8 | Fabrizio Guidi (ITA) | Polti | s.t. |
9 | Francisco Mancebo Perez (SPA) | Banesto | s.t. |
10 | Stéphane Barthe (FRA) | Casino | s.t. |
11 | George Hincapie (USA) | US Postal Service | s.t. |
12 | Nicolas Jalabert (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
13 | Leon Van Bon (NED) | Rabobank | s.t. |
14 | Andrei Tchmil (UKR) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | s.t. |
15 | Bobby Julich (USA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
16 | Emmanuel Magnien (FRA) | La Française des Jeux | s.t. |
17 | Stuart O'Grady (AUS) | Crédit Agricole | s.t. |
18 | Nico Mattan (BEL) | Mapei - Bricobi | s.t. |
19 | Henk Vogels (AUS) | Crédit Agricole | s.t. |
20 | Pascal Chanteur (FRA) | Casino | s.t. |
21 | Frank Vandenbroucke (BEL) | Mapei - Bricobi | s.t. |
22 | David Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA) | O.N.C.E. | s.t. |
23 | Laurent Jalabert (FRA) | O.N.C.E. | s.t. |
24 | Bruno Boscardin (SWI) | Festina - Lotus | s.t. |
25 | Charles Guilbert (FRA) | Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne | s.t. |
26 | Laurent Dufaux (SWI) | Festina - Lotus | s.t. |
27 | Christophe Bassons (FRA) | Festina - Lotus | s.t. |
28 | Laurent Pillon (FRA) | Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne | s.t. |
29 | Ludovic Auger (FRA) | Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93 | s.t. |
30 | Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA) | Banesto | s.t. |
31 | Chris Peers (BEL) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | s.t. |
32 | Massimiliano Mori (ITA) | Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino | s.t. |
33 | Cédric Vasseur (FRA) | Crédit Agricole | s.t. |
34 | Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA) | Kelme - Costa Blanca | s.t. |
35 | Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA) | Banesto | s.t. |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
1 | Tom Steels (BEL) | Mapei - Bricobi | 5:08:43 |
2 | Andrei Tchmil (UKR) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | s.t. |
3 | Stuart O'Grady (AUS) | Crédit Agricole | s.t. |
4 | Frédéric Moncassin (FRA) | Crédit Agricole | s.t. |
5 | Christophe Capelle (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
6 | Robbie McEwen (AUS) | Rabobank | s.t. |
7 | Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA) | Kelme - Costa Blanca | s.t. |
8 | Enrico Cassani (ITA) | Polti | s.t. |
9 | Laurent Jalabert (FRA) | O.N.C.E. | s.t. |
10 | Emmanuel Magnien (FRA) | La Française des Jeux | s.t. |
11 | Gian Matteo Fagnini (ITA) | Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino | s.t. |
12 | George Hincapie (USA) | US Postal Service | s.t. |
13 | Frank Vandenbroucke (BEL) | Mapei - Bricobi | s.t. |
14 | Thierry Gouvenou (FRA) | Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93 | s.t. |
15 | Lauri Aus (EST) | Casino | s.t. |
16 | Ludo Dierckxsens (BEL) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | s.t. |
17 | Frédéric Guesdon (FRA) | La Française des Jeux | s.t. |
18 | Francisco Mancebo Perez (SPA) | Banesto | s.t. |
19 | Pascal Lino (FRA) | Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93 | s.t. |
20 | Dirk Baldinger (GER) | Deutsche Telekom - ARD | s.t. |
21 | Chris Peers (BEL) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | s.t. |
22 | Mario Aerts (BEL) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | s.t. |
23 | Christophe Mengin (FRA) | La Française des Jeux | s.t. |
24 | José Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA) | Kelme - Costa Blanca | s.t. |
25 | Christophe Moreau (FRA) | Festina - Lotus | s.t. |
26 | Cédric Vasseur (FRA) | Crédit Agricole | s.t. |
27 | David Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA) | O.N.C.E. | s.t. |
28 | Ludovic Auger (FRA) | Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93 | s.t. |
29 | Bruno Boscardin (SWI) | Festina - Lotus | s.t. |
30 | Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA) | Banesto | s.t. |
31 | Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA) | O.N.C.E. | s.t. |
32 | Fabrizio Guidi (ITA) | Polti | s.t. |
33 | Rodolfo Massi (ITA) | Casino | s.t. |
34 | Nicolas Jalabert (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
35 | Henk Vogels (AUS) | Crédit Agricole | s.t. |
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
Go to result of the stage including all rankings
1 | Christophe Capelle (FRA) | Cofidis | 3:55:30 |
2 | Tom Steels (BEL) | Mapei - Bricobi | s.t. |
3 | Jay Sweet (AUS) | Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93 | s.t. |
4 | George Hincapie (USA) | US Postal Service | s.t. |
5 | Frédéric Moncassin (FRA) | Crédit Agricole | s.t. |
6 | Stéphane Barthe (FRA) | Casino | s.t. |
7 | Emmanuel Magnien (FRA) | La Française des Jeux | s.t. |
8 | Jan Koerts (NED) | Rabobank | s.t. |
9 | David Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA) | O.N.C.E. | s.t. |
10 | Leon Van Bon (NED) | Rabobank | s.t. |
11 | Robbie McEwen (AUS) | Rabobank | s.t. |
12 | Gilles Bouvard (FRA) | Casino | s.t. |
13 | Mario Aerts (BEL) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | s.t. |
14 | Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA) | Kelme - Costa Blanca | s.t. |
15 | Christophe Bassons (FRA) | Festina - Lotus | s.t. |
16 | Christophe Rinero (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
17 | Dirk Baldinger (GER) | Deutsche Telekom - ARD | s.t. |
18 | Christian Henn (GER) | Deutsche Telekom - ARD | s.t. |
19 | Ludo Dierckxsens (BEL) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | s.t. |
20 | Chris Peers (BEL) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | s.t. |
21 | François Simon (FRA) | Crédit Agricole | s.t. |
22 | Bert Hiemstra (NED) | Rabobank | s.t. |
23 | Francisco Mancebo Perez (SPA) | Banesto | s.t. |
24 | André Korff (GER) | Festina - Lotus | s.t. |
25 | Frédéric Guesdon (FRA) | La Française des Jeux | s.t. |
37 | Stuart O'Grady (AUS) | Crédit Agricole | s.t. |
45 | Peter Farazijn (BEL) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | s.t. |
46 | Fabio Baldato (ITA) | Riso Scotti | |
47 | Davide Bramati (ITA) | Mapei - Bricobi | |
47 | Frank Vandenbroucke (BEL) | Mapei - Bricobi | s.t. |
49 | Axel Merckx (BEL) | Polti | s.t. |
51 | Peter Luttenberger (AUT) | Rabobank | s.t. |
57 | Joona Laukka (FIN) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | s.t. |
62 | Richard Virenque (FRA) | Festina - Lotus | s.t. |
72 | Laurent Jalabert (FRA) | O.N.C.E. | s.t. |
76 | Beat Zberg (SWI) | Rabobank | s.t. |
77 | Henk Vogels (AUS) | Crédit Agricole | s.t. |
93 | Patrick Jonker (AUS) | Rabobank | s.t. |
98 | Wilfried Peeters (BEL) | Mapei - Bricobi | s.t. |
102 | Laurent Madouas (FRA) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | s.t. |
106 | Bart Leysen (BEL) | Mapei - Bricobi | s.t. |
107 | Andrei Tchmil (UKR) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | s.t. |
109 | Alex Zülle (SWI) | Festina - Lotus | s.t. |
110 | Ludwig Willems (BEL) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | s.t. |
111 | Laurent Dufaux (SWI) | Festina - Lotus | s.t. |
114 | Nico Mattan (BEL) | Mapei - Bricobi | s.t. |
115 | Johan Museeuw (BEL) | Mapei - Bricobi | s.t. |