Wait ...
World Championships - Results Men 1990
Japan - Utsunomiya - 29 August 1990 - 2 September 1990
1 | Soviet Union (Oleg Galkin, Rouslan Zotov, Igor Patenko, Alexander Markovich) | 1h56'50" |
2 | East Germany (Maik Landsmann, Uwe Peschel, Uwe Berndt, Falk Boden) | 1h57'05" |
3 | West Germany (Rolf Aldag, Kai Hundertmarck, Raimund Lehnert, Michael Rich) | 1h57'09" |
4 | France (Jean-Louis Harel, Didier Faivre-Pierret, Eddy Seigneur, Herve Garel) | 1h58'22" |
5 | Sweden National Team (Michael Andersson, Björn Johansson, Magnus Knutsson, Jan Karlsson) | 1h58'24" |
6 | Bulgaria (Petar Petrov, Pavel Chumanov, Mladen Marinov, Stantcho Stantchev) | 1h58'29" |
7 | United States (Nate Reiss, Lance Armstrong, Jim Copeland, Nathan Sheafor) | 1h59'18" |
8 | Italy (Gianfranco Contri, Stefano Cortinovis, Paolo Morandi, Stefano Zanini) | 1h59'45" |
9 | Switzerland (Beat Meister, Theodor Rinderknecht, Rolf Rutschmann, Alex Zülle) | 1h59'54" |
10 | Poland (Andrzej Sypytkowski, Marek Lesniewski, Zbigniew Piatek, Andrzej Makowski) | 2h00'09" |
11 | New Zealand (Graeme Miller, Brian Fowler, Ian Richars, Gavin Stevens) | 2h00'59" |
12 | Norway (Bjørn Stenersen, Karsten Stenersen, Finn Vegard Nordhagen, Roar Skaane) | 2h01'16" |
13 | Canada (Chris Koberstein, David Spears, Sean Way, Yvan Waddell) | 2h01'32" |
14 | Denmark (Michael Guldhammer, Peter Meinert Nielsen, Claus Möller, Bo Hamburger) | 2h01'38" |
15 | Spain (Asensio Navarro Tatay, Álvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal, David García Da Pena, Bernardo Gonzalez Milano) | 2h02'12" |
16 | Belgium (Klaus De Muynck, Danny In't Ven, Bart Leysen, Marc Wauters) | 2h02'13" |
17 | Australia (Walter Lancaster, Justin Grindal, Darryl Anderson, Darren Lawson) | 2h03'14" |
18 | Netherlands (Eric Knuvers, Robert Van De Vin, Antoine Goense, Richard Luppes) | 2h04'46" |
19 | Mongolia (Orshik Jamsrangin, Ganbold Tsedendambyn, Toumourdashnyamin, Mönkhbat Dashjamtsyn) | 2h06'27" |
20 | Greece (Kanellos Kanellopoulos, Panayot Skilodimos, Kost Karayiannis, Loukas Katapodis) | 2h06'50" |
21 | Japan (Akira Kunisue, Junichi Kikuta, Daisuke Imanaka, Makio Mandarame) | 2h07'35" |
22 | Taiwan (Sheng-Kai Chang, Hsien-Shi Huang, Shin-Kuan Yeh, Jui Te Hsu) | 2h10'08" |
23 | South Korea (Jung-Ho Kwun, Duk-haeng Cho, Soon Parkmyung, Rai Jin Chung) | 2h14'47" |
24 | Macau (Filipe Luis Alves, Hei-Jam Ip, Lai-Koc Chao, Weng-Chun Chau) | 2h18'10" |
Wait ...
Wait ...
Wait ...
Women's Time Trial : General Informations