All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - Grozny- Founded in 1958
Republican Football Club Akhmat Grozny is a football team from Russia, based in Grozny. The club was founded in 1958. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Russia Division 1 - Russian Premier League. FC Akhmat Grozny plays their home games in the Akhmat Arena.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 35 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 33 | 45 | -12 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | 18 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 26 | -5 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 17 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 19 | -7 |
22 July 2023 - 19h00 Round 1 | FC Akhmat Grozny (12) | 1 - 2 | FC Krylya Sovetov Samara (5) |
30 July 2023 - 19h00 Round 2 | FC Akhmat Grozny (14) | 2 - 3 | CSKA Moscow (8) |
6 August 2023 - 19h00 Round 3 | FC Sochi (11) | 1 - 2 | FC Akhmat Grozny (10) |
14 August 2023 - 18h30 Round 4 | FC Nizhny Novgorod (10) | 2 - 0 | FC Akhmat Grozny (11) |
20 August 2023 - 19h00 Round 5 | FC Akhmat Grozny (9) | 4 - 0 | FC Gazovik Orenburg (16) |
26 August 2023 - 18h30 Round 6 | Spartak Moscow (7) | 0 - 0 | FC Akhmat Grozny (9) |
2 September 2023 - 12h00 Round 7 | FC Ural Yekaterinburg (5) | 0 - 1 | FC Akhmat Grozny (8) |
16 September 2023 - 15h30 Round 8 | FC Akhmat Grozny (9) | 1 - 1 | FC Krasnodar (1) |
23 September 2023 - 15h30 Round 9 | FC Baltika Kaliningrad (14) | 1 - 0 | FC Akhmat Grozny (10) |
1 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 10 | FC Akhmat Grozny (10) | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Moscow (6) |
8 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 11 | FC Akhmat Grozny (11) | 0 - 1 | FC Rubin Kazan (10) |
22 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 12 | FC Rostov (11) | 3 - 0 | FC Akhmat Grozny (12) |
28 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 13 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (1) | 2 - 1 | FC Akhmat Grozny (13) |
4 November 2023 - 14h30 Round 14 | FC Akhmat Grozny (14) | 1 - 2 | FC Fakel Voronezh (10) |
11 November 2023 - 14h30 Round 15 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (7) | 2 - 1 | FC Akhmat Grozny (14) |
26 November 2023 - 10h00 Round 16 | FC Gazovik Orenburg (13) | 1 - 1 | FC Akhmat Grozny (14) |
3 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 17 | FC Akhmat Grozny (13) | 2 - 1 | Spartak Moscow (8) |
9 December 2023 - 14h30 Round 18 | FC Akhmat Grozny (13) | 0 - 0 | FC Rostov (10) |
2 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 19 | FC Akhmat Grozny (12) | 1 - 0 | FC Ural Yekaterinburg (13) |
9 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 20 | Dinamo Moscow (3) | 2 - 0 | FC Akhmat Grozny (12) |
31 March 2024 - 15h30 Round 22 | FC Rubin Kazan (4) | 2 - 1 | FC Akhmat Grozny (12) |
7 April 2024 - 15h30 Round 23 | FC Akhmat Grozny (13) | 0 - 2 | FC Lokomotiv Moscow (4) |
13 April 2024 - 15h30 Round 24 | FC Akhmat Grozny (13) | 1 - 7 | FC Baltika Kaliningrad (15) |
20 April 2024 - 18h30 Round 25 | CSKA Moscow (8) | 1 - 2 | FC Akhmat Grozny (13) |
25 April 2024 - 19h30 Round 21 | FC Akhmat Grozny (12) | 1 - 0 | FC Sochi (16) |
28 April 2024 - 13h00 Round 26 | FC Akhmat Grozny (10) | 5 - 1 | FC Nizhny Novgorod (11) |
4 May 2024 - 18h30 Round 27 | FC Krasnodar (2) | 0 - 1 | FC Akhmat Grozny (10) |
10 May 2024 - 15h00 Round 28 | FC Krylya Sovetov Samara (8) | 0 - 2 | FC Akhmat Grozny (10) |
19 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 29 | FC Akhmat Grozny (10) | 1 - 5 | Zenith Saint-Petersburg (1) |
25 May 2024 - 15h30 Round 30 | FC Fakel Voronezh (11) | 2 - 0 | FC Akhmat Grozny (10) |