All sports Site
All sports Site
North Macedonia - Skopje- Founded in 1947
Fudbalski Klub Vardar Skopje is a football team from North Macedonia, based in Skopje. The club was founded in 1947. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the First North Macedonian Football League - Prva Liga. Vardar Skopje plays their home games in the Philip II Arena.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 39 | 33 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 28 | 42 | -14 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 26 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 13 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 26 | -15 |
6 August 2023 - 17h00 Round 1 | Akademija Pandev (5) | 1 - 0 | Vardar Skopje (8) |
13 August 2023 - 17h00 Round 2 | Vardar Skopje (10) | 0 - 1 | FK Shkupi (9) |
20 August 2023 - 17h00 Round 3 | FK Voska Sport (10) | 3 - 2 | Vardar Skopje (11) |
23 August 2023 - 16h30 Round 4 | Vardar Skopje (12) | 2 - 2 | FK Sileks Kratovo (7) |
2 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 6 | Vardar Skopje (11) | 2 - 1 | FK Macedonia Gjorce Petrov (10) |
17 September 2023 - 15h00 Round 7 | GFK Tikvesh 1930 Kavadarci (6) | 1 - 0 | Vardar Skopje (11) |
24 September 2023 - 15h00 Round 8 | Vardar Skopje (12) | 0 - 2 | FK Gostivar (11) |
1 October 2023 - 14h00 Round 9 | FK Bregalnica Stip (9) | 0 - 0 | Vardar Skopje (12) |
8 October 2023 - 14h00 Round 10 | Vardar Skopje (12) | 0 - 2 | FK Shkëndija (1) |
22 October 2023 - 14h00 Round 11 | Rabotnicki Skopje (7) | 0 - 1 | Vardar Skopje (12) |
29 October 2023 - 14h00 Round 12 | Vardar Skopje (12) | 1 - 0 | Akademija Pandev (5) |
1 November 2023 - 13h00 Round 5 | FC Struga Trim-Lum (3) | 4 - 0 | Vardar Skopje (12) |
5 November 2023 - 13h00 Round 13 | FK Shkupi (1) | 2 - 0 | Vardar Skopje (12) |
11 November 2023 - 13h00 Round 14 | Vardar Skopje (12) | 1 - 2 | FK Voska Sport (9) |
29 November 2023 - 13h00 Round 16 | Vardar Skopje (12) | 1 - 3 | FC Struga Trim-Lum (1) |
2 December 2023 - 13h00 Round 17 | FK Macedonia Gjorce Petrov (9) | 0 - 1 | Vardar Skopje (12) |
6 December 2023 - 13h00 Round 15 | FK Sileks Kratovo (4) | 3 - 2 | Vardar Skopje (12) |
10 December 2023 - 13h00 Round 18 | Vardar Skopje (12) | 2 - 0 | GFK Tikvesh 1930 Kavadarci (7) |
17 February 2024 - 14h00 Round 19 | FK Gostivar (5) | 1 - 1 | Vardar Skopje (12) |
25 February 2024 - 14h00 Round 20 | Vardar Skopje (10) | 2 - 0 | FK Bregalnica Stip (11) |
3 March 2024 - 14h00 Round 21 | FK Shkëndija (3) | 3 - 0 | Vardar Skopje (10) |
6 March 2024 - 14h00 Round 22 | Vardar Skopje (10) | 1 - 0 | Rabotnicki Skopje (8) |
10 March 2024 - 14h00 Round 23 | FK Gostivar (6) | 0 - 0 | Vardar Skopje (10) |
16 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 24 | Vardar Skopje (9) | 1 - 0 | FK Shkëndija (3) |
30 March 2024 - 15h00 Round 25 | FK Shkupi (2) | 3 - 0 | Vardar Skopje (9) |
7 April 2024 - 15h00 Round 26 | Vardar Skopje (8) | 1 - 0 | FC Struga Trim-Lum (1) |
14 April 2024 - 15h00 Round 27 | Rabotnicki Skopje (8) | 2 - 0 | Vardar Skopje (9) |
21 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 28 | Vardar Skopje (10) | 0 - 1 | FK Voska Sport (9) |
28 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 29 | Akademija Pandev (6) | 2 - 0 | Vardar Skopje (10) |
1 May 2024 - 16h00 Round 30 | FK Bregalnica Stip (12) | 0 - 3 | Vardar Skopje (10) |
4 May 2024 - 17h00 Round 31 | Vardar Skopje (10) | 1 - 0 | FK Macedonia Gjorce Petrov (12) |
12 May 2024 - 17h00 Round 32 | FK Sileks Kratovo (9) | 1 - 1 | Vardar Skopje (10) |
18 May 2024 - 17h00 Round 33 | Vardar Skopje (10) | 2 - 2 | GFK Tikvesh 1930 Kavadarci (4) |