All sports Site
All sports Site
Kazakhstan - 18 March 1998
Grigoriy Lomakin (born 18 March 1998) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Kazakhstan. He plays his last match during the Nur-Sultan (Astana) 2023 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Prague 2 from 8 May to 14 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Rudolf Molleker | 6-3 6-3 | |
Nur-Sultan (Astana) from 24 July to 30 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Evgeny Philippov | 6-1 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 9 Defeats
Nur-Sultan (Astana) from 21 February to 28 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alexey Zakharov | 6-2 6-3 | |
Nur-Sultan (Astana) 2 from 28 February to 6 March 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Bogdan Bobrov | 6-4 6-3 | |
Almaty from 7 June to 13 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Evan Furness | 6-3 6-1 | |
Almaty 2 from 14 June to 20 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Khumoyun Sultanov | 6-0 6-3 | |
Nur-Sultan (Astana) 3 from 12 July to 18 July 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Peter Polansky | 6-4 7-6 | |
Nur-Sultan (Astana) 4 from 19 July to 25 July 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nick Chappell | 6-3 7-6 | |
Nur-Sultan from 20 September to 26 September 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Elias Ymer | 6-3 6-2 | |
Antalya 4 from 6 December to 12 December 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alexander Metreveli | 6-4 4-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrey Chepelev | 7-5 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Nur-Sultan (Astana) from 9 March to 15 March 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Sagadat Ayap | 5-7 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mohamed Safwat | 6-2 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Shymkent from 6 May to 12 May 2019 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Edan Leshem | 7-5 7-6 | |
Shymkent II from 10 June to 16 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Marc-Andrea Hüsler | 6-2 6-4 | |
Nur-Sultan (Astana) from 15 July to 21 July 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Facundo Mena | 7-6 6-2 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
United Cup - Group B from 29 December 2022 to 3 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
United Cup - Group B | Z. Kulambayeva - G. Lomakin | defeated by | I. Swiatek - H. Hurkacz | 6-3 6-4 |