All sports Site
All sports Site
Spain - 22 March 1996
Iker Pajares Bernabeu (born 22 March 1996) is a squash player who competes internationally for Spain. He plays his last match during the round of 32 of the Men's World Championships 2024. He is actualy 31th of Men's PSA World Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 5 Defeats
Windy City Open , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Andrew Douglas | 3-2 (11-6, 3-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Leonel Cardenas | 3-1 (11-9, 10-12, 11-2, 11-7) | |
Tournament of Champions from 17 January to 26 January 2024 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Balázs Farkas | 3-0 (11-8, 11-1, 10) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Grégoire Marche | 3-1 (12-14, 11-8, 11-5, 11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Optasia Championship from 12 March to 17 March 2024 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | George Parker | 3-1 (11-8, 1-11, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Joel Makin | 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-3) | |
El Gouna International Open from 19 April to 26 April 2024 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Simon Herbert | 3-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-2) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-1 (11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Men's World Championships from 9 May to 18 May 2024 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Tom Walsh | 3-0 (11-5, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Diego Elías | 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 11 Defeats
Houston Open from 11 January to 15 January 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mohamed ElSherbini | 3-1 (11-7, 11-13, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Tournament of Champions from 18 January to 26 January 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | James Willstrop | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Squash On Fire Open from 22 February to 26 February 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tsz Kwan Lau | 3-1 (8-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Rui Soares | 3-1 (9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tsz Kwan Lau | 3-2 (11-4, 11-9, 4-11, 9-11, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Victor Crouin | 3-0 (12-10, 11-4, 11-6) | |
British Open from 9 April to 16 April 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Henry Leung | 3-1 (11-7, 10, 6-11, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Patrick Rooney | 3-2 (12-10, 6-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Men's World Championships from 12 April to 12 May 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Dimitri Steinmann | 3-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-2) | |
Manchester Open from 17 May to 21 May 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Grégoire Marche | 3-1 (3-11, 13-11, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ali Farag | 3-1 (5-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-9) | |
El Gouna International Open from 26 May to 2 June 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Balázs Farkas | 3-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sébastien Bonmalais | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tarek Momen | 3-1 (8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Diego Elías | 3-0 (11-9, 11-2, 11-2) | |
Paris Squash from 27 August to 2 September 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Ramit Tandon | 3-1 (8-11, 11-6, 13-11, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Auguste Dussourd | 3-2 (12-10-12, 12-10-12, 11-6, 11-9, 11-1) | |
Qatar Classic from 10 September to 17 September 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Rory Stewart | 3-2 (10-12, 11-13, 11-6, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Hong Kong Open from 27 November to 3 December 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Curtis Malik | 3-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-2 (7-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 9 Defeats
US Open , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Timothy Brownell | 3-2 (11-9,9-11,11-3,6-11,11) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-0 (11-6, 11-2, 11-4) | |
Windy City Open from 23 February to 2 March 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Dimitri Steinmann | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Diego Elías | 3-2 (6-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 13-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | César Salazar | 3-2 (11-6, 6-11, 11-4, 12-10-12, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Youssef Ibrahim | 3-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Optasia Championship from 6 March to 11 March 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nicolas Müller | 3-1 (11-8,11-5,8-11,11-2) | |
British Open from 28 March to 3 April 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Sébastien Bonmalais | 3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-1) | |
Men's World Championships from 13 May to 22 May 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-0 (2-0 ab.) | |
Open de France from 12 September to 17 September 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Lucas Serme | 2-0 (11-8, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Saurav Ghosal | 2-0 (11-4, 16-14) | |
Egyptian Open from 19 September to 25 September 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Henry Leung | 3-0 (11-6,11-5,10) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Greg Lobban | 3-2 (11-8, 11-13, 11-8, 5-11, 11-9) | |
Grasshopper Cup from 18 October to 23 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Eain Yow Ng | 2-0 (11-9, 11-5) | |
Hong Kong Open from 28 November to 4 December 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Juan Camilo Vargas | 3-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mazen Hesham | 3-1 (4-11, 11-8, 11-2, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 8 Defeats
Cib Black Ball Squash Open from 19 March to 25 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Shahjahan Khan | 3-2 (12-10-12, 11-7, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Mazen Hesham | 3-1 (11-9, 15-13-17, 11-6) | |
El Gouna International Open from 20 May to 28 May 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Aditya Jagtap | 3-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Men's World Championships from 14 July to 22 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Grégory Gaultier | 3-0 (11-9, 11-6, 7-7) | |
British Open from 16 August to 22 August 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Bernat Jaume | 3-1 (10-12, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Alan Clyne | 3-2 (11-4, 11-3, 4-11, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Youssef Soliman | w.o. | |
Egyptian Open from 10 September to 17 September 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Tsz Kwan Lau | 3-2 (11-5, 11-8, 9-11, 11-13, 12-10) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Todd Harrity | 3-0 (11-9, 12-10, 14-12) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-0 (11-6, 11-1, 11-2) | |
US Open from 1 October to 6 October 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Nathan Lake | 3-1 (8-11,11-5,11-6,11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mostafa Asal | 3-0 (11-6, 11-4, 16-14-12) | |
Qatar Classic from 17 October to 23 October 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Dimitri Steinmann | 3-2 (11-4, 11-9, 10-12, 10-12, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Joel Makin | 3-0 (12-10, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Canary Wharf Classic from 14 November to 19 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mathieu Castagnet | 2-0 (11-6, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ali Farag | 2-0 (11-7, 11-2) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Men's World Championships from 8 November to 15 November 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Syed Azlan Amjad | 8-11, 14-12-10, 4-11, 2-0 ab. | |
Tournament of Champions from 9 January to 17 January 2020 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Ivan Yuen | 3-1 (11-8, 10-12-12, 5-11, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Karim Abdel Gawad | 3-1 (3-11, 11-6, 14-12-10, 11-6) | |
Egyptian Open from 10 October to 17 October 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Karim El Hammamy | 3-1 (4-11, 11-5, 11-6, 16-14) | |
Qatar Classic from 1 November to 7 November 2020 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Grégory Gaultier | 3-1 (10-12, 11-3, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Cib Black Ball Squash Open from 13 December to 18 December 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ali Farag | 3-1 (11-13, 11-3, 3, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's European Team Championships - Final Round)
Summary : 12 Victories / 9 Defeats
Motor City Open from 29 January to 2 February 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Chris Simpson | 3-2 (8-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ryan Cuskelly | 3-0 (11-2, 11-8, 11-8) | |
El Gouna International Open from 17 April to 26 April 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Lucas Serme | 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Omar Mosaad | 3-2 (3-11, 10-12-12, 11-6, 4-11, 11-2) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Pool B , 1 May 2019 | ||||
Pool B | defeat | Dimitri Steinmann | 3-0 (11-6,11-8,11-4) | |
Pool B | defeat | Peter Creed | 3-0 (11-7,11-5,11-8) | |
Pool B | defeated by | Declan James | 3-1 (7-11,11-8,12-10,15-13) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Final Round from 3 May to 4 May 2019 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Lucas Serme | 3-2 (7-11,11-8,10-12,12-10,ab.) | |
Final | defeated by | James Willstrop | 3-0 (11-8,11-4,11-9) | |
China Squash Open from 4 September to 8 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Greg Lobban | 3-1(11-9,11-6,1-11,11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-1 (11-4, 14-12-14, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Open de France from 9 September to 14 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Youssef Ibrahim | 2-0 (12-10,11-9) | |
Netsuite Open from 24 September to 30 September 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Raphael Kandra | 2-0 (11-9, 11-4) | |
US Open from 5 October to 12 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Tsz Fung Yip | 3-1 (15-13-11, 6-11, 11-8, 14-12-10) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Joel Makin | 3-1 (11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 11-2) | |
Egyptian Open from 25 October to 1 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Mohamed ElSherbini | 3-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Grégoire Marche | 3-2 (11-5, 11-7, 12-10-12, 4-11, 11-1) | |
Men's World Team Championships - Group E , 17 December 2019 | ||||
Group E | defeat | Gonzalo Miranda | 11-3 11-5 11-7 | |
Group E | defeat | Raphael Kandra | 11-8 9-11 11-8 11-7 | |
Group E | defeat | Christo Potgieter | 11-5 11-5 11-5 | |
Men's World Team Championships - Final Round from 18 December to 20 December 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Grégory Gaultier | 13-11 11-7 12-14 12-10 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Macau Open from 29 March to 1 April 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Borja Golán | 3-0 (14-12-10, 13-11-2, 14-12-10) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Pool A , 2 May 2018 | ||||
Pool A | defeated by | Alan Clyne | 3-2 (11-9,11-7,8-11,9-11,11-3) | |
Pool A | defeat | Rasmus Moeller | 3-0 (11-6,11-9,11-5) | |
Pool A | defeated by | Mathieu Castagnet | 3-0 (11-1,11-5,11-3) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Final Round , 5 May 2018 | ||||
Third Place Match | defeat | Raphael Kandra | 3-1 (7-11,11-8,11-8,11-6) | |
Sporta Guatemala from 23 May to 26 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Diego Elías | 3-1 (11-5, 11-7, 9-11, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championships from 8 December to 17 December 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Kyle Finch | 3-2 (14-12,10-12,3-11,11-9,11-5) | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Michael McCue | 3-1 (13-11-9, 3-11, 13-11-5, 13-11-9) | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Lucas Serme | 3-1 (14-12-14, 13-11-7, 13-11-1) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Men's European Championships from 7 September to 10 September 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Roko Voncina | 3-0 (11-3,11-3,11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Petr Martin | 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Grégory Gaultier | 3-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Andorra Open from 22 April to 25 April 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Chris Simpson | 3-1 (11-8, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Pool B , 29 April 2015 | ||||
Pool B | defeat | Patrick Miescher | 3-1 (11-4,11-6,7-11,12-10) | |
Pool B | defeated by | Lucas Serme | 3-0 (11-6,11-6,11-3) | |
Pool B | defeated by | Rudi Rohrmuller | 3-0 (11-2,11-6,13-11) |