All sports Site
All sports Site
Germany - 18 June 1997
Katharina Hobgarski (born 18 June 1997) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Germany. She plays her last match during the Hamburg 2023 tournament . She is actualy 357th of the WTA Rankings Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 9 January to 29 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Astra Sharma | 6-3 5-7 6-1 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 22 May to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Greet Minnen | 6-4 6-2 | |
La Bisbal d'Empordà from 5 June to 11 June 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4 6-1 | |
Hamburg from 24 July to 30 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Despina Papamichail | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 10 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Julia Grabher | 6-7 6-2 5-2 ab. | |
Strasbourg from 14 May to 21 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Evita Ramirez | 6-0 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Julie Gervais | 6-4 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Heather Watson | 6-4 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Hamburg from 6 July to 11 July 2021 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Marina Melnikova | 6-4 6-0 | |
Karlsruhe from 6 September to 12 September 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Joelle Steur | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-0 3-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Nürnberger Versicherungscup from 18 May to 25 May 2019 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Elitsa Kostova | 2-6 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Çagla Büyükakçay | 6-3 6-3 | |
Karlsruhe from 29 July to 4 August 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Bibiane Schoofs | 6-3 6-1 | |
US Open Women's from 20 August to 8 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Cristina Bucsa | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Priscilla Hon | 5-7 6-4 6-2 | |
Luxembourg from 12 October to 20 October 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-2 6-7 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Stuttgart from 21 April to 29 April 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Anna Zaja | 6-4 6-4 | |
Nuremberg from 21 May to 27 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino | 7-6 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
Stuttgart from 22 April to 30 April 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Risa Ozaki | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Sachia Vickery | 4-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Naomi Osaka | 7-5 6-2 | |
Nürnberger Versicherungscup from 22 May to 28 May 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Laura Siegemund | 6-0 6-1 | |
's-Hertogenbosch from 12 June to 18 June 2017 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Petra Krejsova | 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Mallorca Open from 19 June to 25 June 2017 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Beatriz Haddad Maia | 7-5 4-6 6-3 | |
US Open Women's from 22 August to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lucie Hradecka | 7-5 6-1 | |
Luxembourg from 14 October to 22 October 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Dalma Galfi | 6-1 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Antonia Lottner | 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Nürnberger Versicherungscup from 15 May to 22 May 2016 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-0 6-3 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Women's from 19 January to 1 February 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Olga Fridman | 1-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kimberly Birrell | 2-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Junior Women's from 31 May to 7 June 2015 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jaqueline Adina Cristian | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Tamara Zidansek | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Olesya Pervushina | 6-1 4-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marketa Vondrousova | 6-3 6-2 | |
US Open Junior Women's from 31 August to 13 September 2015 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Karman Kaur Thandi | 6-3 7-6 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Australian Open Junior Women's Doubles)
Summary : 6 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Women's Doubles from 19 January to 1 February 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | K. Hobgarski - G. Minnen | defeat | T. Momkoonthod - O. Singh | 6-3 6-7 11-9 |
Round of 16 | K. Hobgarski - G. Minnen | defeat | N. Bains - L. Stefani | 6-4 3-6 10-8 |
Quarter-Finals | K. Hobgarski - G. Minnen | defeat | A. Bolsova Zadoinov - K. Sebov | 2-6 6-2 10-7 |
Semi-Finals | K. Hobgarski - G. Minnen | defeat | E. Arbuthnott - E. Francati | 7-5 4-6 10-7 |
Final | K. Hobgarski - G. Minnen | defeated by | M. Kolodziejová - M. Vondrousova | 7-5 6-4 |
Roland Garros Junior Women's Doubles from 1 June to 7 June 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | K. Hobgarski - G. Minnen | defeated by | B. Andreescu - O. Pervushina | 6-4 7-6 |
US Open Junior Women's Doubles from 31 August to 13 September 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | K. Hobgarski - I. Shymanovich | defeat | B. Andreescu - K. Sebov | w.o. |
Round of 16 | K. Hobgarski - I. Shymanovich | defeat | C. Branstine - K. Chen | 6-3 6-0 |
Quarter-Finals | K. Hobgarski - I. Shymanovich | defeated by | V. Kuzmová Hruncáková - A. Pospelova | 6-2 6-2 |