All sports Site
All sports Site
Mexico - 11 August 1995
Lucas Gómez (born 11 August 1995) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Mexico. Lucas Gómez is professional from 2011. He plays his last match during the Monterrey 2023 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Monterrey from 20 February to 26 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jose Rubin Statham | 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Los Cabos from 17 July to 25 July 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ruben Bemelmans | 7-6 7-6 | |
San Diego Open from 27 September to 3 October 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Darian King | 6-2 3-6 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Acapulco from 22 February to 1 March 2020 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros | 5-7 6-1 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 7 Defeats
Morelos from 18 February to 24 February 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-3 6-4 | |
Acapulco from 23 February to 3 March 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Bernard Tomic | 6-1 5-7 6-0 | |
Monterrey from 1 April to 7 April 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Pedja Krstin | 6-0 6-3 | |
San Luis Potosi from 15 April to 21 April 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Janko Tipsarevic | 6-4 5-7 6-2 | |
Léon from 22 April to 28 April 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Felipe Mantilla | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Roberto Quiroz | 3-6 7-5 6-3 | |
Puerto Vallarta from 29 April to 4 May 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Marcelo Arévalo | 6-3 6-4 | |
Los Cabos from 27 July to 4 August 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marcel Granollers-Pujol | 6-0 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
Acapulco from 26 February to 4 March 2018 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Peter Gojowczyk | 6-3 6-2 | |
San Luis Potosi from 27 March to 1 April 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gonzalo Escobar | 6-3 7-6 | |
Mexico City from 9 April to 15 April 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Facundo Argüello | 6-3 6-4 | |
Cabo San Lucas from 30 July to 5 August 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sam Querrey | 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Morelos from 20 February to 25 February 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Manuel Sánchez | 6-3 6-3 | |
Acapulco from 27 February to 5 March 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Borna Coric | 6-1 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
Nouméa from 4 January to 9 January 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Dmitry Popko | 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Andre Ghem | 6-3 6-2 | |
Morelos from 15 February to 20 February 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alejandro González | 6-2 6-2 | |
Acapulco from 22 February to 28 February 2016 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Victor Estrella Burgos | 6-4 6-2 | |
Guadalajara from 15 March to 20 March 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Manuel Sánchez | 7-6 4-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Alexander Sarkissian | 6-1 7-6 | |
San Luis Potosi from 21 March to 27 March 2016 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Dmitry Popko | 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Andre Ghem | 6-3 6-2 | |
Léon from 29 March to 3 April 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alejandro Moreno Figueroa | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Michael Berrer | 6-1 5-7 6-2 | |
Los Cabos from 8 August to 14 August 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 6-0 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Léon from 6 April to 12 April 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Brydan Klein | 7-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras | 6-3 6-3 | |
Guadalajara from 20 April to 26 April 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adam El Mihdawy | 6-3 2-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Guadalajara from 24 March to 30 March 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gerald Melzer | 6-7 6-4 6-3 | |
Léon from 31 March to 6 April 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-7 6-2 6-0 | |
San Luis Potosi from 14 April to 19 April 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alejandro Falla | 6-2 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marcelo Arévalo | 7-5 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Roland Garros Junior Men's from 27 May to 9 June 2013 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Theo Fournerie | 6-3 1-6 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Luca George Tatomir | 6-7 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nikola Milojevic | 6-1 6-0 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Men's Doubles from 27 May to 9 June 2013 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | L. Gómez - N. Nakagawa | defeat | A. Rublev - A. Zverev | 6-1 7-5 |
Round of 16 | L. Gómez - N. Nakagawa | defeated by | K. Edmund - F. Ferreira Silva | 6-2 7-5 |