All sports Site
All sports Site
Spain - 21 December 1999
Miguel Damas (born 21 December 1999) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Spain. He plays his last match during the Mallorca 2023 tournament . He is actualy 454th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 15 Defeats
Tenerife 2 from 30 January to 5 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Steven Diez | 7-5 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Shintaro Mochizuki | 7-5 6-3 | |
Tenerife 3 from 6 February to 12 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Christian Harrison | 1-6 6-3 6-1 | |
Les Franqueses del Vallès from 20 March to 26 March 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Bogdan Bobrov | 6-2 6-4 | |
Madrid from 10 April to 16 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4 7-6 | |
Rome from 24 April to 30 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Kenny De Schepper | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Giovanni Fonio | 6-0 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-1 6-1 | |
Poznan from 19 June to 25 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Carlos Sanchez Jover | 7-5 0-6 7-6 | |
Pozoblanco from 17 July to 23 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-0 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Alberto Barroso Campos | 4-6 6-1 6-3 | |
Segovia from 24 July to 30 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mats Rosenkranz | 7-6 1-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-3 5-7 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 7-6 6-3 | |
Porto from 31 July to 6 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Kenny De Schepper | 7-6 6-1 | |
Meerbusch from 7 August to 13 August 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jonas Forejtek | 6-0 4-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Felix Gill | 6-3 1-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Louis Wessels | 6-4 6-2 | |
Todi from 14 August to 19 August 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Fausto Tabacco | 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Orlando Luz | 6-1 4-6 6-4 | |
Prague 3 from 21 August to 27 August 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Edas Butvilas | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Federico Agustin Gomez | 6-2 6-2 | |
Mallorca from 28 August to 3 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Gastão Elias | 6-2 5-7 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 7 Defeats
Gran Canaria from 28 February to 6 March 2022 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Matteo Arnaldi | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Mattéo Martineau | 7-6 2-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Duje Ajdukovic | 6-4 6-0 | |
Marbella from 28 March to 3 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Carlos Gómez-Herrera | 6-3 6-2 | |
Murcia from 4 April to 9 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Yshai Oliel | 7-5 6-7 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-1 4-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ulises Blanch | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dennis Novak | 6-0 6-2 | |
Madrid from 11 April to 17 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zsombor Piros | 7-6 6-1 | |
Zagreb from 9 May to 15 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Aldin Setkic | 6-4 6-2 | |
Tunis from 16 May to 22 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Michael Vrbensky | 6-3 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Li Tu | 6-1 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-4 6-2 | |
Pozoblanco from 18 July to 24 July 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Federico Zeballos | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Tenerife from 1 November to 7 November 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jakub Paul | 6-2 2-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Alexander Shevchenko | 6-1 7-5 | |
Puerto Vallarta from 22 November to 28 November 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Christian Langmo | 6-1 6-1 | |
Maia from 6 December to 12 December 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Francisco Rocha | 7-5 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Luis Faria | 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Julien Cagnina | 0-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-2 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Segovia from 29 July to 4 August 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Illya Marchenko | 6-7 7-6 6-2 |