All sports Site
All sports Site
Portugal - 26 March 2002
Pedro Araujo (born 26 March 2002) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Portugal. He plays his last match during the Porto 2023 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Oeiras from 2 January to 8 January 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Cem Ilkel | 6-2 6-2 | |
Oeiras 2 from 9 January to 15 January 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3 6-3 | |
Oeiras 3 from 17 April to 23 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-3 7-6 | |
Oeiras 4 from 15 May to 21 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Nino Serdarusic | 6-4 6-3 | |
Porto from 31 July to 6 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Fabrizio Andaloro | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Joao Domingues | 6-2 4-6 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 7 Defeats
Oeiras from 28 March to 3 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nuno Borges | 6-4 6-2 | |
Oeiras 2 from 4 April to 10 April 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Evan Furness | 7-6 6-3 | |
Millennium Estoril Open from 23 April to 1 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Gianluca Mager | 6-1 2-0 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Pablo Cuevas | 6-7 6-3 6-1 | |
Oeiras 3 from 20 June to 26 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Laurent Lokoli | 3-6 7-5 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daniel Michalski | 6-3 6-3 | |
Porto from 4 July to 10 July 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | James Duckworth | 6-3 6-4 | |
Braga from 19 September to 25 September 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Lisboa Belém Open from 26 September to 2 October 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo | 6-3 1-0 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Javier Barranco Cosano | 7-6 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 8 Defeats
Oeiras from 29 March to 4 April 2021 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Pavel Kotov | 5-7 7-5 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Denis Yevseyev | 6-2 6-2 | |
Oeiras 2 from 5 April to 11 April 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Oscar Otte | 6-2 6-4 | |
Oeiras 4 from 24 May to 30 May 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mathias Bourgue | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gastão Elias | 7-5 6-0 | |
Porto from 28 June to 3 July 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 4-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Braga from 20 September to 26 September 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Luis Faria | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hugo Gaston | 7-6 6-3 | |
Lisboa Belém Open from 27 September to 3 October 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Goncalo Oliveira | 7-6 6-4 | |
Maia from 6 December to 12 December 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Calvin Hemery | 6-3 6-1 | |
Maia 2 from 13 December to 19 December 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-4 4-6 6-3 |