All sports Site
All sports Site
Egypt - 1 January 1989
Raneem El Weleily (born 1 January 1989) is a professional squash player who competes internationally for Egypt. Raneem El Weleily is professional from 2003. Her last victories are the Netsuite Open 2019 and the World Series Final 2019.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Women's World Championship, Windy City Open)
Summary : 11 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's World Championship from 24 October to 1 November 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Sana Ibrahim | 3-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Olivia Blatchford Clyne | 3-0 (11-8, 14-12-10, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alison Waters | 3-0 (11-1, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nour El Tayeb | 7-0 ab. | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Nouran Gohar | 3-1 (2-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Final | defeated by | Nour El Sherbini | 3-1 (11-4, 9-11, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Tournament of Champions from 9 January to 17 January 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Coline Aumard | 3-0 (11-6, 11-1, 11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Annie Au | 3-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Camille Serme | 3-2 (15-13-17, 11-4, 7-11, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Windy City Open from 27 February to 4 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Julianne Courtice | 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Salma Hany | 3-0 (11-6, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Olivia Blatchford Clyne | 3-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Nouran Gohar | 3-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Final | defeated by | Nour El Sherbini | 3-2 (11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9) |
Victories : 5 (CIB Black Ball Squash Open, DPD Open, El Gouna International, World Series Final, Netsuite Open)
Finals : 2 (Tournament of Champions, China Squash Open)
Summary : 38 Victories / 5 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 18 January to 24 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Mariam Metwally | 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Joshna Chinappa | 3-1 (6-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nouran Gohar | 3-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Joelle King | 3-1 (9-11, 11-4, 14-12-10, 11-9) | |
Final | defeated by | Nour El Sherbini | 3-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Women's World Championship from 23 February to 2 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Alexandra Fuller | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Hania El Hammamy | 3-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alison Waters | 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nouran Gohar | 3-1 (11-4, 6-11, 11-4, 11-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Nour El Tayeb | 3-2 (6-11, 11-6, 11-8, 7-11, 10-12-12) | |
CIB Black Ball Squash Open from 11 March to 15 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Rowan Reda Elaraby | 3-0 (11-5, 15-13-11, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Laura Massaro | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Nouran Gohar | 3-2 (9-11, 11-7, 11-5, 4-11, 17-15-13) | |
Final | defeat | Nour El Sherbini | 3-2 (9-11, 11-2, 6-11, 11-1, 11-5) | |
DPD Open from 9 April to 14 April 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Millie Tomlinson | 3-2 (11-9, 8-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Amanda Sobhy | 3-2 (7-11, 11-7, 11-7, 4-11, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Nour El Tayeb | 3-2 (11-9, 7-11, 7-11, 11-2, 14-12-10) | |
Final | defeat | Nour El Sherbini | 3-2 (12-10-12, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8) | |
El Gouna International from 17 April to 26 April 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicol David | 3-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tinne Gilis | 3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-2) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Joelle King | 3-1 (11-6, 6-11, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Amanda Sobhy | 3-0 (14-12-10, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Final | defeat | Nouran Gohar | 3-1 (11-8, 7-11, 14-12-10, 11-6) | |
British Open from 19 May to 26 May 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jenny Duncalf | 3-0 (11-2, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Amanda Sobhy | 3-0 (14-12-10, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Nouran Gohar | 3-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-5) | |
World Series Final from 10 June to 14 June 2019 | ||||
Group A | defeat | Joelle King | 2-0 (11-7 11-7) | |
Group A | defeat | Camille Serme | 2-1 (12-10-12 11-7 11-5) | |
Group A | defeat | Tesni Evans | 2-0 (11-4 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Nour El Tayeb | 2-1 (11-9, 9-11, 11-1) | |
Final | defeat | Camille Serme | 3-2 (3-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-6) | |
China Squash Open from 4 September to 8 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Milou Van der Heijden | 3-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Salma Hany | 3-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Hania El Hammamy | 3-0 (11-8, 14-12-10, 11-8) | |
Final | defeated by | Nour El Tayeb | 3-2 (11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 14-12-10) | |
Netsuite Open from 24 September to 30 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Olivia Blatchford Clyne | 2-1 (9-11, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sarah-Jane Perry | 2-0 (11-8, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Joshna Chinappa | 2-0 (11-5, 11-7) | |
Final | defeat | Nour El Tayeb | 3-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-5) | |
US Open from 5 October to 12 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nadine Shahin | 3-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yathreb Adel | 3-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sarah-Jane Perry | 3-0 (11-6, 16-14-12, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Nour El Tayeb | 3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-5) |
Victories : 2 (El Gouna International, US Open)
Finals : 4 (Saudi PSA Squash Masters, British Open, World Series Final, Hong Kong Open)
Summary : 30 Victories / 7 Defeats
Saudi PSA Squash Masters from 7 January to 12 January 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Nele Gilis | 3-0 (13-11-3, 13-11-3, 13-11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Olivia Blatchford Clyne | 3-0 (13-11-1, 13-11-7, 13-11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sarah-Jane Perry | 3-2 (15-13-11, 13-11-9, 7-11, 9-11, 13-11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Nour El Tayeb | 3-0 (13-11-7, 15-13, 13-11-5) | |
Final | defeated by | Nour El Sherbini | 3-0 (13-11-7, 13-11-8, 15-13-11) | |
Tournament of Champions from 18 January to 25 January 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jenny Duncalf | 3-1 (11-9-13, 11-1, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tesni Evans | 3-2 (11-8-13, 11-3, 13-15-15, 11-7-13, 10-12-12) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Nour El Tayeb | 3-1 (6-11, 13-11-9, 13-11-9, 13-11-8) | |
Windy City Open from 22 February to 28 February 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nele Gilis | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Emily Whitlock | 3-0 (11-4, 11-2, 11-2) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Alison Waters | 3-0 (11-8, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Joelle King | 3-2 (7-11, 13-11-7, 13-11-7, 7-11, 14-12-10) | |
El Gouna International from 20 April to 28 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sivasangari Subramaniam | 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sarah-Jane Perry | 3-1 (11-5, 8-11, 11-4, 14-12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Annie Au | 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Nour El Tayeb | 3-2 (11-9, 5-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Final | defeat | Nour El Sherbini | 3-1 (5-11, 11-8, 11-3, 16-14-12) | |
British Open from 15 May to 20 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Milou Van der Heijden | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Victoria Lust | 3-2 (9-11, 4-11, 11-5, 10-12-12, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sarah-Jane Perry | 3-1 (11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Camille Serme | 3-1 (11-7, 4-11, 10-12-12, 11-6) | |
Final | defeated by | Nour El Sherbini | 3-0 (11-6, 11-9, 14-12) | |
World Series Final from 5 June to 10 June 2018 | ||||
Group B | defeat | Camille Serme | 2-1 (8-11, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Group B | defeated by | Laura Massaro | 2-1 (8-11, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Group B | defeat | Sarah-Jane Perry | 2-0 (11-6, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Nour El Tayeb | 2-0 (11-7, 11-9) | |
Final | defeated by | Nour El Sherbini | 3-1 (11-5, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5) | |
US Open from 6 October to 13 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Rachael Grinham | 3-0 (11-4, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Olivia Blatchford Clyne | 3-0 (11-7, 10-12-12, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Laura Massaro | 3-0 (11-7, 11-2, 10-12-12) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tesni Evans | 3-1 (14-12-16, 11-7, 12-14-14, 13-11) | |
Final | defeat | Nour El Sherbini | 3-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Hong Kong Open from 19 November to 25 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Rowan Reda Elaraby | 3-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-1) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Victoria Lust | 3-1 (12-10-14, 11-4, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Joey Chan | 3-0 (11-2, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Nouran Gohar | 3-2 (13-11, 12-10-14, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Final | defeated by | Joelle King | 3-0 (11-4, 14-12-10, 19-17) |
Victories : 2 (Windy City Open, Women's World Championship)
Final : 1 (Hong Kong International)
Summary : 18 Victories / 3 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 12 January to 19 January 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Hollie Naughton | 3-0 (11-7, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dipika Pallikal Karthik | 3-1 (15-17, 11-8, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Sarah-Jane Perry | 3-2 (11-7, 12-10, 10-12, 5-11, 11-5) | |
Windy City Open from 23 February to 1 March 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jenny Duncalf | 3-1 (11-5, 9-11, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Annie Au | 3-1 (11-8, 8-11, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Amanda Sobhy | 3-1 (11-6, 11-7, 5-11, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Nouran Gohar | 3-2 (7-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Final | defeat | Nour El Sherbini | 3-1 (10-12, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7) | |
British Open from 21 March to 26 March 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Fiona Moverley | 3-0 (13-11, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Joshna Chinappa | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Laura Massaro | 3-1 (11-3, 13-15, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Hong Kong International from 14 November to 19 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Fiona Moverley | 3-0 (11-9, 14-12, 14-12) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nour El Tayeb | 3-2 (11-8, 11-13, 11-7, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Joelle King | 3-2 (11-8, 17-15, 7-11, 8-11, 14-12) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Camille Serme | 3-2 (5-11, 11-7, 11-6, 6-11, 11-6) | |
Final | defeated by | Nour El Sherbini | 3-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Women's World Championship from 9 December to 17 December 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Rowan Reda Elaraby | 3-0 (13-11-7, 13-11-8, 13-11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Victoria Lust | 3-1 (11-5, 13-15-15, 13-11-15, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nicol David | 3-1 (11-8, 11-8-13, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Camille Serme | 3-0 (13-11-7, 13-11-9, 13-11-7) | |
Final | defeat | Nour El Sherbini | 3-1 (3-11, 14-12-10, 13-11-7, 13-11-5) |
Victory : 1 (Windy City Open)
Final : 1 (Women's World Championship)
Summary : 12 Victories / 3 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 5 January to 15 January 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Tesni Evans | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Amanda Sobhy | 3-1 (11-5, 6-11, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Windy City Open from 23 February to 2 March 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Coline Aumard | 3-0 (11-3,11-3,11-1) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Annie Au | 3-1 (15-13, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nouran Gohar | 3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Camille Serme | 3-0 (11-9, 13-11, 11-8) | |
Final | defeat | Nour El Sherbini | 3-1 (9-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-6) | |
British Open from 19 March to 27 March 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nele Gilis | 3-0 (11-5,11-3,11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sarah-Jane Perry | 3-0 (11-9, 14-12, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Nouran Gohar | 3-1 (11-9, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Women's World Championship from 10 April to 14 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jenny Duncalf | 3-0 (13-11,11-7,11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Olivia Blatchford Clyne | 3-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-1) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Laura Massaro | 3-1 (8-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Camille Serme | 3-1 (11-6, 2-11, 12-10, 11-5) | |
Final | defeated by | Nour El Sherbini | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-9) |
Victories : 2 (Tournament of Champions, Windy City Open)
Final : 1 (Cleveland Classic)
Summary : 19 Victories / 4 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 14 January to 23 January 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Omneya Abdel Kawy | 3-0 (11-7, 15-13, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Amanda Sobhy | 3-1 (11-5, 11-5, 2-11, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Laura Massaro | 3-1 (11-7, 11-2, 11-13, 11-6) | |
Final | defeat | Alison Waters | 3-1 (9-11, 12-10, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Cleveland Classic from 29 January to 3 February 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Madeline Perry | 3-1 (11-3, 11-4, 5-11, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Camille Serme | 3-2 (7-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Laura Massaro | 3-2 (11-13, 11-7, 13-15, 11-9, 12-10) | |
Final | defeated by | Nicol David | 3-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Windy City Open from 24 February to 4 March 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Line Hansen | 3-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Omneya Abdel Kawy | 3-1 (11-7, 7-11, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Low Wee Wern | 3-1 (9-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Camille Serme | 3-2 (11-8, 8-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Final | defeat | Nicol David | 3-1 (14-16, 12-10, 11-7, 11-7) | |
British Open from 10 May to 17 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Line Hansen | 3-1 (11-6,11-5,7-11,13-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yathreb Adel | 3-0 (11-5, 11-5, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Delia Arnold | 3-2 (4-11, 16-14, 10-12, 11-6, 12-10) | |
US Open from 8 October to 17 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Emily Whitlock | 3-0 (11-4,11-3,11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jenny Duncalf | 3-1 (4-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Nour El Tayeb | 3-2 (7-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Women's World Championship from 25 April 2015 to 30 April 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tesni Evans | 3-0 (11-5,11-2,11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Joelle King | 3-0 (11-9, 11-5, 14-12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Amanda Sobhy | 3-1 (11-5, 5-11, 14-12-10, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Laura Massaro | 3-2 (11-2, 7-11, 11-9, 6-11, 14-12-10) |
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Windy City Open, Women's World Championship)
Summary : 13 Victories / 6 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 18 January to 24 January 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Madeline Perry | 3-2 (8-11, 4-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Cleveland Classic from 30 January to 4 February 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Kasey Brown | 3-1 (11-8, 10-12, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Nour El Tayeb | 3-1 (8-11, 11-9, 11-4, 12-10) | |
Windy City Open from 28 February to 3 March 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Sarah Kippax | 3-2 (12-14, 9-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Low Wee Wern | 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Joelle King | 3-0 (12--10, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Final | defeated by | Laura Massaro | 3-2 (9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 3-11, 11-6) | |
British Open from 11 May to 18 May 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nouran Gohar | 3-2 (11-4,11-6,8-11,9-11,11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kasey Brown | 3-0 (11-5,11-6,11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Low Wee Wern | 3-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Laura Massaro | 3-1 (6-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Carol Weymuller Open from 30 September to 6 October 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Samantha Terán | 3-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Emma Beddoes | 3-2 (13-15, 11-6, 7-11, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Alison Waters | 3-2 (7-11, 9-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-3) | |
Women's World Championship from 15 December to 20 December 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Habiba Mohamed | 3-1 (11-9, 11-6, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dipika Pallikal Karthik | 3-1 (7-11, 11-5, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nour El Tayeb | 3-1 (11-7, 11-9, 11-13, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Alison Waters | 3-1 (11-6, 11-9, 9-11, 11-5) | |
Final | defeated by | Nicol David | 3-2 (5-11, 11-8, 7-11, 14-12, 11-5) |
Victory : 1 (Cleveland Classic)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championship from 15 March to 23 March 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Salma Hany Ibrahim | 3-0 (11-9,11-4,11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dipika Pallikal Karthik | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-1) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Madeline Perry | 3-2 (10-12, 14-12, 11-3, 7-11, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Laura Massaro | 3-1 (11-9, 11-7, 6-11, 11-7) |