All sports Site
All sports Site
Choice of a season :
8 February 2020 - 9 February 2020 - Choice
Belgium | 3 - 1 | Kazakhstan |
7th Feb - 16h35 | Elise Mertens | def. | Zarina Diyas | 1-6 6-2 6-1 |
7th Feb - 18h50 | Yulia Putintseva | def. | Ysaline Bonaventure | 3-6 7-6 6-2 |
8th Feb - 13h35 | Elise Mertens | def. | Yulia Putintseva | 6-1 7-6 |
8th Feb - 15h45 | Kirsten Flipkens | def. | Zarina Diyas | 6-3 6-4 |
8th Feb - 17h45 | Kirsten Flipkens Greet Minnen | - | Anna Danilina Yaroslava Shvedova | Cancelled |
Brazil | 0 - 4 | Germany |
7th Feb - 16h10 | Laura Siegemund | def. | Teliana Pereira | 6-3 6-3 |
7th Feb - 18h40 | Tatjana Maria | def. | Gabriela Cé | 6-3 7-6 |
8th Feb - 14h40 | Laura Siegemund | def. | Gabriela Cé | 6-1 6-2 |
8th Feb - 16h45 | Teliana Pereira | - | Tatjana Maria | Cancelled |
8th Feb - 17h10 | Anna-Lena Friedsam Antonia Lottner | def. | Laura Pigossi Luisa Stefani | 6-1 6-4 |
Switzerland | 3 - 1 | Canada |
7th Feb - 14h05 | Jil Belen Teichmann | def. | Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-6 6-4 |
7th Feb - 16h10 | Belinda Bencic | def. | Gabriela Dabrowski | 6-1 6-2 |
8th Feb - 13h05 | Leylah Annie Fernandez | def. | Belinda Bencic | 6-2 7-6 |
8th Feb - 15h05 | Jil Belen Teichmann | def. | Gabriela Dabrowski | 6-3 6-4 |
8th Feb - 16h40 | Viktorija Golubic Stefanie Vögele | - | Bianca Vanessa Andreescu Gabriela Dabrowski | Cancelled |
Spain | 3 - 1 | Japan |
7th Feb - 12h15 | Sara Sorribes Tormo | def. | Naomi Osaka | 6-0 6-3 |
7th Feb - 14h00 | Carla Suárez Navarro | def. | Misaki Doi | 6-3 6-4 |
8th Feb - 11h00 | Carla Suárez Navarro | def. | Kurumi Nara | 6-1 6-3 |
8th Feb - 12h55 | Sara Sorribes Tormo | - | Misaki Doi | Cancelled |
8th Feb - 13h10 | Shuko Aoyama Ena Shibahara | def. | Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov | 6-2 6-3 |
United States | 3 - 2 | Latvia |
8th Feb - 04h40 | Sofia Kenin | def. | Anastasija Sevastova | 6-2 6-2 |
8th Feb - 06h20 | Serena Williams | def. | Jelena Ostapenko | 7-6 7-6 |
9th Feb - 00h40 | Jelena Ostapenko | def. | Sofia Kenin | 6-3 2-6 6-2 |
9th Feb - 03h05 | Anastasija Sevastova | def. | Serena Williams | 7-6 3-6 7-6 |
9th Feb - 06h00 | Bethanie Mattek-Sands Sofia Kenin | def. | Jelena Ostapenko Anastasija Sevastova | 6-4 6-0 |
Slovakia | 3 - 1 | Great Britain |
7th Feb - 16h10 | Anna Karolína Schmiedlová | def. | Heather Watson | 6-2 6-3 |
7th Feb - 18h10 | Viktória Kuzmová Hruncáková | def. | Harriet Dart | 6-7 6-3 7-5 |
8th Feb - 16h00 | Heather Watson | def. | Rebecca Sramkova | 6-0 7-5 |
8th Feb - 18h00 | Anna Karolína Schmiedlová | def. | Harriet Dart | 7-5 6-3 |
8th Feb - 20h00 | Viktória Kuzmová Hruncáková Magdalena Rybarikova | - | Naiktha Bains Emma Raducanu | Cancelled |
Romania | 2 - 3 | Russia |
7th Feb - 15h10 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | def. | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-1 6-4 |
7th Feb - 16h45 | Ana Bogdan | def. | Veronika Kudermetova | 6-3 6-7 6-1 |
8th Feb - 13h05 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | def. | Ana Bogdan | 7-5 3-6 7-5 |
8th Feb - 15h45 | Jaqueline Adina Cristian | def. | Veronika Kudermetova | 7-5 6-3 |
8th Feb - 18h20 | Anna Blinkova Anna Kalinskaya | def. | Jaqueline Adina Cristian Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3 6-2 |
Netherlands | 2 - 3 | Belarus |
7th Feb - 14h05 | Kiki Bertens | def. | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-7 6-2 6-1 |
7th Feb - 16h45 | Aryna Sabalenka | def. | Arantxa Rus | 6-2 6-3 |
8th Feb - 13h10 | Kiki Bertens | def. | Aryna Sabalenka | 6-4 6-4 |
8th Feb - 15h00 | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | def. | Arantxa Rus | 0-6 7-5 6-2 |
8th Feb - 17h20 | Aryna Sabalenka Aliaksandra Sasnovich | def. | Kiki Bertens Demi Schuurs | 4-6 6-3 7-6 |