All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 10 July 1986
Tom Richards (born 10 July 1986) is a professional squash player who competes internationally for England. Tom Richards is professional from 2004. His last victory is the Men's European Team Championships Final Round 2019. He is actualy 34th of Men's PSA World Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Cib Black Ball Squash Open from 19 March to 25 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Edmon Lopez Moller | 3-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Saurav Ghosal | 3-0 (11-3, 11-8, 11-5) | |
British Open from 16 August to 22 August 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Todd Harrity | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-3) | |
US Open from 1 October to 6 October 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Vikram Malhotra | 3-1 (8-11,11-8,11-8,12-10) | |
Qatar Classic from 17 October to 23 October 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Shahjahan Khan | 3-0 (14-12, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Lucas Serme | 3-1 (12-10, 11-8, 4-11, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-0 (15-13-11, 13-11, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 6 Defeats
Men's World Championships from 8 November to 15 November 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Mazen Hesham | 3-0 (19-17-15, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Tournament of Champions from 9 January to 17 January 2020 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Karim El Hammamy | 3-1 (11-2, 9-11, 11-1, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Leo Au | 3-2 (11-6, 11-6, 12-10-12, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Paul Coll | 3-0 (11-5, 10-12-12, 11-1) | |
Canary Wharf Classic from 8 March to 13 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Saurav Ghosal | 2-0 (11-7, 11-7) | |
Manchester Open from 16 September to 22 September 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Joel Makin | 3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-4) | |
Egyptian Open from 10 October to 17 October 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Auguste Dussourd | 3-2 (16-14, 5-11, 11-3, 3-11, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Saurav Ghosal | 3-0 (11-9, 11-4, 11-1) | |
Qatar Classic from 1 November to 7 November 2020 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Nathan Lake | 3-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lucas Serme | 3-1 (9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-6) |
Victory : 1 (Men's European Team Championships - Final Round)
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 9 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 16 January to 24 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Ben Coleman | 3-1 (7-11, 11-9, 9, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Cameron Pilley | 3-0 (11-3, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Men's World Championships from 23 February to 2 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Edmon Lopez Moller | 3-0 (11-7, 11-0, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-1 (8-11, 11-2, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Canary Wharf Classic from 10 March to 15 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alan Clyne | 2-0 (11-4, 10-12-12) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Paul Coll | 2-0 (11-4, 11-5) | |
DPD Open from 9 April to 14 April 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Chris Simpson | 3-1 (16-14-12, 17-15-13, 7-11, 11-7) | |
El Gouna International Open from 17 April to 26 April 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Ivan Yuen | 3-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Simon Rösner | 3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Pool B , 1 May 2019 | ||||
Pool B | defeat | Owain Taylor | 3-0 (11-6,11-2,11-6) | |
Pool B | defeat | Robin Gadola | 3-0 (11-,11-9,11-5) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Final Round from 3 May to 4 May 2019 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Angus Gillams | 3-0 (11-7,11-6,11-6) | |
Final | defeat | Edmon Lopez Moller | 3-0 (11-9,ab.) | |
British Open from 19 May to 26 May 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Eain Yow Ng | 3-2 (4-11, 14-16-16, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Simon Rösner | 3-0 (11-3, 14-12-10, 11-6) | |
China Squash Open from 4 September to 8 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Mostafa Asal | 3-0 (11-9, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ali Farag | 3-2 (16-14-12, 6-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-5) | |
Netsuite Open from 24 September to 30 September 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Karim Ali Fathi | 2-1 (8-11, 14-12-10, 11-8) | |
US Open from 5 October to 12 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | George Parker | 3-1 (11-3, 9-11, 11-3, 17-15-13) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 6 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 18 January to 25 January 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Saurav Ghosal | 3-1 (11-8, 11-5-13, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Grégory Gaultier | 3-0 (13-11-4, 13-11-5, 13-11-5) | |
Swedish Open from 8 February to 11 February 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Cameron Pilley | 3-1 (11-6, 11-6-13, 11-9, 11-3) | |
El Gouna International Open from 20 April to 27 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Simon Rösner | 3-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-5) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Pool B , 2 May 2018 | ||||
Pool B | defeat | Yannik Omlor | 3-0 (12-10,11-6,11-4) | |
Pool B | defeat | Viktor Byrtus | 3-0 (11-8,11-4,11-9) | |
Pool B | defeat | Elliott Morris Devred | 3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-7) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Final Round , 5 May 2018 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Carlos Cornes Ribadas | 3-0 (11-7,11-6,11-2) | |
US Open from 6 October to 13 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Ben Coleman | 3-1 (11-8, 13-15-15, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Qatar Classic from 27 October to 2 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Mohammed Ali Anwar Reda | 3-2 (9-11,11-9,11-7,9-11,11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ryan Cuskelly | 3-1 (5-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Simon Rösner | 3-1 (11-9, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Hong Kong Open from 20 November to 25 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Mostafa Asal | 3-0 (11-4,11-2,11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ramit Tandon | 3-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 14-12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 7 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 10 January to 19 January 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-1 (11-6, 8-11, 11-5, 11-2) | |
Pittsburgh Open from 31 January to 5 February 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Peter Creed | 3-2 (8-11, 8-11, 11-2, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Canary Wharf Classic from 4 March to 10 March 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Fares Dessouki | 3-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-5) | |
British Open from 21 March to 26 March 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Daryl Selby | 3-2 (11-9, 10-12, 9-11, 11-1, 11-6) | |
El Gouna International Open from 4 April to 17 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Paul Coll | 3-0 (11-7,11-4,11-3) | |
Hong Kong International from 14 November to 19 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ali Farag | 3-1 (11-2, 7-11, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Men's World Championships from 8 December to 17 December 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | César Salazar | 3-0 (13-11-9, 13-11-9, 13-11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 6 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 8 January to 14 January 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Simon Rösner | 3-0 (11-8,11-7,11-1) | |
Colombia Open from 14 February to 20 February 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Ryan Cuskelly | 3-0 (11-9,11-4,11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Windy City Open from 23 February to 2 March 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Raphael Kandra | 3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-9,11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Miguel Ángel Rodríguez | 3-1 (11-8, 6-11, 12-10, 12-10) | |
Montreal Open from 16 February to 21 February 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | David Baillargeon | 3-0 (11-5,11-5,11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Todd Harrity | 3-1 (11-3, 9-11, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Karim Abdel Gawad | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-9) | |
British Open from 19 March to 27 March 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ali Farag | 3-0 (11-6,11-6,11-5) | |
Men's World Championships from 29 October to 6 November 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Daryl Selby | w.o. |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Andorra Open)
Summary : 8 Victories / 6 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 16 January to 23 January 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Alister Walker | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Grégory Gaultier | 3-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-3) | |
Swedish Open from 5 February to 8 February 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Nicolas Müller | 3-1 (9-11, 11-1, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Grégory Gaultier | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Andorra Open from 22 April to 25 April 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Declan James | 3-1 (11-6, 11-13, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Chris Simpson | 3-2 (11-8, 11-9, 11-13, 7-11, 11-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Adrian Waller | 3-1 (8-11, 11-3, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Final | defeated by | Karim Abdel Gawad | 3-0 (11-7, 12-10, 12-10) | |
British Open from 13 May to 17 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Daryl Selby | 3-1 (12-10,9-11,11-1,11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Grégory Gaultier | 3-0 (11-3, 11-1, 11-7) | |
US Open from 8 October to 17 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicolas Müller | 3-1 (14-16,11-7,11-6,11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Grégory Gaultier | 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Men's World Championships from 13 November to 22 November 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Laurens Jan Anjema | 3-1 (12-10, 3-11, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-2) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 17 January to 24 January 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Grégory Gaultier | 3-0 (11-4, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Swedish Open from 6 February to 9 February 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nick Matthew | 3-0 (11-7, 11-3, 12-10) | |
Metro Squash Windy City from 26 February to 3 March 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-1 (5-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-3) | |
Men's World Championships from 13 November to 21 November 2014 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Eddie Charlton | 3-0 (11-2,11-6,11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-1 (9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championships from 26 October to 3 November 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Ben Coleman | 3-0 (11-8,11-7,11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | James Willstrop | 3-0 (11-8, 11-3, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championships from 6 December to 14 December 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Karim Abdel Gawad | 3-2 (9-11, 11-6, 4-11, 11-5, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championships , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-1 (11-9,7-11,11-1,11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championships , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Adrian Waller | 3-2 (9-11,6-11,11-3,11-8,11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Karim Darwish | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championships , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Arthur Gaskin | 3-1 (11-7,7-11,11-2,11-0) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ong Beng Hee | 3-1 (7-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championships , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Ong Beng Hee | 3-2 (11-8,9-11,11-6,7-11,11-8) |